Jumping For Fun - Logo  
 

ARCHIVE (2000 TO 2011 & 2015-2016)

2016 SEASON

11.06.16 Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh (Donna Harris)

05.06.16 Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down (Granville Taylor)

04.06.16 Meynell & South Staffordshire at Garthorpe (Rory Alkin)

04.06.16 Pembrokeshire at Trecoed (Maria Evans)

30.05.16 South Tetcott at Upcott Cross (Granville Taylor)

29.05.16 Berks & Bucks at Kingston Blount (Andrew Norman)

29.05.16 West Somerset Vale at Cothelstone (Kirsty Boutflower)

22.05.16 Exmoor Foxhounds at Bratton Down (Granville Taylor)

22.05.16 Haydon at Hexham (Peter Burgon)

22.05.16 Knutsford Races Club at Tabley (Rory Alkin)

15.05.16 Border at Hexham (Peter Burgon)

15.05.16 Dulverton West at Bratton Down (Granville Taylor)

15.05.16 Golden Valley at Bredwardine (Stella Havard)

15.05.16 Grafton at Whitfield (Andrew Norman)

14.05.16 South Durham at Mordon (Charlotte Russell)

11.05.16 Weston & Banwell at Cothelstone (Kirsty Boutflower)

08.05.16 Bilsdale at Easingwold (Charlotte Russell)

08.05.16 Four Burrow at Trebudannon (Granville Taylor)

07.05.16 Cumberland at Aspatria (Peter Burgon)

07.05.16 Kimblewick at Kingston Blount (Jake Exelby)

02.05.16 Banwen Miners at Llwynddu Glais (Maria Evans)

02.05.16 Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Northaw (Matt Coleman)

02.05.16 South Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn (Rory Alkin)

02.05.16 Stevenstone at Vauterhill (Donna Harris)

02.05.16 Warwickshire at Mollington (Andrew Norman)

02.05.16 Zetland at Witton Castle (Will Milburn)

01.05.16 Devon & Somerset Staghounds at Holnicote (Kirsty Boutflower)

01.05.16 Fernie at Dingley (Midlands Pointing)

01.05.16 Radnor & West Hereford at Cold Harbour (Stella Havard)

30.04.16 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park (Granville Taylor)

30.04.16 Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker (Charlotte Russell)

24.04.16 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross (Granville Taylor)

24.04.16 Carmarthenshire and Tivyside at Lydstep (Maria Evans)

24.04.16 Cheshire Forest at Tabley (Rory Alkin)

24.04.16 Clifton-on-Teme at Upper Sapey (Pointing West Midlands)

24.04.16 Farmers Bloodhounds at Whitfield (Jake Exelby)

24.04.16 York & Ainsty at Easingwold (Charlotte Russell)

23.04.16 Fife at Balcormo Mains (Peter Burgon)

23.04.16 Four Burrow at Trebudannon (Granville Taylor)

23.04.16 Ludlow at Bitterley (Stella Havard)

23.04.16 Quorn at Garthorpe (Midlands Pointing)

17.04.16 Atherstone at Clifton-on-Dunsmore (Midlands Pointing)

17.04.16 Cotswold Vale Farmers at Andoversford (Pointing West Midlands)

17.04.16 Seavington at Littlewindsor (Bob Bracher)

17.04.16 West Norfolk at Fakenham (James Crispe)

16.04.16 Braes of Derwent at Corbridge (Peter Burgon)

16.04.16 Dartmoor at Flete Park (Granville Taylor)

16.04.16 Kimblewick at Kingston Blount (Andrew Norman)

10.04.16 Morpeth at Tranwell (Peter Burgon)

10.06.16 Pytchley at Guilsborough (Midlands Pointing)

10.04.16 Tedworth at Barbury Racecourse (Jake Exelby)

10.04.16 Teme Valley & United Pack at Brampton Bryan (Stella Havard)

10.04.16 Ystrad Taf Fechan at Ystradowen (Brian Lee)

09.04.16 Bedale at Hornby Castle (Charlotte Russell)

09.04.16 Cotley at Cotley (Bob Bracher)

09.04.16 Essex at High Easter (James Crispe)

09.04.16 North Warwickshire at Mollington (Andrew Norman)

03.04.16 Berwickshire at Friars Haugh (Peter Burgon)

03.04.16 Middleton at Sheriff Hutton (Charlotte Russell)

03.04.16 Portman at Badbury Rings (Bob Bracher)

03.04.16 Spooners & West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook (Granville Taylor)

02.04.16 Essex and Suffolk at Higham (Mike Ashby)

28.03.16 Cumberland Farmers at Dalston (Peter Burgon)

28.03.16 North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn (Rory Alkin)

28.03.16 Old Berkshire at Lockinge (Jake Exelby)

28.03.16 South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep (Maria Evans)

28.03.16 Staintondale at Charm Park (Charlotte Russell)

28.03.16 Taunton Vale Harriers & Foxhounds at Cothelstone (Kirsty Boutflower)

26.03.16 Avon Vale at Larkhill (Bob Bracher)

26.03.16 Badsworth & Bramham at Askham Bryan College (Will Milburn)

26.03.16 East Cornwall at Great Trethew (Granville Taylor)

26.03.16 Glamorgan at Ystradowen (Brian Lee)

26.03.16 Kimblewick at Kimble (Jake Exelby)

26.03.16 North Staffordshire at Sandon (Rory Alkin)

26.03.16 Puckeridge at Horseheath (James Crispe)

20.03.16 Lamerton at Kilworthy (Granville Taylor)

20.03.16 Oakley at Brafield-on-the-Green (Jake Exelby)

19.03.16 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby (Charlotte Russell)

19.03.16 Lanarkshire & Renfrewshire at Overton Farm (Peter Burgon)

19.03.16 VWH at Siddington (Jake Exelby)

13.03.16 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh (Granville Taylor)

13.03.16 Flint & Denbigh at Bangor-on-Dee (Rory Alkin)

13.03.16 Hampshire at Hackwood Park (Jake Exelby)

13.03.16 Holderness at Dalton Park (Charlotte Russell)

13.03.16 Suffolk at Ampton (James Crispe)

12.03.16 Duke of Buccleuch's at Friars Haugh (Peter Burgon)

06.03.16 Blackmore & Sparkford Vale at Charlton Horethorne

06.03.16 College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick (Peter Burgon)

06.03.16 Derwent at Charm Park (Charlotte Russell)

05.03.16 East Devon at Bishops Court (Granville Taylor)

05.03.16 Kingston Blount Racing Club at Kingston Blount (Andrew Norman)

28.02.16 Cottesmore at Garthorpe (from Midlands Pointing)

28.02.16 Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge (Granville Taylor)

28.02.16 Tynedale at Corbridge (Peter Burgon)

28.02.16 West of Yore at Askham Bryan College (Charlotte Russell)

27.02.16 Thurlow at Horseheath (James Crispe)

21.02.16 Sir W.W.Wynn's at Bangor-on-Dee (Rory Alkin)

21.02.16 South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh (Granville Taylor)

21.02.16 Waveney Harriers at Higham (James Crispe)

13.02.16 Cambridge University Draghounds at Cottenham (James Crispe)

14.02.16 Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge (from Midlands Pointing)

14.02.16 Sinnington at Duncombe Park (Charlotte Russell)

14.02.16 South East Hunts Club at Charing (from Pointing South East)

14.02.16 Vine & Craven at Barbury Racecourse (Jake Exelby)

14.02 16 West Wales Area Club at Lydstep (Maria Evans)

07.02.16 Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath (James Crispe)

07.02.16 Combined Services at Larkhill (Bob Bracher)

07.02.16 Western at Wadebridge (Granville Taylor)

31.01.16 South Dorset at Milborne St Andrew (Bob Bracher)

24.01.16 Heythrop at Cocklebarrow (Andrew Norman)

24.01.16 North Norfolk Harriers at Higham (James Crispe)

24.01.16 Tiverton Foxhounds at Chipley Park (Granville Taylor)

24.01.16 West Percy at Alnwick (Peter Burgon)

23.01.16 Royal Artillery at Larkhill (Bob Bracher)

17.01.16 Silverton at Black Forest Lodge (Granville Taylor)

17.01.16 Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club at Sheriff Hutton (Charlotte Russell)

10.01.16 Dunston Harriers at Ampton (James Crispe)

10.01.16 North Cornwall at Wadebridge (Granville Taylor)

03.01.16 Larkhill Racing Club at Larkhill (Gill Armstrong)

29.11.15 Black Forest Club at Black Forest Lodge (Granville Taylor)

29.11.15 Cambridge University United Hunts Club at Cottenham (James Crispe)

2015 SEASON

13.06.15 Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh (Granville Taylor)

07.06.15 Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down (Donna Harris)

06.06.15 Pembrokeshire at Trecoed (Maria Evans)

31.05.15 Border at Hexham (Peter Burgon)

31.05.15 Exmoor at Bratton Down (Granville Taylor)

23.05.15 Cumberland at Aspatria (Peter Burgon)

24.05.15 Berks & Bucks and Staff College & RMAS Draghounds at Kingston Blount (Jake Exelby)

24.05.15 West Somerset Vale at Cothelstone (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

24.05.15 West Wales Area Club at Lydstep (Maria Evans)

25.05.15 South Tetcott at Upcott Cross (Granville Taylor)

17.05.15 Grafton at Whitfield (Jake Exelby)

17.05.15 Haydon at Hexham (Peter Burgon)

17.05.15 Dulverton West at Bratton Down (Granville Taylor)

16.05.15 Fitzwilliam (Milton) at Dingley (Emma Forman)

16.05.15 Gelligaer Farmers at Lower Machen (Brian Lee)

16.05.15 South Durham at Mordon (Charlotte Russell)

13.05.15 Weston & Banwell at Cothelstone (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

10.05.15 Bilsdale at Easingwold (Charlotte Russell)

10.05.15 Four Burrow at Trebudannon (Granville Taylor)

10.05.15 Melton Hunt Club at Garthorpe (Emma Forman)

09.05.15 Kimblewick at Kingston Blount (Jake Exelby)

09.05.15 Minehead Harriers & West Somerset at Holnicote (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

04.05.15 Banwen Miners at Llwyn Ddu (Maria Evans)

04.05.15 Cattistock at Littlewindsor (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

04.05.15 Stevenstone at Vauterhill (Granville Taylor)

04.05.15 Warwickshire at Mollington (Andrew Norman)

04.05.15 Zetland at Witton Castle (Will Milburn)

04.05.15 Zetland at Witton Castle (Charlotte Russell)

03.05.15 Devon & Somerset Staghounds at Holnicote (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

03.05.15 Fernie at Dingley (Emma Forman)

02.05.15 Lauderdale at Mosshouses (Peter Burgon)

02.05.15 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park (Granville Taylor)

02.05.15 Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker (Charlotte Russell)

02.05.15 Tredegar Farmers at Lower Machen (Brian Lee)

26.04.15 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross (Granville Taylor)

26.04.15 Farmers Bloodhounds at Whitfield (Andrew Norman)

26.04.15 Quorn at Garthorpe (Emma Forman)

26.04.15 South & West Wilts at Larkhill (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

26.04.15 Tivyside and Carmarthenshire at Lydstep (Maria Evans)

26.04.15 York & Ainsty at Easingwold (Charlotte Russell)

25.04.15 Fife at Balcormo Mains (Peter Burgon)

24.04.15 Dunraven Bowl Hunter Chase at Chepstow (Brian Lee)

19.04.15 Atherstone at Clifton-on-Dunsmore (Emma Forman)

19.04.15 Braes of Derwent at Corbridge (Peter Burgon)

19.04.15 Cleveland at Mordon (Charlotte Russell)

19.04.15 Llangeinor & Pentyrch at Dunraven Stud (Brian Lee)

19.04.15 Seavington at Littlewindsor (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

18.04.15 Dartmoor at Flete Park (Granville Taylor)

18.04.15 Kimblewick at Kingston Blount (Cameron Crawford-Smith)

12.04.15 Bedale at Hornby Castle (Charlotte Russell)

12.04.15 Eggesford at Upcott Cross (Granville Taylor)

12.04.15 Morpeth at Tranwell (Peter Burgon)

12.04.15 Pytchley at Guilsborough (Emma Forman)

12.04.15 Tedworth at Barbury Racecourse (Cameron Crawford-Smith)

11.04.15 North Warwickshire at Mollington (Andrew Norman)

11.04.15 Ystrad Taf Fechan at Ystradowen (Brian Lee)

06.04.15 Cumberland Farmers at Dalston (Peter Burgon)

06.04.15 Four Burrow at Trebudannon (Granville Taylor)

06.04.15 South Notts at Thorpe Lodge (Emma Forman)

06.04.15 South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep (Maria Evans)

06.04.15 Staintondale at Charm Park (Charlotte Russell)

06.04.15 Taunton Vale Foxhounds & Harriers at Kingston St Mary (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

06.04.15 Vine & Craven at Hackwood Park (Robin Gray)

04.04.15 Kimblewick at Kimble (Andrew Norman)

04.04.15 Middleton at Sheriff Hutton (Charlotte Russell)

04.04.15 Monmouthshire at Llanvapley (Brian Lee)

04.04.15 North Staffs at Sandon

06.04.15 Old Berkshire at Lockinge

04.04.15 Portman at Badbury Rings (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

04.04.15 Spooners & West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook (Granville Taylor)

04.04.15 Woodland Pytchley at Dingley (Emma Forman)

29.03.15 Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Askham Bryan (Charlotte Russell)

29.03.15 Belvoir at Garthorpe (Emma Forman)

29.03.15 Cotley at Cotley Farm (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

29.03.15 East Cornwall at Great Trethew (Granville Taylor)

29.03.15 Flint & Denbigh at Bangor-on-Dee

28.03.15 Avon Vale at Larkhill (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

28.03.15 Berwickshire at Friars Haugh (Peter Burgon)

28.03.15 Glamorgan at Ystradowen (Brian Lee)

22.03.15 Lamerton at Kilworthy (Granville Taylor)

22.03.15 Mendip Farmers at Ston Easton (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

22.03.15 Oakley at Brafield-on-the-Green (Andrew Norman)

21.03.15 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby (Charlotte Russell)

21.03.15 Lanarkshire & Renfrewshire and Eglinton at Overton (Peter Burgon)

21.03.15 VWH at Siddington (Andrew Norman)

21.03.15 Wilton at Milborne St Andrew (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

15.03.15 Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Whitfield (Andrew Norman)

15.03.15 Curre & Llangibby at Howick (Brian Lee)

15.03.15 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh (Granville Taylor)

15.03.15 Hampshire at Hackwood Park (Robin Gray)

15.03.15 Holderness at Dalton Park (Charlotte Russell)

14.03.15 Duke of Buccleuch's at Friars Haugh (Peter Burgon)

08.03.15 Blackmore & Sparkford Vale at Charlton Horethorne (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

08.03.15 College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick (Peter Burgon)

08.03.15 Cottesmore at Garthorpe (Emma Forman)

08.03.15 Derwent at Charm Park (Charlotte Russell)

08.03.15 East Cornwall at Great Trethew (Granville Taylor)

07.03.15 Kingston Blount Racing Club at Kingston Blount (Jake Exelby)

07.03.15 Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach (Brian Lee)

01.03.15 Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park (Emma Forman)

01.03.15 Quantock Staghounds at Cothelstone (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

01.03.15 SMAC at Cocklebarrow (Jake Exelby)

01.03.15 Tynedale at Corbridge (Peter Burgon)

28.02.15 East Devon at Bishops Court (Granville Taylor)

22.02.15 Countryside Alliance (Wessex) at Badbury Rings (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

22.02.15 South Durham Farmers at Mordon (Charlotte Russell)

15.02.15 Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge (Emma Forman)

15.02.15 Percy at Alnwick (Peter Burgon)

15.02.15 Sinnington at Duncombe Park (Charlotte Russell)

15.02.15 South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh (Granville Taylor)

15.02.15 Vine & Craven at Barbury Racecourse (Cameron Crawford-Smith)

14.02.15 Western at Wadebridge (Granville Taylor)

08.02.15 Combined Services at Larkhill (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

08.02.15 South Wold at Brocklesby Park (Emma Forman)

01.02.15 Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge (Granville Taylor)

01.02.15 South Dorset at Milborne St Andrew (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

31.01.15 West Percy at Alnwick (Peter Burgon)

25.01.15 Heythrop at Cocklebarrow (Jake Exelby)

25.01.15 Jedforest at Friars Haugh (Peter Burgon)

25.01.15 Tiverton at Chipley Park (Granville Taylor)

18.01.15 Silverton at Black Forest Lodge (Granville Taylor)

17.01.15 Royal Artillery at Larkhill (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

11.01.15 North Cornwall at Wadebridge (Granville Taylor)

11.01.15 Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club at Sheriff Hutton (Charlotte Russell)

04.01.15 The Larkhill Racing Club at Larkhill (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

14.12.14 Cornwall Hunt Club at Wadebridge (Granville Taylor)

14.12.14 Ratcheugh Racing Club at Alnwick (Peter Burgon)

13.12.14 Hursley Hambledon at Larkhill (Cameron Crawford-Smith)

30.11.14 Black Forest Club at Black Forest Lodge (Granville Taylor)

2011 SEASON

04.06.2011 Exmoor at Bratton Down (Granville Taylor)

04.06.2011 Pembrokeshire at Trecoed (Amanda Sloyan)

30.05.2011 Countryside Alliance (Wales) at Bonvilston (Brian Lee)

29.05.2011 Berks & Bucks Draghounds at Kingston Blount (Laura Ellis)

30.05.2011 South Tetcott at Upcott Cross (Granville Taylor)

28.05.2011 South Devon Hunts Club at Ideford Arch (Granville Taylor)

22.05.2011 Dulverton West at Bratton Down (Granville Taylor)

22.05.2011 Flint & Denbigh at Bangor-on-Dee (Arthur Shone)

22.05.2011 Meynell & South Staffs at Garthorpe (Emma Forman)

21.05.2011 Gelligaer Farmers at Lower Machen (Brian Lee)

18.05.2011 Weston & Banwell at Cothelstone (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

15.05.2011 Fernie at Dingley (Laura Ellis)

15.05.2011 Grafton at Whitfield (Claire Hart)

15.05.2011 Grafton at Whitfield (Simon McInnes)

15.05.2011 North West Point-to-Point Club at Tabley (Arthur Shone)

14.05.2011 Llangeinor at Laleston (Brian Lee)

14.05.2011 Minehead Harriers & West Somerset at Holnicote (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

14.05.2011 South Durham at Mordon (Will Milburn)

08.05.2011 Melton Hunt Club at Garthorpe (Emma Forman)

08.05.2011 Tredegar Farmers at Lower Machen (Brian Lee)

05.05.2011 Wheatland at Chaddesley Corbett (Peter Mansell)

07.05.2011 Bilsdale at Easingwold (Will Milburn)

07.05.2011 Devon & Somerset Staghounds at Holnicote (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

07.05.2011 Kimblewick at Kimble (Claire Hart)

07.05.2011 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park (Granville Taylor)

02.05.2011 Cattistock at Littlewindsor (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

02.05.2011 Stevenstone at Vauterhill (Granville Taylor)

02.05.2011 Zetland at Witton Castle (Will Milburn)

01.05.2011 Atherstone at Clifton-on-Dunsmore (Laura Ellis)

01.05.2011 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross (Granville Taylor)

01.05.2011 Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker (Will Milburn)

01.05.2011 Radnor & West Herefordshire at Cold Harbour (Stella Havard)

25.04.2011 Four Burrow at Trebudannon (Granville Taylor)

25.04.2011 South Notts at Thorpe Lodge (Emma Forman)

25.04.2011 South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep (Amanda Sloyan)

25.04.2011 South Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn (Arthur Shone)

25.04.2011 Staintondale at Charm Park (Will Milburn)

25.04.2011 Taunton Vale Harriers at Kingston St Mary (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

25.04.2011 Vine & Craven at Hackwood Park (Robin Gray)

24.04.2011 York & Ainsty at Easingwold (Will Milburn)

23.04.2011 Dartmoor at Flete Park (Granville Taylor)

23.04.2011 Kimblewick at Kimble (Claire Hart)

23.04.2011 North Staffs at Sandon (Arthur Shone)

23.04.2011 Pentyrch at Bonvilston (Brian Lee)

23.04.2011 Teme Valley at Brampton Bryan (Stella Havard)

23.04.2011 Woodland Pytchley at Dingley (Laura Ellis)

17.04.2011 Cheshire at Alpraham (Arthur Shone)

17.04.2011 Cleveland at Mordon (Will Milburn)

17.04.2011 Ludlow at Bitterley (Stella Havard)

17.04.2011 Quorn at Garthorpe (Emma Forman)

17.04.2011 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown (Robin Gray)

17.04.2011 West Somerset Vale at Cothelstone (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

16.04.2011 Eggesford at Upcott Cross (Granville Taylor)

16.04.2011 Portman at Badbury Rings (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

16.04.2011 Ystrad Taf Fechan at Ystradowen (Brian Lee)

10.04.2011 Bedale at Hornby Castle (Will Milburn)

10.04.2011 Cheshire Forest at Tabley (Arthur Shone)

10.04.2011 Curre & Llangibby at Howick (Brian Lee)

10.04.2011 East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Catsfield (Simon McInnes)

10.04.2011 Kimblewick at Kingston Blount (Claire Hart)

10.04.2011 Pytchley at Guilsborough (Laura Ellis)

10.04.2011 Seavington at Littlewindsor (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

10.04.2011 Spooners and West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook (Granville Taylor)

10.04.2011 Tedworth at Barbury Castle (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

03.04.2011 Cotley at Cotley (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

03.04.2011 East Cornwall at Great Trethew (Granville Taylor)

03.04.2011 Grove & Rufford at Welbeck (Emma Forman)

03.04.2011 Middleton at Whitwell-on-the-Hill (Will Milburn)

03.04.2011 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone (Simon McInnes)

02.04.2011 Avon Vale at Larkhill (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

02.04.2011 United Pack at Brampton Bryan (Stella Havard)

02.04.2011 Monmouthshire at Llanvapley (Brian Lee)

27.03.2011 Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Whitcliffe Grange (Will Milburn)

27.03.2011 Hampshire at Hackwood Park (Robin Gray)

27.03.2011 Lamerton at Kilworthy (Granville Taylor)

27.03.2011 Mendip Farmers at Ston Easton (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

27.03.2011 North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn (Arthur Shone)

27.03.2011 Oakley at Brafield-on-the-Green (Claire Hart)

26.03.2011 Belvoir at Garthorpe (Emma Forman)

26.03.2011 Crawley & Horsham at Parham (Simon McInnes)

26.03.2011 VWH at Siddington (Claire Hart)

26.03.2011 Wilton at Badbury Rings (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

20.03.2011 Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Whitfield (Claire Hart)

20.03.2011 Fitzwilliam at Cottenham (Matt Coleman)

20.03.2011 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst (Simon McInnes)

20.03.2011 Quantock Staghounds at Cothelstone (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

20.03.2011 Tivyside at Cilwendeg (Amanda Sloyan)

19.03.2011 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh (Granville Taylor)

19.03.2011 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby (Will Milburn)

19.03.2011 New Forest at Larkhill (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

19.03.2011 South Wold at Brocklesby Park (Emma Forman)

13.03.2011 Blackmore & Sparkford Vale at Charlton Horethorne (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

13.03.2011 Curre & Llangibby at Howick (Brian Lee)

13.03.2011 Holderness at Dalton Park (Will Milburn)

13.03.2011 Sir WW Wynn's at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone

12.03.2011 Kingston Blount Racing Club at Kingston Blount (Laura Ellis)

06.03.2011 Chiddingfold, Leconfield & Cowdray at Tweseldown (Robin Gray)

06.03.2011 Chiddingfold, Leconfield & Cowdray at Tweseldown (Simon McInnes)

06.03.2011 Cottesmore at Garthorpe (Emma Forman)

06.03.2011 Derwent at Charm Park (Will Milburn)

06.03.2011 Essex Farmers & Union at Marks Tey (Matt Coleman)

06.03.2011 South Herefordshire at Garnons (Stella Havard)

06.03.2011 Taunton Vale Foxhounds at Kingston St Mary (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

05.03.2011 East Devon at Bishops Court (Granville Taylor)

27.02.2011 Albrighton at Chaddesley Corbett (Arthur Shone)

27.02.2011 Countryside Alliance Club at Badbury Rings (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

27.02.2011 East Cornwall at Great Trethew (Granville Taylor)

26.02.2011 Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park (Emma Forman)

20.02.2011 Blankney at North Carlton (Emma Forman)

20.02.2011 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone (Simon McInnes)

20.02.2011 South Pool at Buckfastleigh (Lucy Johnson)

20.02.2011 Waveney Harriers at Higham (Matt Coleman)

19.02.2011 Combined Services at Larkhill (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

13.02.2011 Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge (Emma Forman)

13.02.2011 South Dorset at Milborne St Andrew (Brian & Gill Armstrong)

13.02.2011 Sinnington at Duncombe Park (Will Milburn)

13.02.2011 Tanatside at Eyton-on-Severn ( Arthur Shone)

13.02.2011 Vale of Clettwr at Lydstep (Amanda Sloyan)

13.02.2011 Vine & Craven at Barbury Castle (Robin Gray)

12.02.2011 South Devon at Ideford Arch (Granville Taylor)

12.02.2011 South Devon at Ideford Arch (Simon McInnes)

06.02.2011 Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge (Lucy Johnson)

06.02.2011 Old Raby at Witton Castle (Will Milburn)

06.02.2011 South Midlands Area Club at Whitfield (Laura Ellis)

05.02.2011 Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath (Simon McInnes)

30.01.2011 South East Hunts Club at Charing (Simon McInnes)

30.01.2011 Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club at Sheriff Hutton (Will Milburn)

23.01.2011 Burton at North Carlton (Emma Forman)

23.01.2011 Heythrop at Dunthrop (Claire Hart)

23.01.2011 Tiverton Foxhounds at Chipley Park (Granville Taylor)

16.01.2011 Silverton at Black Forest Lodge (Granville Taylor)

15.01.2011 South East PtP Supporters Club at Detling (Simon McInnes)

2010 SEASON

06.06.2010 Tiverton at Bratton Down by Granville Taylor

05.06.2010 Grafton at Whitfield by Claire Hart

05.06.2010 Pembrokeshire at Trecoed by Amanda Sloyan

05.06.2010 Spooners & West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook by Granville Taylor

31.05.2010 Countryside Alliance Club (Wales) at Bonvilston by Brian Lee

31.05.2010 South Tetcott at Upcott Cross by Granville Taylor

30.05.2010 Berks & Bucks Draghounds at Kingston Blount by Laura Ellis

29.05.2010 Exmoor Foxhounds at Bratton Down by Granville Taylor

29.05.2010 Flint & Denbigh at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone

23.05.2010 Gelligaer Farmers at Lower Machen by Brian Lee

23.05.2010 Meynell & South Staffs at Garthorpe by Emma Forman

16.05.2010 North West Point-to-Point Club at Tabley by Arthur Shone

15.05.2010 Dulverton West at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson

15.05.2010 South Durham at Mordon by Will Milburn

09.05.2010 Melton Hunt Club at Garthorpe by Emma Forman

08.05.2010 Bilsdale at Easingwold by Will Milburn

08.05.2010 Tredegar Farmers at Lower Machen by Brian Lee

08.05.2010 Vale of Aylesbury with Garth and South Bucks at Kingston Blount by Laura Ellis

08.05.2010 Vale of Aylesbury with Garth and South Bucks at Kingston Blount by Simon McInnes

03.05.2010 Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau by Amanda Sloyan

03.05.2010 Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau by Brian Lee

03.05.2010 Hursley Hambledon at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

03.05.2010 Hursley Hambledon at Hackwood Park by Simon McInnes

03.05.2010 South Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone

03.05.2010 Stevenstone at Vauterhill by Granville Taylor

03.05.2010 Zetland at Witton Castle by Will Milburn

02.05.2010 Pendle Forest and Craven at Heslaker by Will Milburn

02.05.2010 Radnor & West Hereford at Cold Harbour by Stella Havard

01.05.2010 Fernie at Dingley by Christina McElhinney

01.05.2010 Llangeinor at Laleston by Brian Lee

01.05.2010 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park by Lucy Johnson

25.04.2010 Atherstone at Clifton-on-Dunsmore by Christina McElhinney

25.04.2010 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by Granville Taylor

25.04.2010 York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Will Milburn

24.04.2010 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Granville Taylor

24.04.2010 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes

24.04.2010 Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Brian Lee

18.04.2010 Cheshire at Alpraham by Arthur Shone

18.04.2010 Cleveland at Mordon by Will Milburn

18.04.2010 East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Catsfield by Simon McInnes

18.04.2010 Quorn at Garthorpe by Emma Forman

17.04.2010 Dartmoor Foxhounds at Flete Park by Granville Taylor

17.04.2010 Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Laura Ellis

17.04.2010 Ystrad Taf Fechan at Ystradowen by Brian Lee

14.04.2010 Monmouthshire at Llanvapley by Brian Lee

11.04.2010 Cheshire Forest at Tabley by Arthur Shone

11.04.2010 Eggesford at Upcott Cross by Lucy Johnson

11.04.2010 Ludlow at Bitterley by Stella Havard

11.04.2010 Middleton at Whitwell-on-the-Hill by Will Milburn

11.04.2010 Pytchley at Guilsborough by Christina McElhinney

11.04.2010 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes

11.04.2010 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Robin Gray

11.04.2010 West Wales Area Club at Lydstep by Amanda Sloyan

10.04.2010 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Granville Taylor

10.04.2010 Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Brian Lee

03.04.2010 Bedale at Hornby Castle by Ian Marshall

05.04.2010 East Kent at Aldington by Simon McInnes

05.04.2010 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Granville Taylor

05.04.2010 North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone

05.04.2010 Old Berks at Lockinge

05.04.2010 South Notts at Thorpe Lodge by Emma Forman

05.04.2010 South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep by Amanda Sloyan

05.04.2010 Staintondale at Charm Park by Will Milburn

05.04.2010 Staintondale at Charm Park by Ian Marshall

05.04.2010 Vine & Craven at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

03.04.2010 Bedale at Hornby Castle by Will Milburn

03.04.2010 North Staffs at Sandon by Arthur Shone

03.04.2010 Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kimble by Claire Hart

28.03.2010 Oakley at Brafield-on-the-Green by Laura Ellis

28.03.2010 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes

27.03.2010 Avon Vale at Larkhill by Simon McInnes

27.03.2010 Belvoir at Garthorpe by Emma Forman

27.03.2010 Heythrop at Dunthrop by Laura Ellis

27.03.2010 Silverton at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

21.03.2010 Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Whitfield by Laura Ellis

21.03.2010 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Brian Lee

21.03.2010 Grove & Rufford at Welbeck by Graham Taylor

21.03.2010 Hampshire at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

21.03.2010 Lamerton at Kilworthy by Granville Taylor

20.03.2010 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Will Milburn

20.03.2010 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Ian Marshall

20.03.2010 South Herefordshire at Garnons by Stella Havard

20.03.2010 V.W.H. at Siddington by Laura Ellis

14.03.2010 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Brian Lee

14.03.2010 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lucy Johnson

14.03.2010 Holderness at Dalton Park by Will Milburn

14.03.2010 Holderness at Dalton Park by Ian Marshall

14.03.2010 Sir W.W. Wynn at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone

13.03.2010 Oxford University Hunt Club at Kingston Blount by Laura Ellis

13.03.2010 South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Emma Forman

13.03.2010 Tivyside at Cilwendeg by Amanda Sloyan

13.03.2010 Western at Wadebridge by Granville Taylor

07.03.2010 Cottesmore at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

07.03.2010 Derwent at Charm Park by Will Milburn

07.03.2010 Derwent at Charm Park by Ian Marshall

07.03.2010 Mid Surrey Farmers Drag at Godstone by Simon McInnes

07.03.2010 South Devon at Ideford Arch by Granville Taylor

07.03.2010 Tanatside at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone

06.03.2010 Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach by Brian Lee

06.03.2010 East Devon at Bishops Court by Lucy Johnson

28.02.2010 Albrighton at Chaddesley Corbett by Arthur Shone

28.02.2010 Blankney at North Carlton by Emma Forman

27.02.2010 Camarthenshire at Erw Lon by Amanda Sloyan

27.02.2010 North Hereford at Whitwick Manor by Stella Havard

21.02.2010 Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Emma Forman

21.02.2010 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Granville Taylor

14.02.2010 Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Emma Forman

14.02.2010 Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Ian Marshall

14.02.2010 Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Will Milburn

14.02.2010 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes

13.02.2010 Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge by Granville Taylor

07.02.2010 West Street Tickham at Detling by Simon McInnes

07.02.2010 Old Raby at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall

07.02.2010 Old Raby at Witton Castle by Will Milburn

07.02.2010 Burton at North Carlton by Emma Forman

06.02.2010 Vale of Clettwr at Erw Lon by Amanda Sloyan

24.01.2010 Waveney Harriers at Higham by Simon McInnes

24.01.2010 Tiverton Foxhounds at Chipley Park by Lucy Johnson

23.01.2010 North Cornwall at Wadebridge by Granville Taylor

28.12.2009 South Devon Hunts Club at Ideford Arch by Lucy Johnson; Photos by Alun Sedgemore

12.12.2009 Cornwall Hunt Club at Wadebridge by Granville Taylor

06.12.2009 Cambridge University United Hunts Club at Cottenham by Simon McInnes

29.11.2009 Black Forest Club at Black Forest Lodge by Granville Taylor; photos by Alun Sedgemore

2009 SEASON

13.06.2009 Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh by Lucy Johnson

07.06.2009 Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson

06.06.2009 Pembrokeshire at Trecoed by Amanda Sloyan; photos by Alun Sedgemore

06.06.2009 Pembrokeshire at Trecoed by Brian Lee

30.05.2009 Exmoor Foxhounds at Bratton Down by Granville Taylor

30.05.2009 Harborough Race Club at Dingley by Graham Taylor; Photos by Neale Blackburn

25.05.2009 Countryside Alliance (Wales) at Bonvilston by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

24.05.2009 Meynell & South Staffs at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

23.05.2009 Dulverton Farmers at Treborough Hill by Granville Taylor

23.05.2009 Gelligaer Farmers at Lower Machen by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

23.05.2009 Sir WW Wynn at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone; photos by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

16.05.2009 South Durham at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

17.05.2009 North West Hunts Club at Tabley by Arthur Shone; photos by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

16.05.2009 Dulverton West at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson

16.05.2009 Golden Valley at Bredwardine by Brian Lee

16.05.2009 South Durham at Mordon by Will Milburn

09.05.2009 Bilsdale at Easingwold by Will Milburn

10.05.2009 Melton Hunt Club at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor; photos by Graftonwood

10.05.2009 South Devon Hunts Club at Ideford Arch by Granville Taylor

10.05.2009 Tredegar Farmers at Lower Machen by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

09.05.2009 Bilsdale at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

09.05.2009 Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Simon McInnes; photos by Neale Blackburn

04.05.2009 Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau by Amanda Sloyan; photos by Alun Sedgemore

04.05.2009 Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau by Brian Lee

04.05.2009 Hursley Hambledon at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

04.05.2009 North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone; photos by Ian Johnson

03.05.2009 Zetland at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

03.05.2009 Fernie at Dingley by Graham Taylor; photos by Over The Page

03.05.2009 Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

02.05.2009 Llangeinor at Laleston by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

02.05.2009 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park by Lucy Johnson

02.05.2009 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes

25.04.2009 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

26.04.2009 Atherstone at Clifton-on-Dunsmore by Graham Taylor; photos by Neale Blackburn

26.04.2009 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by Lucy Johnson

26.04.2009 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Robin Gray; photos by Paul Paxford

26.04.2009 York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

25.04.2009 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Granville Taylor

25.04.2009 Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

19.04.2009 East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Catsfield by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

19.04.2009 Quorn at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor; photos by "Over The Page"

19.04.2009 Tivyside at Lydstep by Amanda Sloyan; photos by Alun Sedgemore

18.04.2009 Cleveland at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

18.04.2009 Dartmoor at Flete Park by Granville Taylor

18.04.2009 Ystrad Taf Fechan at Ystradowen by Brian Lee; Photos by Alun Sedgemore

13.04.2009 Old Berks at Lockinge

13.04.2009 Staintondale at Charm Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

13.04.2009 East Kent at Aldington by Simon McInnes

13.04.2009 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Granville Taylor

13.04.2009 South Notts at Thorpe Lodge by Emma Forman

13.04.2009 South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep by Amanda Sloyan; photos by Alun Sedgemore

13.04.2009 South Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone

13.04.2009 Vine & Craven at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

11.04.2009 Bedale at Hornby Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

11.04.2009 Eggesford at Upcott Cross by Lucy Johnson

11.04.2009 Monmouthshire at Llanvapley by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

11.04.2009 North Staffs at Sandon by Arthur Shone; photos by Ian Johnson

11.04.2009 Woodland Pytchley at Dingley by Graham Taylor; photos by Graftonwood

05.04.2009 Cheshire Forest at Tabley by Arthur Shone; photos by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

05.04.2009 Pytchley at Guilsborough by Graham Taylor; photos by Neale Blackburn

05.04.2009 Spooners and West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook by Lucy Johnson

04.04.2009 Llandeilo Farmers at Erw Lon by Amanda Sloyan; photos by Alun Sedgemore

04.04.2009 Llandeilo Farmers at Erw Lon by Brian Lee

04.04.2009 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes

29.03.2009 Mid Surrey Farmers Drag at Godstone by Simon McInnes

29.03.2009 Hampshire at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

28.03.2009 Belvoir at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

28.03.2009 Cheshire at Alpraham by Arthur Shone; photos by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

28.03.2009 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lucy Johnson

22.03.2009 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

22.03.2009 Lamerton at Kilworthy by Granville Taylor

21.03.2009 Grove & Rufford at Welbeck by Graham Taylor

21.03.2009 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

15.03.2009 Holderness at Dalton Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

14.03.2009 South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

14.03.2009 South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Emma Forman

14.03.2009 Western at Wadebridge by Granville Taylor

08.03.2009 Cottesmore at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor; photos by Neale Blackburn

08.03.2009 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Granville Taylor

08.03.2009 Derwent at Charm Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

08.03.2009 Flint & Debigh at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

07.03.2009 Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

01.03.2009 Blankney at North Carlton by Emma Forman

28.02.2009 Curre & Llangibby ay Howick by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

28.02.2009 East Devon at Ottery St Mary by Lucy Johnson

28.02.2009 Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

28.02.2009 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Mark Siggers

28.02.2009 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

22.02.2009 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lucy Johnson

22.02.2009 Old Raby at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall

22.02.2009 South East Hunts Club at Charing by Mark Siggers; photos by Adam Goodburn

22.02.2009 South East Hunts Club at Charing by Simon McInnes

22.02.2009 Tanatside at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

21.02.2009 Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

21.02.2009 Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Emma Forman

21.02.2009 Carmarthenshire at Erw Lon by Amanda Sloyan; photos by Alun Sedgemore

21.02.2009 South Devon at Ideford Arch by Granville Taylor

15.02.2009 South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by Simon McInnes; photos by Graftonwood

15.02.2009 South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by Robin Gray

15.02.2009 South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lucy Johnson; photos by Alun Sedgemore

01.02.2009 Burton at North Carlton by Emma Forman

01.02.2009 Mid Devon Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

31.01.2009 North Cornwall at Wadebridge by Granville Taylor

31.01.2009 Vale of Clettwr at Erw Lon by Amanda Meakins; photos by Alun Sedgemore

25.01.2009 Albrighton at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

25.01.2009 Heythrop at Dunthrop by Geoff Handley

25.01.2009 Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Emma Forman

25.01.2009 North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Simon McInnes

25.01.2009 Tiverton at Chipley Park by Lucy Johnson

18.01.2009 West Street Tickham at Detling by Mark Siggers; photos by Adam Goodburn

18.01.2009 West Street Tickham at Detling by Simon McInnes

18.01.2009 Silverton at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson; photos by Alun Sedgemore

18.01.2009 Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club at Sheriff Hutton by Ian Marshall

18.01.2009 Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club at Sheriff Hutton by John Milburn

17.01.2009 PPORC (Day One) at Barbury Castle by Geoff Handley; photos by Graham Fisher

14.11.2008 Farmers Bloodhounds at Dunthrop by Geoff Handley

13.12.2008 Cornwall Hunt Club at Wadebridge by Granville Taylor

30.11.2008 Black Forest Club at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson; photos by Alun Sedgemore

30.11.2008 Cambridge University United Hunts Club at Cottenham by Simon McInnes

2008 SEASON

14.06.2008 Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh by Lucy Johnson & Granville Taylor; photos by Graham Fisher

08.06.2008 Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down by Granville Taylor; photos by Graham Fisher

31.05.2008 Exmoor at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson

31.05.2008 Harborough Hunts Club at Dingley by Graham Taylor; photos by Neale Blackburn

26.05.2008 South Tetcott at Upcott Cross by Lucy Johnson

24.05.2008 Blankney at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

24.05.2008 Dulverton Farmers at Treborough Hill by Lucy Johnson

18.05.2008 North West Hunts Club at Tabley by Arthur Shone

17.05.2008 Dulverton West at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson

11.05.2008 Melton Hunt Club at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

11.05.2008 Tetcott at Vauterhill by Lucy Johnson

10.05.2008 Bilsdale at Easingwold by Ian Marshall

10.05.2008 Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

05.05.2008 Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau by Brian Lee

05.05.2008 Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace by James Crispe; photos by Neale Blackburn

05.05.2008 Hursley Hambledon at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

05.05.2008 South Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone

04.05.2008 Fernie at Dingley by Graham Taylor; photos by Neale Blackburn

03.05.2008 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park by Lucy Johnson

27.04.2008 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by Lucy Johnson

27.04.2008 Quorn at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

27.04.2008 West Norfolk at Fakenham by James Crispe

27.04.2008 York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

26.04.2008 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Lucy Johnson

26.04.2008 Grafton at Guilsborough by Jeremy Grayson

20.04.2008 Atherstone at Clifton-on-Dunsmore by Graham Taylor; photos by Graham Fisher

20.04.2008 Cleveland at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

19.04.2008 Dartmoor at Flete Park by Lucy Johnson

19.04.2008 Essex at High Easter by James Crispe; photos by Adam Goodburn

19.04.2008 Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

13.04.2008 East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Catsfield by Simon McInnes

13.04.2008 Flint & Denbigh at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone

13.04.2008 Hampshire at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

12.04.2008 Bedale at Hornby Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

12.04.2008 Cheshire at Alpraham by Arthur Shone

12.04.2008 Eggesford at Upcott Cross by Lucy Johnson

12.04.2008 Essex & Suffolk at Higham by James Crispe

12.04.2008 Pytchley at Guilsborough by Graham Taylor

12\13.04.2008 Welsh Weekend Round-up by Brian Lee

06.04.2008 Cheshire Forest at Tabley by Arthur Shone

06.04.2008 Middleton at Whitwell-on-the-Hill by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd & Arthur Thompson

06.04.2008 Spooners and West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook by Granville Taylor

05.04.2008 Essex Farmers & Union at Marks Tey by James Crispe

05.04.2008 Monmouthshire at Llanvapley by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

30.03.2008 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lucy Johnson

29.03.2008 Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

29.03.2008 Belvoir at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

29.03.2008 Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Brian Lee

29.03.2008 Puckeridge at Horseheath by James Crispe

24.03.2008 East Kent at Aldington by Simon McInnes

24.03.2008 Essex Farmers & Union by Marks Tey by James Crispe

24.03.2008 North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone

24.03.2008 Old Berks at Lockinge

24.03.2008 South Notts at Thorpe Lodge by Emma Forman

24.03.2008 Staintondale at Charm Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

24.03.2008 Vine & Craven at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

22.03.2008 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

22.03.2008 Easton Harriers at High Easter by James Crispe

22.03.2008 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

22.03.2008 Lamerton at Kilworthy by Granville Taylor

22.03.2008 Mendip Farmers at Ston Easton by Jeremy Grayson

22.03.2008 North Staffs at Sandon by Arthur Shone

22.03.2008 Woodland Pytchley at Dingley by Graham Taylor

16.03.2008 Holderness at Dalton Park by Ian Marshall

16.03.2008 Meynell & South Staffordshire at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

15.03.2008 Fitzwilliam (Milton) at Cottenham by James Crispe

15.03.2008 South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Emma Forman

15.03.2008 Western at Wadebridge by Granville Taylor

09.03.2008 Cottesmore at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

09.03.2008 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lucy Johnson

09.03.2008 Derwent at Charm Park by Ian Marshall

09.03.2008 Sir WW Wynn at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

09.03.2008 Suffolk at Ampton by James Crispe

08.03.2008 Camarthenshire at Erw Lon by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

08.03.2008 West Street Tickham at Detling by Mark Siggers

02.03.2008 Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Dunthrop by Jeremy Grayson

02.03.2008 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Brian Lee

02.03.2008 Granta Harriers at Higham by James Crispe

02.03.2008 Grove & Rufford at Welbeck by Graham Taylor

02.03.2008 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

02.03.2008 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Mark Siggers

01.03.2008 East Devon at Bishops Court by Lucy Johnson

24.02.2008 Burton at Market Rasen by Emma Forman

24.02.2008 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Granville Taylor

24.02.2008 South East Hunts Club at Charing by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

24.02.2008 South East Hunts Club at Charing by Mark Siggers

24.02.2008 Tanatside at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

17.02.2008 South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lucy Johnson

16.02.2008 Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

16.02.2008 Vine & Craven at Barbury Castle by Robin Gray

10.02.2008 Cambridge University Hunts Club at Cottenham by James Crispe

10.02.2008 College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick by John Bulman

10.02.2008 Mid Surrey Farmers Drag at Godstone by Jeremy Grayson

10.02.2008 Mid Surrey Farmers Drag at Godstone by Simon McInnes

10.02.2008 South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by Robin Gray

09.02.2008 Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

09.02.2008 Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Emma Forman

09.02.2008 South Devon at Ideford Arch by Granville Taylor

03.02.2008 Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

03.02.2008 Old Raby at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

02.02.2008 Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath by James Crispe

02.02.2008 North Cornwall at Wadebridge by Lucy Johnson

27.01.2008 Albrighton at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

27.01.2008 North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Simon McInnes

27.01.2008 Tiverton at Chipley Park by Granville Taylor

26.01.2008 West Street Tickham at Detling by Simon McInnes

26.01.2008 West Street Tickham at Detling by Mark Siggers (PointingSE.com)

20.01.2008 Dunston Harriers at Ampton by Jeremy Grayson

20.01.2008 Dunston Harriers at Ampton from East Anglian Daily Times website

20.01.2008 Silverton at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

19.01.2008 Yorkshire Area P2P Club at Sheriff Hutton by Ian Marshall, photos by Arthur Thompson

06.01.2008 Staff College and RMA Sandhurst at Tweseldown by Robin Gray; photos by Graham Fisher

30.12.2007 South Devon Hunts Club at Ideford Arch by Lucy Johnson & Granville Taylor, photos by Graham Fisher

30.12.2007 Cambridgeshire Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham by James Crispe (Eastern Daily Press website)

16.12.2007 North Cornwall Club at Wadebridge by Lucy Johnson

09.12.2007 Cambridge University Draghounds at Cottenham by Simon McInnes

02.12.2007 Black Forest Club at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

02.12.2007 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Robin Gray

02.12.2007 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Simon McInnes

2007 SEASON

16.06.2007 Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh by Lucy Johnson; photos by Neale Blackburn

10.06.2007 Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down; photos by Neale Blackburn

02.06.2007 Pembrokeshire at Trecoed by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

02.06.2007 Exmoor Foxhounds at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson

02.06.2007 Harborough Race Club at Dingley by Graham Taylor; photos by Graham Fisher

28.05.2007 Countryside Alliance (Wales) at Bonvilston by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

27.05.2007 Berks & Bucks Draghounds at Kingston Blount by Geoff Handley; photos by Neale Blackburn

26.05.2007 Blankney at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

26.05.2007 Dulverton East at Mounsey Hill Gate by Lucy Johnson

20.05.2007 Gelligaer Farmers at Rhydygwern by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

20.05.2007 North West Hunts Club at Tabley by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

19.05.2007 Dulverton West at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson

19.05.2007 South Durham at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Grace Beresford

13.05.2007 Tetcott at Vauterhill by Lucy Johnson

12.05.2007 Bilsdale at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

12.05.2007 Melton Hunt Club at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

07.05.2007 Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

07.05.2007 North Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

07.05.2007 Zetland at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

06.05.2007 Fernie at Dingley by Graham Taylor

06.05.2007 Fernie at Dingley by Jeremy Grayson; photos by Neale Blackburn

06.05.2007 Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker by Ian Marshall

06.05.2007 Tredegar Farmers at Rhydygwern by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

06.05.2007 Tredegar Farmers at Rhydygwern by Ian Protheroe

05.05.2007 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park by Lucy Johnson

29.04.2007 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by Lucy Johnson

29.04.2007 Atherstone at Clifton-on-Dunsmore by Graham Taylor; photos by Graham Fisher

29.04.2007 Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Mollington by Geoff Handley

29.04.2007 Yorkshire Point-to-Point Club at Charm Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

28.04.2007 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Lucy Johnson

28.04.2007 Llangeinor at Laleston by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

22.04.2007 York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

21.04.2007 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes; images by Adam Goodburn

21.04.2007 Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Brian Lee

15.04.2007 Cheshire Forest at Tabley by Arthur Shone

15.04.2007 Cleveland at Mordon by Ian Marshall, photos by Arthur Thompson

14.04.2007 Ystrad Taf Fechan at Ystradowen by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

09.04.2007 South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep by Brian Lee

09.04.2007 Old Berks at Lockinge

09.04.2007 South Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone

07.04.2007 Monmouthshire at Llanvapley by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

07.04.2007 North Staffs at Sandon by Arthur Shone

01.04.2007 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Granville Taylor

01.04.2007 Flint & Denbigh at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone

01.04.2007 Middleton at Whitwell-on-the-Hill by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

01.04.2007 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes

31.03.2007 Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Jeremy Grayson; photos by Alun Sedgemore

31.03.2007 Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Brian Lee

25.03.2007 Cheshire at Alpraham by Arthur Shone

24.03.2007 Badsworth and Bramham Moor at Mordon by Arthur Thompson

24.03.2007 Belvoir at Garthorpe by Ian Marshall

18.03.2007 South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

11.03.2007 Tanatside at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

18.03.2007 East Devon at Bishop's Court by Lucy Johnson

17.03.2007 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Ian Marhsall; photos by Arthur Thompson

17.03.2007 Western at Wadebridge by Lucy Johnson

11.03.2007 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers by Lucy Johnson

11.03.2007 Holderness at Dalton Park by Ian Marhsall; photos by Arthur Thompson

04.03.2007 Derwent at Charm Park by Ian Marhsall; photos by Arthur Thompson

04.03.2007 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

25.02.2007 Burton at Market Rasen by Ian Marshall

25.02.2007 Sir W.W. Wynn's at Bangor-On-Dee by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

25.02.2007 South East Hunts Club at Charing by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

17.02.2007 Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Ian Marshall, Photos by Arthur Thompson

17.02.2007 Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Arthur Thompson

10.02.2007 North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Jeremy Grayson

11.02.2007 Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

04.02.2007 Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge by Granville Taylor

04.02.2007 Harkaway Club at Chaddesley Corbett by Geoff Handley

03.02.2007 North Cornwall at Wadebridge by Granville Taylor

28.01.2007 Cambridge University Draghounds at Cottenham by Jeremy Grayson

28.01.2007 Tiverton Foxhounds at Chipley Park by Lucy Johnson

28.01.2007 Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Ian Marshall

21.01.2007 Albrighton at Weston Park by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

21.01.2007 Silverton at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

13.01.2007 Point-to-Point Owners & Riders Club (Day 1) at Barbury Castle by Geoff Handley

31.12.2006 Cambridgeshire Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham by Simon McInnes

30.12.2006 South Devon Hunts Club at Ideford Arch by Lucy Johnson

16.12.2006 North Cornwall Club at Wadebridge by Lucy Johnson

10.12.2006 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Simon McInnes

03.12.2006 Black Forest Club at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson; photos by Graham Fisher

2006 SEASON

A of the 2006 Yorkshire Season by Ian Marshall

17.06.2006 Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh by Lucy Johnson

04.06.2006 Harborough Hunts Club at Dingley by Simon McInnes; photos by Graham Fisher

03.06.2006 Exmoor Foxhounds at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson; photos by Graham Fisher

27.05.2006 Dulverton Farmers at Mounsey Hill Gate by Lucy Johnson

14.05.2006 North West Area Point-to-Point Club at Tabley by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

14.05.2006 Tetcott at Trebudannon by Lucy Johnson

13.05.2006 South Durham at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thomspson

07.05.2006 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by Granville Taylor

07.05.2006 Fernie at Dingley by Ian Marshall

06.05.2006 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park by Lucy Johnson

06.05.2006 Bilsdale at Easingwold by Ian Marshall

01.05.2006 South Shropshire at Eyton on Severn by Arthur Shone; photos by Phil Britt

01.05.2006 Warwickshire at Ashorne by Geoff Handley

01.05.2006 Zetland at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall

29.04.2006 Chiddingfold, Leconfield & Cowdray at Parham by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

29.04.2006 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Lucy Johnson

29.04.2006 Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker by Ian Marshall; photos by Jonathan Hodd

23.04.2006 York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

22.04.2006 Dartmoor & Modbury at Flete Park by Lucy Johnson

22.04.2006 Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Geoff Handley; photos by Neale Blackburn

17.04.2006 North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone 

17.04.2006 Staintondale at Charm Park by Ian Marshall 

15.04.2006 Ashford Valley at Charing by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn 

15.04.2006 Cleveland at Stainton by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson 

15.04.2006 Eggesford at Upcott Cross by Lucy Johnson 

15.04.2006 North Staffs at Sandon by Arthur Shone 

09.04.2006 Cheshire Forest at Tabley by Arthur Shone 

09.04.2006 East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Catsfield by Simon McInnes 

09.04.2006 Spooners & West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook by Lucy Johnson 

08.04.2006 Bedale at Hornby Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson 

08.04.2006 Cotswold Vale Farmers at Andoversford by Liam Hale; photos by Neale Blackburn 

02.04.2006 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lucy Johnson 

02.04.2006 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn 

02.04.2006 Sir WW Wynn's at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone 

01.04.2006 Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett by Liam Hale; photos by Phil Britt

26.03.2006 Cheshire at Alpraham by Arthur Shone

25.03.2006 Badsworth & Bramham at Mordon by Ian Marshall

19.03.2006 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lucy Johnson 

19.03.2006 Grafton at Mollington by Geoff Handley; photos by Neale Blackburn 

19.03.2006 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn 

19.03.2006 South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jonathan Hodd 

19.03.2006 Tanatside at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone 

18.03.2006 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Liam Hale 

12.03.2006 Holderness at Dalton Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

12.03.2006 West Street Tickham at Detling by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

11.03.2006 Western at Wadebridge by Lucy Johnson

04.03.2006 East Devon at Ottery St Mary by Lucy Johnson

04.03.2006 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes

26.02.2006 Burton at Market Rasen by Ian Marshall; photos by Jonathan Hodd

26.02.2006 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Liam Hales; photos by Ann Riggs

26.02.2006 Dumfrieshire at Netherby by John Bulman; photos by Grace Beresford

26.02.2006 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lucy Johnson

26.02.2006 Flint & Denbigh at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

26.02.2006 Mid Surrey Farmers Draghounds at Charing by Simon McInnes

19.02.2006 Oxford University Hunt Club at Kingston Blount by Geoff Handley; photos by Phil Britt

18.02.2006 Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

11.02.2006 Albrighton at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

11.02.2006 Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

11.02.2006 Mid Devon Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

11.02.2006 Mid Devon Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Liam Hale

05.02.2006 Old Raby at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

05.02.2006 South East Hunts Club at Charing by Simon McInnes; photos by Graham Fisher

05.02.2006 Tiverton at Chipley Park by Lucy Johnson

05.02.2006 Tiverton at Chipley Park by Liam Hale

04.02.2006 North Cornwall at Wadebridge by Lucy Johnson

29.01.2006 Meynell & South Staffs at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

29.01.2006 Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Ian Marshall

29.01.2006 Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

29.01.2006 Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Liam Hale

22.01.2006 Heythrop at Dunthrop by Geoff Handley

15.01.2006 PPORA at Barbury Castle by Liam Hale; photos by Graham Fisher

08.01.2006 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Simon McInnes, photos by Graham Fisher

2005 SEASON

A of the 2005 Yorkshire season by Ian Marshall & Arthur Thompson

A of the 2005 East Anglian season by Richard Hall

12.06.2005 Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down by Lee Glanville

04.06.2005 Exmoor at Bratton Down by Lee Glanville, pictures by Graham Fisher

30.05.2005 South Tetcott at Lifton by Lee Glanville

28.05.2005 Dulverton Farmers at Mounsey Hill Gate by Lee Glanville

21.05.2005 Clifton-On-Teme at Upper Sapey by Jeremy Grayson

21.05.2005 Dulverton West at Bratton Down by Lee Glanville

15.05.2005 North West Hunts Club at Tabley by Arthur Shone

15.05.2005 Tetcott at Lifton by Lee Glanville

14.05.2005 Golden Valley at Bredwardine by Stella Havard

14.05.2005 South Durham at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

08.05.2005 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by Lee Glanville

07.05.2005 Bilsdale at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

07.05.2005 Essex Farmers & Union at Marks Tey by Richard Hall

07.05.2005 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park by Lee Glanville

02.05.2005 North Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Liam Hale

02.05.2005 North Shropshire at Eyton on Severn by Arthur Shone

02.05.2005 Stevenstone at Vauterhill, High Bickington by Lee Glanville

02.05.2005West Street Tickham at Aldington by Simon McInnes

01.05.2005 Zetland at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

30.04.2005 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Lee Glanville

30.04.2005 Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker by Ian Marshall

24.04.2005 West Norfolk at Fakenham by Richard Hall

24.04.2005 York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

3.04.2005 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes

23.04.2005 Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Geoff Handley

17.04.2005 Atherstone at Clifton-On-Dunsmore by Jeremy Grayson

17.04.2005 Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Mollington by Geoff Handley

17.04.2005 Cleveland at Stainton by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson & Grace Beresford

16.04.2005 Aldenham Harriers at Cottenham by Richard Hall

16.04.2005 Cheshire at Alpraham by Arthur Shone

16.04.2005 Eggesford at Lifton by Lee Glanville

16.04.2004 Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett by "Blondie"

10.04.2005 Bedale at Hornby Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

10.04.2005 East Sussex and Romney Marsh at Catsfield by Simon McInnes

10.04.2005 Spooners & West Dartmoor Foxhounds at Cherrybrook by Lee Glanville

09.04.2005 Essex and Suffolk at Higham by Richard Hall

03.04.2005 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lee Glanville

03.04.2005 Flint & Denbigh at Eaton Hall by Arthur Shone

03.04.2005 Middleton at Whitwell-On-The-Hill by Ian Marshall

03.04.2005 Old Surrey, Burstow and West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes

02.04.2005 Essex at High Easter by Richard Hall

29.03.2005 High Peak Harriers at Flagg Moor by Arthur Shone

28.03.2005 Essex Farmers & Union at Marks Tey by Richard Hall

28.03.2005 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Lee Glanville

28.03.2005 North Cotswold at Paxford by Liam Hale

28.03.2005 South Devon at Black Forest Lodge by Lee Glanville

28.03.2005 South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Mal Davies

28.03.2005 South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

28.03.2005 Staintondale at Charm Park by Ian Marshall

28.03.2005 Staintondale at Charm Park by Arthur Thompson

27.03.2005 Burton at Market Rasen by Ian Marshall

26.03.2005 Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Mordon by Ian Marshall

26.03.2005 Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Mordon by Arthur Thompson

26.03.2005 Lamerton at Kilworthy by Lee Glanville

26.03.2005 Puckeridge at Horseheath by Richard Hall

26.03.2005 United Pack at Brampton Bryan by Mal Davies; photos by Graham Fisher

26.03.2005 Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kimble by Geoff Handley

20.03.2005 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lee Glanville

20.03.2005 Grafton at Mollington by Geoff Handley; photos by Phil Britt

20.03.2005 South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

19.03.2005 Curre and Llangibby at Howick by Liam Hale

19.03.2005 Curre and Llangibby at Howick by Colin Cross

19.03.2005 Fitzwilliam at Cottenham by Richard Hall

19.03.2005 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Ian Marshall

19.03.2005 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Arthur Thompson; photos by Arthur Thompson

19.03.2005 V.W.H. at Siddington by Geoff Handley; photos by Phil Britt

13.03.2005 Holderness at Dalton Park by Ian Marshall

13.03.2005 Holderness at Dalton Park by Arthur Thompson

13.03.2005 Suffolk at Ampton by Richard Hall

12.03.2005 Western at Wadebridge by Lee Glanville

06.03.2005 Derwent at Charm Park by Ian Marshall

06.03.2005 Derwent at Charm Park by Arthur Thompson

06.03.2005 Granta Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

06.03.2005 Sir WW Wynns at Eaton Hall by Arthur Shone

06.03.2005 Sir WW Wynns at Eaton Hall by Jeremy Grayson

06.03.2005 Sir WW Wynns at Eaton Hall by Mal Davies

05.03.2005 East Devon at Ottery St Mary by Lee Glanville

27.02.2005 Curre and Llangibby at Howick by Liam Hale

27.02.2005 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lee Glanville

27.02.2005 Tanatside at Eyton On Severn by Mal Davies

27.02.2005 Tanatside at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

26.02.2005 Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

26.02.2005 Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge by Lee Glanville

26.02.2005 Thurlow at Horseheath by Richard Hall

20.02.2005 East Essex at Marks Tey by Richard Hall

20.02.2005 Meynell & South Stafforshire at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

20.02.2005 South East Hunts Club at Charing by Simon McInnes

20.02.2005 South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lee Glanville

13.02.2005 Easton Harriers at High Easter by Richard Hall

06.02.2005 Old Raby at Witton Castle by Arthur Thompson

06.02.2005 Old Raby at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall

06.02.2005 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes

06.02.2005 South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by Richard Mordan

05.02.2005 Tiverton Foxhounds at Chipley Park by Lee Glanville

05.02.2005 Tiverton Foxhounds at Chipley Park by Liam Hale

05.02.2005 Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath by Richard Hall

05.02.2005 Jedforest at Friars Haugh by John Bulman, photos by Grace Beresford

05.02.2005 North Cornwall at Wadebridge by Lee Glanville

30.01.2005 Albrighton at Weston Park by Arthur Shone; photos by Phil Britt

30.01.2005 Lincolnshire United Hunts Club at Market Rasen by Ian Marshall

30.01.2005 Waveney Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

23.01.2005 Cambridge University Draghounds at Cottenham by Richard Hall

23.01.2005 Heythrop at Dunthrop by Geoff Handley, photos by Graham Fisher

23.01.2005 Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Lee Glanville

23.01.2005 Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Liam Hale

23.01.2005 Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Fred Sampson

23.01.2005 West Percy at Alnwick by Arthur Thompson, photos by Grace Beresford

16.01.2005 Dunston Harriers at Ampton by Richard Hall

16.01.2005 Point-to-Point Owners Club & Riders Club at Barbury Castle by Geoff Handley, photos by Graham Fisher

16.01.2005 Point-to-Point Owners Club & Riders Club at Barbury Castle by Liam Hale

15.01.2005 Point-to-Point Owners Club & Riders Club at Barbury Castle by Geoff Handley

09.01.2005 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Simon McInnes

09.01.2005 North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

03.01.2005 Cambridge Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham by Richard Hall

2004 SEASON

of the 2004 East Anglian Season by Richard Hall

of the 2004 West Midlands Season by Peter Mansell

of the 2004 Yorkshire Season by Arthur Thompson

12.06.2004 Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh by Lee Glanville

31.05.2004 Albrighton Woodland at Chaddesley Corbett by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

31.05.2004 Exmoor at Bratton Down (29/5/2004) and South Tetcott at Lifton (31/5/2004) by Lee Glanville

26.05.2004 The 14 Regiment RA at Larkhill by Brian & Gill Armstrong

23.05.2004 Dulverton Farmers at Mounsey Hill Gate by Lee Glanville

22.05.2004 Badsworth & Bramham at Heslaker by Ian Marshall; photos by Jonathan Hodd

19.05.2004 Taunton Vale Harriers at Kingston St Mary by Brian & Gill Armstrong, photos by Graham Fisher

16.05.2004 North West Hunts Club at Tabley by Arthur Shone

16.05.2004 South Cornwall at Trebudannon by Lee Glanville

15.05.2004 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes

12.05.2004 Weston & Banwell at Cothelstone by Brian & Gill Armstrong; photos by Graham Fisher

09.05.2004 Tetcott at Lifton by Lee Glanville

08.05.2004 Bilsdale at Easingwold by Ian Marshall

08.05.2004 Essex Farmers and Union at Marks Tey by Richard Hall

08.05.2004 Gelliagaer Farmers at Bonvilston by Colin Cross

08.05.2004 Minehead Harriers & West Somerset at Holnicote by Brian & Gill Armstrong

08.05.2004 Wheatland at Chaddesley Corbett by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

03.05.2004 Cotley at Cotley Farm by Brian & Gill Armstrong

03.05.2004 North Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

03.05.2004 South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

03.05.2004 Stevenstone at Vauterhill by Lee Glanville

03.05.2004 Warwickshire at Ashorne by Geoff Handley

01.05.2004 Devon & Somerset Staghounds at Holnicote by Brian & Gill Armstrong

01.05.2004 Llangeinor at Laleston by Colin Cross

01.05.2004 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park by Lee Glanville

01.05.2004 Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker by Ian Marshall

25.04.2004 Atherstone at Clifton-On-Dunsmore by Geoff Handley

25.04.2004 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by Lee Glanville

25.04.2004 Clifton-On-Teme at Uppey Sapey by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

25.04.2004 West Norfolk at Fakenham by Richard Hall

25.04.2004 Sir W.W.Wynn’s Hunt at Eaton Hall by Mal Davies

25.04.2004 Sir W.W.Wynn’s Hunt at Eaton Hall by Arthur Shone

25.04.2004 York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Grace Beresford

24.04.2004 Berkeley at Woodford by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

24.04.2004 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Catsfield by Simon McInnes

24.04.2004 Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Colin Cross

24.04.2004 Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Ian Protheroe

24.04.2004 South & West Wilts at Larkhillby Brian & Gill Armstrong

24.04.2004 Thames Valley Combined Hunts Club at Kingston Blount by Geoff Handley

18.04.2004 Bicester with Whaddon Chase by Geoff Handley

18.04.2004 Cheshire at Alpraham by Arthur Shone

18.04.2004 East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Catsfield by Simon McInnes

18.04.2004 Tedworth at Barbury Castleby Brian & Gill Armstrong

17.04.2004 Aldenham Harriers at Cottenham by Richard Hall

17.04.2004 Dartmoor at Flete Park by Lee Glanville

17.04.2004 Seavington at Littlewindsorby Brian & Gill Armstrong

17.04.2004 Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett by Peter Mansell

17.04.2004 Ystrad Taf Fechan at Ystradowen by Colin Cross

13.04.2004 High Peak Harriers at Flagg Moor by Mitch Cadd

13.04.2004 Croome and West Warwickshire at Upton-on-Severn by Peter Mansell

12.04.2004 Essex Farmers and Union at Marks Tey by Richard Hall

12.04.2004 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Lee Glanville

12.04.2004 North Cotswold at Paxford by Peter Mansell

12.04.2004 North Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

12.04.2004 Staintondale Goathland at Charm Park by Ian Marshall

12.04.2004 Taunton Vale at Kingston St Mary by Brian & Gill Armstrong

10.04.2004 Ashford Valley at Charing by Simon McInnes

10.04.2004 Bedale at Hornby Castle by Ian Marshall

10.04.2004 Cotswold Vale Farmers at Andoversford by Peter Mansell

10.04.2004 Eggesford at Lifton by Lee Glanville

10.04.2004 Portman at Badbury Ringsby Brian & Gill Armstrong

10.04.2004 Vale of Lune at Whittington by Arthur Shone

10.04.2004 West Somerset Vale at Cothelstoneby Brian & Gill Armstrong

05.04.2004 Cheshire Forest at Tabley by Arthur Shone

04.04.2004 Cotswold at Andoversford by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

04.04.2004 Middleton at Whitwell-On-The-Hill by Ian Marshall

04.04.2004 Spooners & West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook by Lee Glanville

03.04.2004 Puckeridge at Horseheath by Richard Hall

28.03.2004 Belvoir at Garthorpe by Dom Bradshaw

28.03.2004 Cattistock at Littlewindsor by Brian & Gill Armstrong

28.03.2004 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Alison Morris

28.03.2004 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lee Glanville

28.03.2004 Flint & Denbigh at Eaton Hall by Arthur Shone

28.03.2004 Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

27.03.2004 Avon Vale at Larkhill by Brian & Gill Armstrong

27.03.2004 Essex at High Easter by Richard Hall

21.03.2004 Grafton at Mollington by Geoff Handley

21.03.2004 Grove & Rufford at Welbeck by Ian Marshall

21.03.2004 Mendip Farmers at Ston Easton by Brian & Gill Armstrong; Photos by Graham Fisher

20.03.2004 Fitzwilliam at Cottenham by Richard Hall

20.03.2004 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Ian Marshall

20.03.2004 Lamerton at Kilworthy by Lee Glanville

20.03.2004 Wilton at Badbury Rings by Brian & Gill Armstrong

14.03.2004 Dart Vale at Buckfastleigh by Lee Glanville

14.03.2004 Holderness at Dalton Park by Ian Marshall

14.03.2004 North Herefordshire by Mal Davies; Photos by Graham Fisher

14.03.2004 Suffolk at Ampton by Richard Hall

14.03.2004 Tanatside at Eyton-On-Severn by Arthur Shone

14.03.2004 West Street Tickham at Detling by Simon McInnes

13.03.2004 New Forest at Larkhill by Brian & Gill Armstrong

13.03.2004 Quantock Staghounds at Cothelstone by Brian & Gill Armstrong

13.03.2004 South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

13.03.2004 Western at Wadebridge by Lee Glanville

13.03.2004 Oakley at Brafield-On-The-Green by Geoff Handley

07.03.2004 Cottestmore at Garthorpe by Dom Bradshaw

07.03.2004 Derwent at Charm Park by Arthur Thompson

07.03.2004 Granta Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

07.03.2004 South Devon at Black Forest Lodge by Lee Glanville

07.03.2004 South East Hunts Club at Charing by Simon McInnes

06.03.2004 Beaufort at Didmarton by Peter Mansell

06.03.2004 Blackmore & Sparkford Vale at Charlton Horethorne by Brian & Gill Armstrong

06.03.2004 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Alison Morris

06.03.2004 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Colin Cross

06.03.2004 Thurlow at Horseheath by Richard Hall

29.02.2004 Staff College & RMAS Draghounds at Larkhill by Simon McInnes

29.02.2004 West Of Yore at Hornby Castle by Dom Bradshaw

28.02.2004 East Devon at Bishops Court, Ottery St Mary by Lee Glanville

22.02.2004 Burton at Market Rasen by Dom Bradshaw

22.02.2004 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lee Glanville

21.02.2004 East Essex at Marks Tey by Richard Hall

21.02.2004 Harkaway Club at Chaddesley Corbett by Peter Mansell

21.02.2004 Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Dom Bradshaw

21.02.2004 The West Somerset & Minehead Harriers at Holnicote by Brian & Gill Armstrong

15.02.2004 College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick by John Bulman

15.02.2004 Easton Harriers at High Easter by Richard Hall

15.02.2004 Meynell & South Staffs at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

15.02.2004 Meynell & South Staffs at Weston Park by Mal Davies

15.02.2004 South Dorset at Milborne St Andrew by Brian & Gill Armstrong

14.02.2004 South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lee Glanville

08.02.2004 Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge by Lee Glanville

08.02.2004 North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

08.02.2004 North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Simon McInnes

08.02.2004 Old Raby at Witton Castle by Dom Bradshaw

07.02.2004 Cambridgeshire With Enfield Chace by Richard Hall

07.02.2004 Jedforest at Friars Haugh by John Bulman

07.02.2004 United Services at Larkhill by Brian & Gill Armstrong

01.02.2004 Albrighton at Weston Park by Mal Davies

01.02.2004 Albrighton at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

01.02.2004 Cambridge University Draghounds by Richard Hall

01.02.2004 Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Dom Bradshaw

01.02.2004 Tiverton Foxhounds at Chipley Park by Lee Glanville

31.01.2004 North Cornwall at Wadebridge by Lee Glanville

31.01.2004 Royal Artillery at Larkhill by Brian & Gill Armstrong

25.01.2004 Dunston Harriers at Ampton by Richard Hall

25.01.2004 Lincolnshire United Hunts Club at Market Rasen by Dom Bradshaw

25.01.2004 Silverton at Black Forest Lodge by Lee Glanville

25.01.2004 West Percy at Alnwick by John Bulman

25.01.2004 West Percy at Alnwick by Dave Scott

18.01.2004 Point-to-Point Owners & Riders Club at Barbury Castle by Geoff Handley

11.01.2004 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Simon McInnes

11.01.2004 The Army at Larkhill by Brian & Gill Armstrong

11.01.2004 Waveney Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

04.01.2004 Cambridge Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham by Richard Hall

04.01.2004 Cambridge Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham by Dom Bradshaw

2003 SEASON

of the 2003 East Anglian season by Richard Hall

14.06.2003 Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh

08.06.2003 Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down

01.06.2003 Blankney at Garthorpe

01.06.2003 Haydon at Hexham

31.05.2003 Exmoor Foxhounds at Bratton Down

28.05.2003 The 14th Regiment RA at Larkhill

26.05.2003 Albrighton Woodland at Chaddesley Corbett

26.05.2003 South Tetcott at Lifton

24.05.2003 Dulverton Farmers at Mounsey Hill Gate

24.05.2003 Tredegar Farmers at Rhydygwern

23.05.2003 Folkestone Hunter Chase meeting

18.05.2003 Border at Hexham

18.05.2003 Melton Hunt Club at Garthorpe

18.05.2003 South Cornwall at Trebudannon

17.05.2003 Dulverton West at Bratton Down

17.05.2003 South Durham at Mordon

14.05.2003 Weston & Banwell Harriers at Cothelstone

11.05.2003 Fernie at Dingley

11.05.2003 Tetcott at Lifton

10.05.2003 Cumberland at Aspatria

10.05.2003 Gelligaer Farmers at Bonvilston by Alison Morris

10.05.2003 Gelligaer Farmers at Bonvilston by Ian Protheroe

10.05.2003 Huntingdon Hunter Chase meeting

10.05.2003 Minehead Harriers & West Somerset Hunt at Holnicote

07.05.2003 Countryside Race Day at Chepstow - Charity Race

05.05.2003 Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau

05.05.2003 Cotley at Cotley Farm

05.05.2003 North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Mal Davies

05.05.2003 North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone

05.05.2003 Stevenstone at Vauterhill

04.05.2003 Lauderdale at Mosshouses

04.05.2003 Tedworth at Barbury Castle

04.05.2003 Ystrad Taf Fechan at Ystradowen

03.05.2003 Albrighton at Weston Park

03.05.2003 Devon & Somerset Staghounds at Holnicote

03.05.2003 Essex Farmers and Union at Marks Tey

03.05.2003 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park

27.04.2003 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross

27.04.2003 Clifton On Teme at Upper Sapey

27.04.2003 West Norfolk at Fakenham

26.04.2003 Berkeley at Woodford

26.04.2003 Fife at Balcormo Mains

26.04.2003 Flint & Denbigh at Eaton Hall

26.04.2003 Laleston at Llangeinor by Alison Morris

22.04.2003 Croome & West Warwickshire at Upton On Severn

21.04.2003 Four Burrow at Trebuddanon

21.04.2003 North Cotswold at Paxford

21.04.2003 South Notts at Thorpe Lodge

21.04.2003 South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep

21.04.2003 South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

21.04.2003 South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Mal Davies

21.04.2003 Taunton Vale at Kingston St Mary

19.04.2003 Cleveland at Stainton

19.04.2003 Eggesford at Lifton

19.04.2003 Eglinton, Lanark & Renfrew at Ayr

19.04.2003 Essex & Suffolk at Higham

19.04.2003 Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Colin Cross

19.04.2003 Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Ian Protheroe

19.04.2003 South & West Wilts at Larkhill

19.04.2003 Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett

13.04.2003 Cheshire at Alpraham

13.04.2003 Cotswold Vale Farmers at Maisemore Park

13.04.2003 East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Catsfield

13.04.2003 Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Ian Protheroe

13.04.2003 Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Colin Cross

13.04.2003 Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Alison Morris

13.04.2003 Morpeth at Tranwell

13.04.2003 Pytchley at Guilsborough

13.04.2003 West Somerset Vale at Cothelstone

12.04.2003 Aldenham Harriers at Cottenham

12.04.2003 Dartmoor at Flete Park

12.04.2003 Portman at Badbury Rings

06.04.2003 Blackmore & Sparkford Vale at Charlton Horethorne

06.04.2003 Cotswold at Andoversford

06.04.2003 Cumberland Farmers at Dalston

06.04.2003 Middleton at Whitwell-on-the-Hill

06.04.2003 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst

06.04.2003 Spooners and West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook

05.04.2003 Monmouthshire at Llanvapley by Colin Cross

05.04.2003 Monmouthshire at Llanvapley by Alison Morris

30.03.2003 Cattistock at Littlewindsor

30.03.2003 East Cornwall at Great Trethew

30.03.2003 Ledbury at Maisemore Park

30.03.2003 Percy at Alnwick

30.03.2003 South Wold at Brocklesby Park

29.03.2003 Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Wetherby

29.03.2003 Curre & Llangibby at Howick

29.03.2003 Puckeridge at Horseheath

23.03.2003 Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach by Colin Cross

23.03.2003 Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach An owners eye view by Alison Morris

23.03.2003 Grove & Rufford at Welbeck

23.03.2003 Mendip Farmers at Ston Easton

23.03.2003 Sir W.W. Wynn's at Eaton Hall by Mal Davies

23.03.2003 Sir W.W. Wynn's at Eaton Hall by Arthur Shone

23.03.2003 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone

23.03.2003 Waveney Harriers at Higham

22.03.2003 Tivyside at Cilwendeg - A Day At The Races by Ann Riggs

22.03.2003 Duke Of Buccleuch's at Friars Haugh

22.03.2003 Lamerton at Kilworthy

22.03.2003 Wilton at Badbury Rings

16.03.2003 Camarthenshire at Erw Lon

16.03.2003 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh

23.02.2003 East Cornwall Foxhounds at Great Trethew

22.02.2003 East Essex at Marks Tey

22.02.2003 West Somerset Foxhounds & Minehead Harriers at Holnicote

16.02.2003 College Valley & North Northumberland

16.02.2003 Easton Harriers at High Easter

16.02.2003 Meynell & South Staffordshire at Weston Park by Dom Bradshaw

16.02.2003 Meynell & South Staffordshire at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

16.02.2003 Mid Surrey Farmers' Draghounds at Charing

16.02.2003 South Dorset at Milborne St Andrew

16.02.2003 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown

15.02.2003 South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh

09.02.2003 Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Wetherby

09.02.2003 Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge

09.02.2003 Granta Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

09.02.2003 Granta Harriers at Higham by Simon McInnes

08.02.2003 Cambridge University Draghounds at Cottenham

08.02.2003 Lincolnshire United Hunts Club at Market Rasen

08.02.2003 United Services at Larkhill

02.02.2003 Jedforest at Friars Haugh by Chris Simpson

02.02.2003 Jedforest at Friars Haugh by John Bulman

02.02.2003 Midland Area Club at Thorpe Lodge

02.02.2003 Tiverton at Chipley Park

01.02.2003 North Cornwall Foxhounds at Wadebridge

26.01.2003 Heythrop at Dunthrop

26.01.2003 Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge

25.01.2003 Royal Artillery at Larkhill

25.01.2003 Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath

19.01.2003 Dunston Harriers at Ampton

19.01.2003 West Percy at Alnwick

18.01.2003 Army at Larkhill

18.01.2003 North Norfolk Harriers at Higham

05.01.2003 Cambridge Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham

2002 SEASON

Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down (8/6/2002)

Albrighton Woodland at Chaddesley Corbett (3/6/2002)

Countryside Alliance at Bonvilston (2/6/2002)

Hunter Chase Meeting at Stratford (31/5/2002 & 1/6/2002)

14th Regiment Royal Artillery at Larkhill (29/5/2002)

Dulverston Farmers at Mounsey Hill Gate (25/5/2002)

United Hunts Hunter Chase Meeting at Folkstone (22/5/2002)

Border at Corbridge (19/5/2002)

North West Hunts Club at Tabley (19/5/2002)

Dulverston West Foxhounds at Bratton Down (18/5/2002)

Weston & Banwell Harriers at Cothelstone (15/5/2002)

Tetcott at Lifton (12/5/2002)

West Somerset & Minehead Harriers at Holnicote (11/5/2002) by Brian & Gill Armstrong

West Somerset & Minehead Harriers at Holnicote (11/5/2002) by Fred Sampson

Gelligaer Farmers at Bonvilston (11/5/2002)

North Ledbury at Coldharbour (11/5/2002)

Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau (6/5/2002)

Cotley at Cotley Farm (6/5/2002)

South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn (6/5/2002) by Mal Davies

South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn (6/5/2002) by Arthur Shone

Stevenstone at High Bickington (6/5/2002)

Radnor & West Hereford at Coldharbour (5/5/2002)

Tedworth at Barbury Castle (5/5/2002) by Fred Sampson

Tedworth at Barbury Castle (5/5/2002) by Brian & Gill Armstrong

Albrighton at Weston Park (4/5/2002)

Devon & Somerset Staghounds at Holnicote (4/5/2002)

Modbury Harriers at Flete Park (4/5/2002)

Axe Valley Harriers at Stafford Cross (28/4/2002) by Fred Sampson

Axe Valley Harriers at Stafford Cross (28/4/2002)

Clifton On Teme at Upper Sapey (28/4/2002)

Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst (28/4/2002)

West Norfolk at Fakenham (28/4/2002)

Berkeley at Woodford (27/4/2002)

Eglinton, Lanark & Renfrewshire at Ayr Racecourse (27/4/2002)

Llangeinor at Laleston (27/4/2002)

South Cornwall at Trebuddanon (27/4/2002)

Cheshire at Alpraham (21/4/2002)

East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Bexhill (21/4/2002)

Eggesford at Lifton (21/4/2002)

Dartmoor Foxhounds at Flete Park (20/4/2002)

Essex & Suffolk at Higham (20/4/2002)

Pentyrch at Bonvilston (20/4/2002)

South & West Wilts at Larkhill (20/4/2002)

Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett (20/4/2002)

Cotswold Vale Farmers at Maisemore Park (14/4/2002)

East Cornwall Harriers at Great Trethew (14/4/2002)

Pytchley at Guilsborough (14/4/2002)

West Somerset Vale at Cothelstone (14/4/2002)

Aldenham Harriers at Cottenham (13/4/2002)

Glamorgan at Ystradowen (13/4/2002) - An Alternative View Point by Alison Morris

Glamorgan at Ystradowen (13/4/2002) by Ian Protheroe

Portman at Badbury Rings (13/4/2002) by Fred Sampson

Portman at Badbury Rings (13/4/2002) by Bob Bracher & Gill Armstrong

Blackmore & Sparkford Vale at Charlton Horethorne

Cotswold at Andoversford (7/4/2002)

Spooners & West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook (7/4/2002)

Curre & Llangibby at Howick (6/4/2002)

Croome & West Warwickshire (2/4/2002)

South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep (1/4/2002)

Taunton Vale at Cothelstone (1/4/2002)

Cattistock at Littlewindsor (30/3/2002)

Curre & Llangibby at Howick (30/3/2002)

Lamerton at Kilworthy (30/3/2002)

Ledbury at Maisemore Park (30/3/2002)

Percy at Alnwick (30/3/2002)

Puckeridge at Horseheath (30/3/2002)

Teme Valley at Brampton Bryan (30/3/2002)

Vale Of Lune at Whittington (30/3/2002)

Carmarthenshire at Erw Lon (24/3/2002)

Mendip Farmers at Ston Easton (24/3/2002) by Fred Sampson

Mendip Farmers at Ston Easton (24/3/2002) by Brian & Gill Armstrong

Sir W.W. Wynn's at Eaton Hall (24/3/2002) by Mal Davies

South Wold at Brocklesby Park (24/3/2002)

Duke Of Buccleuch's at Friars Haugh (23/3/2002)

Fitzwilliam at Cottenham (23/3/2002)

Wilton at Badbury Rings (23/3/2002) by Fred Sampson

Wilton at Badbury Rings (23/3/2002) by Bob Bracher & Gill Armstrong

Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh (17/3/2002)  

Holderness at Dalton Park (17/3/2002)

Northern Point-to-Point Club at Musselburgh (17/3/2002)

South Herefordshire at Garnons (17/3/2002)

Suffolk at Ampton (17/3/2002)

Granta Harriers at Higham (16/3/2002)

New Forest at Larkhill (16/3/2002)

Quantock Staghounds at Cothelstone (16/3/2002)

Western Foxhounds at Wadebridge (16/3/2002)

College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick (10/3/2002) by Dave Scott

College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick (10/3/2002) by John Bulman

South Devon Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge (10/3/2002)

Tanatside at Eyton On Severn (10/3/2002) by Mal Davies

Tanatside at Eyton On Severn (10/3/2002) by Arthur Shone

Flint & Denbigh at Eaton Hall (9/3/2002) By Mal Davies

Flint & Denbigh at Eaton Hall (9/3/2002) by Arthur Shone

Seavington at Littlewindsor (9/3/2002)

Ross Harriers at Garnons (3/3/2002)

Staff College & RMA Sandhurst Drag at Larkhill (3/3/2002)

Southdown & Eridge at Godstone (3/3/2002)

Beaufort at Didmarton (2/3/2002)

East Devon at Bishops Court, Ottery St Mary (2/3/2002)

Thurlow at Horseheath (2/3/2002)

Tynedale at Corbridge (2/3/2002)

East Cornwall at Great Trethew (24/2/2002)

Burton at Market Rasen (24/2/2002)

Berwickshire at Friars Haugh (24/2/2002)

Tivyside at Cilwendeg Farm (23/2/2002)

North Herefordshire at Whitwick Manor (23/2/2002)

East Essex at Marks Tey (23/2/2002)

South East Hunts Club at Charing (17/2/2002)

South Dorset at Milborne St Andrew (17/2/2002)

Oxford University Hunts Club at Kingston Blount (17/2/2002)

North Norfolk Harriers at Higham (17/2/2002)

Meynell & South Staffs at Weston Park (17/2/2002) by Mal Davies

Meynell & South Staffs at Weston Park (17/2/2002) by Arthur Shone

Vale Of Clettwr at Erw Lon (16/2/2002)

Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park (16/2/2002)

South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh (16/2/2002)

Mid Devon Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge (10/2/2002)

Lincolnshire United Hunts Club at Market Rasen (10/2/2002)

United Services at Larkhill (9/2/2002)

Mid Surrey Farmers Draghounds at Charing (3/2/2002)

Tiverton Foxhounds at Chipley Park (3/2/2002)

Blankney at Nottingham (3/2/2002)

North Cornwall Foxhounds at Wadbridge (2/2/2002)

Royal Artillery at Larkhill (26/1/2002)

Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge (27/1/2002)

Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge (27/1/2002)

West Percy at Alnwick (20/1/2002)

Dunston Harriers at Ampton (20/1/2002)

Point-to-Point Owners and Riders Club at Barbury Castle (20/1/2002) by Fred Sampson

Point-to-Point Owners and Riders Club at Barbury Castle (20/1/2002) by Alan Burbridge

Army at Larkhill (12/1/2002) by Tanya Simons

Army at Larkhill (12/1/2002) by Brian & Gill Armstrong

Cambridge Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham (6/1/2002)

Week Eight - Knockanard,Clonmel and Punchestown (17/2/2002)

Week Seven - Tallow and Belharbour (10/2/2002)

Week Five - Dungarvan, Ballon and Nenagh (27/1/2002)

Week One - Dromahane (1/1/2002)

2001 SEASON

2000 SEASON

South Midlands Area - end of season

30/1/00 Suffolk (Ampton)

30/1/00 Silverton (Black Forest Lodge)

29/1/00 L.U.H.C (Market Rasen)

23/1/00 West Percy (Alnwick)

23/1/00 P.P.O.R.C (Barbury Castle)

16/1/00 C.H.H.C. (Cottenham) Form Notes

9/1/00 Thames Valley Club (Tweseldown)

27/2/00 West Of Yore (Hornby Castle)

27/2/00 Blankney (Southwell)

27/2/00 Berwickshire (Friar's Haugh) by John Bulman

27/2/00 Berwickshire (Friar's Haugh) by Rob Hogarth

27/2/00 Berwickshire (Friar's Haugh) by David Scott

27/2/00 North Herefordshire (Whitwick)

20/2/00 SEHC (Charing)

20/2/00 West Shropshire (Weston Park)

20/2/00 Sinnington (Duncombe Park)

19/2/00 Brocklesby (Brocklesby Park)

13/2/00 Tweseldown Club (Tweseldown)

13/2/00 Badsworth (Wetherby)

13/2/00 College Valley (Alnwick) by David Scott

13/2/00 College Valley (Alnwick) by Rob Hogarth

16/2/00 Mids Area Club (Thorpe Lodge)

16/2/00 Mid Surrey F.D. (Charing) by Simon McInnes

16/2/00 Mid Surrey F.D. (Charing) by Lee Buckman

16/2/00 Old Raby (Witton Castle)

16/2/00 Jedforest (Friars Haugh) by David Scott

16/2/00 Jedforest (Friars Haugh) by Rob Hogarth

16/3/00 South Wold (Brocklesby)

26/3/00 Flint & Denbigh (Eaton Hall)

25/3/00 Monmouthshire (Llanvapley)

25/3/00 Crawley & Horsham (Parham)

25/3/00 Duke of Buccleuch's (Friar's Haugh)

25/3/00 Bramham Moor (Wetherby)

25/3/00 Waveney Harriers (Higham)

19/3/00 Southdown & Eridge (Rodmell)

19/3/00 South Herefordshire (Garnons)

19/3/00 Eglinton (Lanark)

18/3/00 Hurworth (Hutton Rudby)

12/3/00 West Street Tickham (Detling)

12/3/00 Cumberland Farmers (Dalston)

12/3/00 Tanatside (Eyton On Severn)

11/3/00 Holderness (Dalton Park)

11/3/00 Sir WW Wynn's (Eaton Hall)

4/3/00 Beaufort (Didmarton)

4/3/00 Derwent (Charm Park)

4/3/00 Tynedale (Corbridge) by David Scott

4/3/00 Tynedale (Corbridge) by Rob Hogarth

30/4/00 Radnor & West Herefordshire (Cursneh Hill)

25/4/00 High Peak Harriers (Flagg Moor)

24/4/00 Staintondale (Charm Park)

24/4/00 North Shropshire (Eyton On Severn)

24/4/00 Braes of Derwent (Corbridge) by John Bulman

24/4/00 Braes of Derwent (Corbridge) by Dave Scott

22/4/00 Vale of Lune (Whittington)

22/4/00 Fife Foxhounds (Balcormo Mains)

2/4/00 Tiverton Staghounds (Bratton Down)

16/4/00 North Ledbury (Bitterley)

16/4/00 Grove & Rufford (Southwell)

15/4/00 Bedale (Hornby Castle)

15/4/00 Glamorgan (St Hilary)

14/4/00 Worcestershire (Chaddesley Corbett)

9/4/00 East Sussex & Romney Marsh (Catsfield)

9/4/00 Pytchley (Guilsborough)

9/4/00 Middleton (Whitwell On The Hill)

9/4/00 Dumfriesshire (Lockerbie)

9/4/00 Ludlow (Bitterley)

2/4/00 Llangibby (Howick)

2/4/00 Percy (Alnwick)

1/4/00 Cleveland (Stainton)

1/4/00 United Pack (Brampton Bryan)

29/5/00 Albrighton Woodland (Chaddesley Corbett)

28/5/00 Berks & Bucks Draghounds (Kingston Blount)

27/5/00 Pentyrch (Bonvilston)

21/5/00 Haydon (Hexham)

21/5/00 Melton Hunt Club (Garthorpe)

20/5/00 Tredegar Farmers (Bassaleg)

17/5/00 Teme Valley (Brampton Bryan)

14/5/00 Wheatland (Wolverhampton)

14/5/00 Border (Corbridge)

13/5/00 South Durham (Mordon)

13/5/00 Golden Valley (Bredwardine)

13/5/00 Gelligaer Farmers (Bonvilston)

7/5/00 Atherstone (Clifton On Dunsmore)

7/5/00 Lauderdale (Mosshouses)

6/5/00 Surrey Union (Peper Harrow)

6/5/00 Bilsdale (Easingwold)

6/5/00 Essex (High Easter)

6/5/00 Cumberland Foxhounds (Aspatria)

1/5/00 Zetland (Witton Castle)

1/5/00 South Shropshire (Eyton on Severn)

1/5/00 Cotswold Vale Farmer's (Maisemore Park)

4/6/00 Harborough Hunts Club (Dingley)

Jumping For Fun
Disclaimer
The FIRST dedicated Point-to-Point site on the www

Established 1998

info@jumpingforfun.co.uk

© Dom Bradshaw - All Rights Reserved