Jumping For Fun - Logo  
 

Home

FEATURES
The Pointing Forum
Entries & Results
Fixtures
Free Classified Ads
Photos
Previews
Reports

NEWS
National
Devon & Cornwall
East Anglia
Midlands
Northern
North West
Sandhurst
South East
South Midlands
S Wales & Monmouth
Welsh Borders
Wessex
West Midlands
West Wales
Yorkshire

DIRECTORIES
Commentators
Riders
Trainers
Video

MISCELLANEOUS
About JFF
Archive
Competitions
Course Info
Links
Pony Racing

site search by freefind

ARCHIVE (2000 TO 2009)

2009 SEASON

13.06.2009 REVIEW Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh by Lucy Johnson

07.06.2009 REVIEW Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson

06.06.2009 REVIEW Pembrokeshire at Trecoed by Amanda Sloyan; photos by Alun Sedgemore

06.06.2009 REVIEW Pembrokeshire at Trecoed by Brian Lee

06.06.2009 PHOTOS Oxford University Hunts Club at Kingston Blount by Neale Blackburn

06.06.2009 PHOTOS Oxford University Hunts Club at Kingston Blount by Graftonwood

06.06.2009 PHOTOS Oxford University Hunts Club at Kingston Blount by Over the Page

30.05.2009 REVIEW Exmoor Foxhounds at Bratton Down by Granville Taylor

30.05.2009 REVIEW Harborough Race Club at Dingley by Graham Taylor; Photos by Neale Blackburn

25.05.2009 REVIEW Countryside Alliance (Wales) at Bonvilston by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

31.05.2009 PHOTOS Border at Hexham by Grace Beresford

31.05.2009 PHOTOS Larkhill Racing Club at Larkhill by Neil Brookman

30.05.2009 PHOTOS Harborough Race Club at Dingley by Over The Page

30.05.2009 PHOTOS Harborough Race Club at Dingley by Graftonwood

30.05.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Larkhill Racing Club at Larkhill by John Beasley

30.05.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Harborough Race Club at Dingley by John Beasley

25.05.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Albrighton Woodland at Chaddesley Corbett by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

24.05.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Berks & Bucks Draghounds at Kingston Blount by John Beasley

24.05.2009 REVIEW Meynell & South Staffs at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

23.05.2009 REVIEW Dulverton Farmers at Treborough Hill by Granville Taylor

23.05.2009 REVIEW Gelligaer Farmers at Lower Machen by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

23.05.2009 REVIEW Sir WW Wynn at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone; photos by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

16.05.2009 REVIEW South Durham at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

25.05.2009 PHOTOS Albrighton Woodland at Chaddesley Corbett by Graham Fisher

24.05.2009 PHOTOS Berks & Bucks Draghounds at Kingston Blount by Neale Blackburn

24.05.2009 PHOTOS Berks & Bucks Draghounds at Kingston Blount by Over The Page

23.05.2009 PHOTOS Stratford Hunter Chases by Ian Johnson

17.05.2009 PHOTOS Haydon at Hexham by Jon Hodd

17.05.2009 REVIEW North West Hunts Club at Tabley by Arthur Shone; photos by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

16.05.2009 REVIEW Dulverton West at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson

16.05.2009 REVIEW Golden Valley at Bredwardine by Brian Lee

16.05.2009 REVIEW South Durham at Mordon by Will Milburn

09.05.2009 REVIEW Bilsdale at Easingwold by Will Milburn

17.05.2009 PHOTOS Clifton on Teme at Upper Sapey by Graham Fisher

17.05.2009 PHOTOS Clifton on Teme at Upper Sapey by David Thomas

17.05.2009 PHOTOS Grafton at Whitfield by Graftonwood

17.05.2009 PHOTOS Grafton at Whitfield by Neale Blackburn

17.05.2009 PHOTOS Grafton at Whitfield by Over The Page

17.05.2009 PHOTOS Haydon at Hexham by Grace Beresford

17.05.2009 PHOTOS Haydon at Hexham by John Steven

16.05.2009 PHOTOS Golden Valley at Bredwardine by Alun Sedgemore

16.05.2009 PHOTOS Golden Valley at Bredwardine by Graham Fisher

16.05.2009 PHOTOS Golden Valley at Bredwardine by David Thomas

16.05.2009 PHOTOS South Durham at Mordon by Grace Beresford

17.05.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Grafton at Whitfield by John Beasley

16.05.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Dulverton West at Bratton Down by John Beasley

10.05.2009 REVIEW Melton Hunt Club at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor; photos by Graftonwood

10.05.2009 REVIEW South Devon Hunts Club at Ideford Arch by Granville Taylor

10.05.2009 REVIEW Tredegar Farmers at Lower Machen by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

09.05.2009 REVIEW Bilsdale at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

09.05.2009 REVIEW Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Simon McInnes; photos by Neale Blackburn

04.05.2009 REVIEW Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau by Amanda Sloyan; photos by Alun Sedgemore

04.05.2009 REVIEW Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau by Brian Lee

11.05.2009 PHOTOS Wayside Volkswagen Hunter Chase at Towcester By Graftonwood

10.05.2009 PHOTOS Wheatland at Chaddesley Corbett by Over the Page

10.05.2009 PHOTOS Wheatland at Chaddesley Corbett by Graham Fisher

09.05.2009 PHOTOS Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Graftonwood

09.05.2009 PHOTOS Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Over the Page

06.05.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Cheltenham Hunter Chase evening by John Grossick

04.05.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Zetland at Witton Castle by John Grossick

03.05.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Lauderdale at Mosshouses by John Grossick

26.04.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] York & Ainsty at Easingwold by John Grossick

25.04.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Fife at Balcormo Mains by John Grossick

19.04.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Braes of Derwent at Corbridge by John Grossick

05.04.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Middleton at Whitwell-on-the-Hill by John Grossick

04.05.2009 REVIEW Hursley Hambledon at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

04.05.2009 REVIEW North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone; photos by Ian Johnson

03.05.2009 REVIEW Zetland at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

03.05.2009 REVIEW Fernie at Dingley by Graham Taylor; photos by Over The Page

03.05.2009 REVIEW Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

02.05.2009 REVIEW Llangeinor at Laleston by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

02.05.2009 REVIEW Modbury Harriers at Flete Park by Lucy Johnson

02.05.2009 REVIEW Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes

25.04.2009 REVIEW Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

04.05.2009 PHOTOS North Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Neil Brookman

04.05.2009 PHOTOS Warwickshire at Ashorne by Graftonwood

03.05.2009 PHOTOS Fernie at Dingley by Graftonwood

03.05.2009 PHOTOS Lauderdale at Mosshouses by Grace Beresford

03.05.2009 PHOTOS Lauderdale at Mosshouses by John Steven

02.05.2009 PHOTOS Radnor & West Hereford at Cold Harbour (Day 1) by Graham Fisher

25.04.2009 PHOTOS Fife at Balcormo Mains by John Steven

04.05.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] North Ledbury at Maisemore Park by ES Photography

03.05.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Radnor & West Hereford at Cold Harbour (Day 2) by ES Photography

02.05.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Radnor & West Hereford at Cold Harbour (Day 1) by ES Photography

26.04.2009 REVIEW Atherstone at Clifton-on-Dunsmore by Graham Taylor; photos by Neale Blackburn

26.04.2009 REVIEW Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by Lucy Johnson

26.04.2009 REVIEW Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Robin Gray; photos by Paul Paxford

26.04.2009 REVIEW York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

25.04.2009 REVIEW Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Granville Taylor

25.04.2009 REVIEW Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

26.04.2009 PHOTOS Atherstone at Clifton-on-Dunsmore by Ian Johnson

26.04.2009 PHOTOS Holcombe at Whittington by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

26.04.2009 PHOTOS Holcombe at Whittington by Grace Beresford

25.04.2009 PHOTOS Fife at Balcormo Mains by Grace Beresford

25.04.2009 PHOTOS Berkeley at Woodford by Neale Blackburn

25.04.2009 PHOTOS Berkeley at Woodford by Graham Fisher

18.04.2009 PHOTOS Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Graftonwood

19.04.2009 REVIEW East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Catsfield by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

19.04.2009 REVIEW Quorn at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor; photos by "Over The Page"

19.04.2009 REVIEW Tivyside at Lydstep by Amanda Sloyan; photos by Alun Sedgemore

18.04.2009 REVIEW Cleveland at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

18.04.2009 REVIEW Dartmoor at Flete Park by Granville Taylor

18.04.2009 REVIEW Ystrad Taf Fechan at Ystradowen by Brian Lee; Photos by Alun Sedgemore

13.04.2009 REVIEW Old Berks at Lockinge

13.04.2009 REVIEW Staintondale at Charm Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

PHOTOS..................... 2009 Aintree Foxhunters by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

19.04.2009 PHOTOS Braes of Derwent at Corbridge by Grace Beresford

19.04.2009 PHOTOS Cotswold Vale Farmers at Andoversford by Neil Brookman

18.04.2009 PHOTOS Cleveland at Mordon by Grace Beresford

18.04.2009 PHOTOS Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Neale Blackburn

13.04.2009 PHOTOS North Cotswold at Paxford by "Over The Page"

11.04.2009 PHOTOS Woodland Pytchley at Dingley by "Over The Page"

19.04.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Seavington at Littlewindsor by John Beasley

18.04.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Vale of Aylesbury with G&SB at Kingston Blount by John Beasley

14.04.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] High Peak at Flagg Moor by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

13.04.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] South Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

11.04.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Vale of Lune at Whittington by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

13.04.2009 REVIEW East Kent at Aldington by Simon McInnes

13.04.2009 REVIEW Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Granville Taylor

13.04.2009 REVIEW South Notts at Thorpe Lodge by Emma Forman

13.04.2009 REVIEW South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep by Amanda Sloyan; photos by Alun Sedgemore

13.04.2009 REVIEW South Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone

13.04.2009 REVIEW Vine & Craven at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

11.04.2009 REVIEW Bedale at Hornby Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

11.04.2009 REVIEW Eggesford at Upcott Cross by Lucy Johnson

11.04.2009 REVIEW Monmouthshire at Llanvapley by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

11.04.2009 REVIEW North Staffs at Sandon by Arthur Shone; photos by Ian Johnson

11.04.2009 REVIEW Woodland Pytchley at Dingley by Graham Taylor; photos by Graftonwood

14.04.2009 PHOTOS Croome & West Warwickshire at Upton-on-Severn by Graftonwood

13.04.2009 PHOTOS Old Berks at Lockinge by Graftonwood

13.04.2009 PHOTOS Old Berks at Lockinge by Neale Blackburn

13.04.2009 PHOTOS Taunton Vale Harriers at Kingston St Mary by Neil Brookman

11.04.2009 PHOTOS Ludlow at Bitterley by Graham Fisher

11.04.2009 PHOTOS Monmouthshire at Llanvapley by David Thomas

11.04.2009 PHOTOS Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kimble by Neale Blackburn

11.04.2009 PHOTOS Vale of Lune at Whittington by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

11.04.2009 PHOTOS Vale of Lune at Whittington by Grace Beresford

13.04.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Old Berks at Lockinge by ES Photography

05.04.2009 REVIEW Cheshire Forest at Tabley by Arthur Shone; photos by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

05.04.2009 REVIEW Pytchley at Guilsborough by Graham Taylor; photos by Neale Blackburn

05.04.2009 REVIEW Spooners and West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook by Lucy Johnson

04.04.2009 REVIEW Llandeilo Farmers at Erw Lon by Amanda Sloyan; photos by Alun Sedgemore

04.04.2009 REVIEW Llandeilo Farmers at Erw Lon by Brian Lee

04.04.2009 REVIEW Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes

29.03.2009 REVIEW Mid Surrey Farmers Drag at Godstone by Simon McInnes

05.04.2009 PHOTOS Cotswold at Andoversford by Neil Brookman

05.04.2009 PHOTOS Cotswold at Andoversford by Ian Johnson

05.04.2009 PHOTOS Middleton at Whitwell-on-the-Hill by Jon Hodd

05.04.2009 PHOTOS Pytchley at Guilsborough by Graftonwood

05.04.2009 PHOTOS Pytchley at Guilsborough by Over The Page

05.04.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Cheshire Forest at Tabley by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

05.04.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Pytchley at Guilsborough by ES Photography

02.04.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Aintree Foxhunters by John Grossick

29.03.2009 REVIEW Hampshire at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

28.03.2009 REVIEW Belvoir at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

28.03.2009 REVIEW Cheshire at Alpraham by Arthur Shone; photos by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

28.03.2009 REVIEW East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lucy Johnson

22.03.2009 REVIEW Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

22.03.2009 REVIEW Lamerton at Kilworthy by Granville Taylor

21.03.2009 REVIEW Grove & Rufford at Welbeck by Graham Taylor

21.03.2009 REVIEW Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

29.03.2009 PHOTOS Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Graham Fisher

29.03.2009 PHOTOS Mid Surrey Farmers Drag at Godstone by Adam Goodburn

29.03.2009 PHOTOS Morpeth at Tranwell by Grace Beresford

29.03.2009 PHOTOS Morpeth at Tranwell by John Steven

29.03.2009 PHOTOS Oakley at Brafield-on-the-Green by Graftonwood

29.03.2009 PHOTOS Oakley at Brafield-on-the-Green by Over The Page

28.03.2009 PHOTOS Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Mordon by Jon Hodd

23.03.2009 PHOTOS Belvoir at Garthorpe by Over The Page

23.03.2009 PHOTOS Belvoir at Garthorpe by Graftonwood

28.03.2009 PHOTOS Berwickshire at Friars Haugh by Grace Beresford

28.03.2009 PHOTOS Berwickshire at Friars Haugh by John Steven

28.03.2009 PHOTOS Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Alun Sedgemore

28.03.2009 PHOTOS Glamorgan at Ystradowen by David Thomas

28.03.2009 PHOTOS Puckeridge at Horseheath by Neale Blackburn

22.03.2009 PHOTOS Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Neil Brookman

22.03.2009 PHOTOS Curre & Llangibby at Howick by David Thomas

22.03.2009 PHOTOS Easton Harriers at High Easter by Adam Goodburn

22.03.2009 PHOTOS Easton Harriers at High Easter by Neale Blackburn

22.03.2009 PHOTOS Easton Harriers at High Easter by Graftonwood

22.03.2009 PHOTOS West Percy at Alnwick by Grace Bereford

22.03.2009 PHOTOS West Percy at Alnwick by John Steven

21.03.2009 PHOTOS Lanarkshire & Renfrewshire and Eglinton at Overton by Grace Bereford

21.03.2009 PHOTOS Lanarkshire & Renfrewshire and Eglinton at Overton by John Steven

21.03.2009 PHOTOS VWH at Siddington by Graftonwood

21.03.2009 PHOTOS VWH at Siddington by David Thomas

29.03.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Morpeth at Tranwell by John Grossick

28.03.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Mordon by John Grossick

28.03.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Berwickshire at Friars Haugh by John Grossick

28.03.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Cheshire at Alpraham by ES Photography

28.03.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Cheshire at Alpraham by Peter & Marilyn Sweet

21.03.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Grove & Rufford at Welbeck by ES Photography

21.03.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] L&R and Eglinton at Overton by John Grossick

21.03.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] West Percy at Alnwick by John Grossick

15.03.2009 REVIEW Holderness at Dalton Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

14.03.2009 REVIEW South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

14.03.2009 REVIEW South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Emma Forman

14.03.2009 REVIEW Western at Wadebridge by Granville Taylor

15.03.2009 PHOTOS Fitzwilliam at Cottenham by Neale Blackburn

15.03.2009 PHOTOS Fitzwilliam at Cottenham by Graftonwood

15.03.2009 PHOTOS Quantock Staghounds at Cothelstone by Neil Brookman

15.03.2009 PHOTOS Ross Harriers at Garnons by Alun Sedgemore

15.03.2009 PHOTOS Ross Harriers at Garnons by Graham Fisher

14.03.2009 PHOTOS Duke of Buccleuch's at Friars Haugh by Grace Beresford

14.03.2009 PHOTOS Duke of Buccleuch's at Friars Haugh by John Steven

14.03.2009 PHOTOS New Forest at Larkhill by Over The Page

14.03.2009 PHOTOS West Street Tickham at Detling by Adam Goodburn

15.03.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] Holderness at Dalton Park by ES Photography

14.03.2009 PHOTOS [LINK OPENS IN NEW WINDOW] South Wold at Brocklesby Park by ES Photography

08.03.2009 REVIEW Cottesmore at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor; photos by Neale Blackburn

08.03.2009 REVIEW Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Granville Taylor

08.03.2009 REVIEW Derwent at Charm Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

08.03.2009 REVIEW Flint & Debigh at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

07.03.2009 REVIEW Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

08.03.2009 PHOTOS Cottesmore at Garthorpe by Graftonwood

08.03.2009 PHOTOS Cottesmore at Garthorpe by Over The Page

08.03.2009 PHOTOS Flint & Denbigh at Bangor-on-Dee by Sweet Photography [LINK]

07.03.2009 PHOTOS Cumberland Farmers at Dalston by Grace Beresford

07.03.2009 PHOTOS Cumberland Farmers at Dalston by John Steven

07.03.2009 PHOTOS Duke of Beaufort's at Didmarton by David Thomas

07.03.2009 PHOTOS Duke of Beaufort's at Didmarton by Graham Fisher

07.03.2009 PHOTOS Cumberland Farmers at Dalston by John Grossick [LINK]

07.03.2009 PHOTOS Duke of Beaufort's at Didmarton by ES Photography [LINK]

01.03.2009 REVIEW Blankney at North Carlton by Emma Forman

28.02.2009 REVIEW Curre & Llangibby ay Howick by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

28.02.2009 REVIEW East Devon at Ottery St Mary by Lucy Johnson

28.02.2009 REVIEW Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

28.02.2009 REVIEW Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Mark Siggers

28.02.2009 REVIEW Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

01.03.2009 PHOTOS Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Dunthrop by Neale Blackburn

01.03.2009 PHOTOS Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Dunthrop by Graftonwood

01.03.2009 PHOTOS Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Dunthrop by Over The Page

01.03.2009 PHOTOS Blankney at North Carlton by ES Photography [LINK]

01.03.2009 PHOTOS Granta Harriers at Higham by Adam Goodburn

01.03.2009 PHOTOS South Herefordshire at Garnons by David Thomas

01.03.2009 PHOTOS South Herefordshire at Garnons by Graham Fisher

01.03.2009 PHOTOS Taunton Vale Foxhounds at Kingston St Mary by Neil Brookman

01.03.2009 PHOTOS Tynedale at Corbridge by Grace Beresford

01.03.2009 PHOTOS Tynedale at Corbridge by John Steven

01.03.2009 PHOTOS Tynedale at Corbridge by John Grossick [LINK]

28.02.2009 PHOTOS Curre & Llangibby at Howick by David Thomas

28.02.2009 PHOTOS East Essex at Marks Tey by Neale Blackburn

28.02.2009 PHOTOS East Essex at Marks Tey by Graftonwood

8.02.2009 PHOTOS Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Shaun Conway

28.02.2009 PHOTOS Sinnington at Duncombe Park by ES Photography [LINK]

22.02.2009 REVIEW East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lucy Johnson

22.02.2009 REVIEW Old Raby at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall

22.02.2009 REVIEW South East Hunts Club at Charing by Mark Siggers; photos by Adam Goodburn

22.02.2009 REVIEW South East Hunts Club at Charing by Simon McInnes

22.02.2009 REVIEW Tanatside at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

21.02.2009 REVIEW Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

21.02.2009 REVIEW Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Emma Forman

21.02.2009 REVIEW Carmarthenshire at Erw Lon by Amanda Sloyan; photos by Alun Sedgemore

21.02.2009 REVIEW South Devon at Ideford Arch by Granville Taylor

22.02.2009 PHOTOS Dumfriesshire & Stewartry at Overton by John Steven

22.02.2009 PHOTOS Dumfriesshire & Stewartry at Overton by Grace Beresford (LINK)

22.02.2009 PHOTOS Dumfriesshire & Stewartry at Overton by John Grossick (LINK)

22.02.2009 PHOTOS Tanatside at Eyton-on-Severn by Sweet Photography (LINK)

21.02.2009 PHOTOS Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by ES Photography (LINK)

21.02.2009 PHOTOS North Hereford at Whitwick Manor by Graham Fisher

21.02.2009 PHOTOS Old Raby at Witton Castle by Jon Hodd

21.02.2009 PHOTOS Old Raby at Witton Castle by John Grossick (LINK)

21.02.2009 PHOTOS Thurlow at Horseheath by Neale Blackburn

21.02.2009 PHOTOS Thurlow at Horseheath by Graftonwood

21.02.2009 PHOTOS Thurlow at Horseheath by Over The Page

15.02.2009 REVIEW South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by Simon McInnes; photos by Graftonwood

15.02.2009 REVIEW South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by Robin Gray

15.02.2009 REVIEW South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lucy Johnson; photos by Alun Sedgemore

15.02.2009 PHOTOS Cambridge University Draghounds at Cottenham by Adam Goodburn

15.02.2009 PHOTOS Harkaway Club at Chaddesley Corbett by Over the Page

15.02.2009 PHOTOS Harkaway Club at Chaddesley Corbett by Graham Fisher

15.02.2009 PHOTOS Harkaway Club at Chaddesley Corbett by David Thomas

15.02.2009 PHOTOS South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by ES Photography (LINK)

01.02.2009 REVIEW Burton at North Carlton by Emma Forman

01.02.2009 REVIEW Mid Devon Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

31.01.2009 REVIEW North Cornwall at Wadebridge by Granville Taylor

31.01.2009 REVIEW Vale of Clettwr at Erw Lon by Amanda Meakins; photos by Alun Sedgemore

01.02.2009 PHOTOS Burton at North Carlton by Jon Hodd

31.01.2009 PHOTOS Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath by Neale Blackburn

31.01.2009 PHOTOS Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath by Graftonwood

31.01.2009 PHOTOS Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath by Adam Goodburn

31.01.2009 PHOTOS Jedforest at Friars Haugh by Grace Beresford

31.01.2009 PHOTOS Jedforest at Friars Haugh by John Grossick

25.01.2009 REVIEW Albrighton at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

25.01.2009 REVIEW Heythrop at Dunthrop by Geoff Handley

25.01.2009 REVIEW Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Emma Forman

25.01.2009 REVIEW North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Simon McInnes

25.01.2009 REVIEW Tiverton at Chipley Park by Lucy Johnson

25.01.2009 PHOTOS Albrighton at Bangor-on-Dee by Sweet Photography (LINK)

25.01.2009 PHOTOS Heythrop at Dunthrop by Graftonwood

25.01.2009 PHOTOS Heythrop at Dunthrop by Neale Blackburn

25.01.2009 PHOTOS Heythrop at Dunthrop by Over The Page

25.01.2009 PHOTOS Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by ES Photography

25.01.2009 PHOTOS North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Adam Goodburn

18.01.2009 REVIEW West Street Tickham at Detling by Mark Siggers; photos by Adam Goodburn

18.01.2009 REVIEW West Street Tickham at Detling by Simon McInnes

18.01.2009 REVIEW Silverton at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson; photos by Alun Sedgemore

18.01.2009 REVIEW Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club at Sheriff Hutton by Ian Marshall

18.01.2009 REVIEW Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club at Sheriff Hutton by John Milburn

18.01.2009 PHOTOS PPORC (Day Two) at Barbury Castle by Graftonwood

17.01.2009 PHOTOS PPORC (Day Two) at Barbury Castle by Over The Page

18.01.2009 PHOTOS Silverton at Black Forest Lodge by Graham Fisher

18.01.2009 PHOTOS Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club at Sheriff Hutton by Grace Beresford

18.01.2009 PHOTOS Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club at Sheriff Hutton by ES Photography

18.01.2009 PHOTOS Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club at Sheriff Hutton by John Grossick

17.01.2009 REVIEW PPORC (Day One) at Barbury Castle by Geoff Handley; photos by Graham Fisher

17.01.2009 PHOTOS PPORC (Day One) at Barbury Castle by Over The Page

17.01.2009 PHOTOS PPORC (Day One) at Barbury Castle by Graftonwood

28.11.2008 PHOTOS Cambridgeshire Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham by Graftonwood

28.11.2008 PHOTOS Cambridgeshire Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham by Steve Hunt (Over the Page)

14.11.2008 REVIEW Farmers Bloodhounds at Dunthrop by Geoff Handley

14.11.2008 PHOTOS Farmers Bloodhounds at Dunthrop by Neale Blackburn

14.11.2008 PHOTOS Farmers Bloodhounds at Dunthrop by Graftonwood

14.11.2008 PHOTOS Farmers Bloodhounds at Dunthrop by Steve Hunt (Over The Page)

13.12.2008 REVIEW Cornwall Hunt Club at Wadebridge by Granville Taylor

30.11.2008 REPORT Black Forest Club at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson; photos by Alun Sedgemore

30.11.2008 REVIEW Cambridge University United Hunts Club at Cottenham by Simon McInnes

30.11.2008 PHOTOS Cambridge University United Hunts Club at Cottenham by Steve Hunt (Over The Page)

REVIEW Graham Richards National Hunt Guide by Geoff Handley

2008 SEASON

14.06.2008 REPORT Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh by Lucy Johnson & Granville Taylor; photos by Graham Fisher

14.06.2008 PHOTOS Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh by John Beasley

08.06.2008 REPORT Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down by Granville Taylor; photos by Graham Fisher

07.06.2008 PHOTOS Pembrokeshire at Trecoed by Alun Sedgemore

07.06.2008 PHOTOS Pembrokeshire at Trecoed by John Beasley

31.05.2008 REPORT Exmoor at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson

31.05.2008 REPORT Harborough Hunts Club at Dingley by Graham Taylor; photos by Neale Blackburn

01.06.2008 PHOTOS Countryside Alliance (Wales) at Bonvilston by Alun Sedgemore

26.05.2008 REPORT South Tetcott at Upcott Cross by Lucy Johnson

24.05.2008 REPORT Blankney at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

24.05.2008 REPORT Dulverton Farmers at Treborough Hill by Lucy Johnson

28.05.2008 PHOTOS Larkhill Racing Club at Larkhill by Neale Blackburn

28.05.2008 PHOTOS Larkhill Racing Club at Larkhill by Neil Brookman

26.05.2008 PHOTOS Albrighton Woodland at Chaddesley Corbett by Graham Fisher

25.05.2008 PHOTOS Berks & Buck Draghounds by Neale Blackburn

25.05.2008 PHOTOS Haydon at Hexham by Grace Beresford

25.05.2008 PHOTOS Haydon at Hexham by John Grossick

18.05.2008 REPORT North West Hunts Club at Tabley by Arthur Shone

17.05.2008 REPORT Dulverton West at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson

18.05.2008 PHOTOS Border at Hexham by Grace Beresford

18.05.2008 PHOTOS Border at Hexham by John Grossick

18.05.2008 PHOTOS Clifton-on-Teme at Upper Sapey by Graham Fisher

18.05.2008 PHOTOS Gelligaer Farmers at Lower Machen by Alun Sedgemore

18.05.2008 PHOTOS North West Hunts Club at Tabley by Sweet Photography

17.05.2008 PHOTOS Golden Valley at Bredwardine by Graham Fisher

17.05.2008 PHOTOS Golden Valley at Bredwardine by Alun Sedgemore

17.05.2008 PHOTOS South Durham at Mordon by Jon Hodd

17.05.2008 PHOTOS South Durham at Mordon by Grace Beresford

17.05.2008 PHOTOS South Durham at Mordon by John Grossick

12.05.2008 PHOTOS The Volkswagen Touareg Gentlemans' Championship Final at Towcester by Steve Hunt

11.05.2008 REPORT Melton Hunt Club at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

11.05.2008 REPORT Tetcott at Vauterhill by Lucy Johnson

10.05.2008 REPORT Bilsdale at Easingwold by Ian Marshall

10.05.2008 REPORT Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

11.05.2008 PHOTOS Lauderdale at Mosshouses by Grace Beresford

11.05.2008 PHOTOS Lauderdale at Mosshouses by John Grossick

11.05.2008 PHOTOS Wheatland at Chaddesley Corbett by Graham Fisher

10.05.2008 PHOTOS Cumberland at Aspatria by Grace Beresford

10.05.2008 PHOTOS Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Neale Blackburn

05.05.2008 REPORT Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau by Brian Lee

05.05.2008 REPORT Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace by James Crispe; photos by Neale Blackburn

05.05.2008 REPORT Hursley Hambledon at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

05.05.2008 REPORT South Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone

04.05.2008 REPORT Fernie at Dingley by Graham Taylor; photos by Neale Blackburn

03.05.2008 REPORT Modbury Harriers at Flete Park by Lucy Johnson

05.05.2008 PHOTOS North Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Neil Brookman

05.05.2008 PHOTOS North Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Graham Fisher

05.05.2008 PHOTOS South Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Sweet Photography

05.05.2008 PHOTOS Zetland at Witton Castle by Grace Beresford

04.05.2008 PHOTOS Radnor & West Hereford at Coldharbour by Graham Fisher

03.05.2008 PHOTOS Radnor & West Hereford at Coldharbour by Graham Fisher

27.04.2008 REPORT Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by Lucy Johnson

27.04.2008 REPORT Quorn at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

27.04.2008 REPORT West Norfolk at Fakenham by James Crispe

27.04.2008 REPORT York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

26.04.2008 REPORT Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Lucy Johnson

26.04.2008 REPORT Grafton at Guilsborough by Jeremy Grayson

27.04.2008 PHOTOS Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by John Beasley

27.04.2008 PHOTOS York & Ainsty at Easingwold by John Grossick

26.04.2008 PHOTOS Berkeley at Woodford by Graham Fisher

26.04.2008 PHOTOS Berkeley at Woodford by John Beasley

26.04.2008 PHOTOS Fife at Balcormo Mains by Grace Beresford

26.04.2008 PHOTOS Fife at Balcormo Mains by John Grossick

26.04.2008 PHOTOS Grafton at Guilsborough by Neale Blackburn

26.04.2008 PHOTOS Grafton at Guilsborough by ES Photography

26.04.2008 PHOTOS Llangeinor at Laleston by Alun Sedgemore

26.04.2008 PHOTOS Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Adam Goodburn

20.04.2008 REPORT Atherstone at Clifton-on-Dunsmore by Graham Taylor; photos by Graham Fisher

20.04.2008 REPORT Cleveland at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

19.04.2008 REPORT Dartmoor at Flete Park by Lucy Johnson

19.04.2008 REPORT Essex at High Easter by James Crispe; photos by Adam Goodburn

19.04.2008 REPORT Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

20.04.2008 PHOTOS Braes of Derwent at Corbridge by Grace Beresford

20.04.2008 PHOTOS Braes of Derwent at Corbridge by John Grossick

20.04.2008 PHOTOS Cleveland at Mordon by Jon Hodd

20.04.2008 PHOTOS Cotswold Vale Farmers at Andoversford by Neil Brookman

19.04.2008 PHOTOS Holcombe at Whittington by Sweet Photography

19.04.2008 PHOTOS Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Neale Blackburn

19.04.2008 PHOTOS Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Steve Hunt

19.04.2008 PHOTOS Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett by Graham Fisher

13.04.2008 REPORT East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Catsfield by Simon McInnes

13.04.2008 REPORT Flint & Denbigh at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone

13.04.2008 REPORT Hampshire at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

13.04.2008 PHOTOS Flint & Denbigh at Bangor-on-Dee by Sweet Photography

13.04.2008 PHOTOS Hampshire at Hackwood Park by John Beasley

13.04.2008 PHOTOS Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Neil Brookman

13.04.2008 PHOTOS Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Graham Fisher

13.04.2008 PHOTOS Llandeilo Farmers at Cilwendeg by Alun Sedgemore

13.04.2008 PHOTOS Oakley at Brafield-on-the-Green by Steve Hunt

12.04.2008 REPORT Bedale at Hornby Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

12.04.2008 REPORT Cheshire at Alpraham by Arthur Shone

12.04.2008 REPORT Eggesford at Upcott Cross by Lucy Johnson

12.04.2008 REPORT Essex & Suffolk at Higham by James Crispe

12.04.2008 REPORT Pytchley at Guilsborough by Graham Taylor

12\13.04.2008 REPORT Welsh Weekend Round-up by Brian Lee

12.04.2008 PHOTOS Bedale at Hornby Castle by Jon Hodd

12.04.2008 PHOTOS Bedale at Hornby Castle by John Grossick

12.04.2008 PHOTOS Cheshire at Alpraham by Sweet Photography

12.04.2008 PHOTOS Ludlow at Bitterley by Graham Fisher

12.04.2008 PHOTOS Morpeth at Tranwell by Grace Beresford

12.04.2008 PHOTOS Morpeth at Tranwell by John Grossick

12.04.2008 PHOTOS Portman at Badbury Rings by John Beasley

12.04.2008 PHOTOS Pytchley at Guilsborough by Neale Blackburn

12.04.2008 PHOTOS Pytchley at Guilsborough by Steve Hunt

12.04.2008 PHOTOS Ystrad Taf Fechan at Ystradowen by Alun Sedgemore

06.04.2008 REPORT Cheshire Forest at Tabley by Arthur Shone

06.04.2008 REPORT Middleton at Whitwell-on-the-Hill by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd & Arthur Thompson

06.04.2008 REPORT Spooners and West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook by Granville Taylor

05.04.2008 REPORT Essex Farmers & Union at Marks Tey by James Crispe

05.04.2008 REPORT Monmouthshire at Llanvapley by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

06.04.2008 PHOTOS Cheshire Forest at Tabley by John Beasley

06.04.2008 PHOTOS Cheshire Forest at Tabley by Sweet Photography

06.04.2008 PHOTOS Middleton at Whitwell-on-the-Hill by John Grossick

05.04.2008 PHOTOS Monmouthshire at Llanvapley by John Beasley

03.04.2008 PHOTOS Aintree Foxhunters by John Grossick

30.03.2008 REPORT East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lucy Johnson

29.03.2008 REPORT Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Jon Hodd

29.03.2008 REPORT Belvoir at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

29.03.2008 REPORT Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Brian Lee

29.03.2008 REPORT Puckeridge at Horseheath by James Crispe

30.03.2008 PHOTOS East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Hamish Mitchell

29.03.2008 PHOTOS Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Mordon by John Grossick

29.03.2008 PHOTOS Berwickshire at Friars Haugh by Grace Beresford

29.03.2008 PHOTOS Berwickshire at Friars Haugh by John Grossick

29.03.2008 PHOTOS Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Alun Sedgemore

29.03.2008 PHOTOS Puckeridge at Horseheath by Adam Goodburn

29.03.2008 PHOTOS Puckeridge at Horseheath by Neale Blackburn

25.03.2008 PHOTOS Croome & West Warwickshire at Upton-on-Severn by Graham Fisher

25.03.2008 PHOTOS High Peak at Flagg Moor by John Beasley

25.03.2008 PHOTOS High Peak at Flagg Moor by Sweet Photography

24.03.2008 REPORT East Kent at Aldington by Simon McInnes

24.03.2008 REPORT Essex Farmers & Union by Marks Tey by James Crispe

24.03.2008 REPORT North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone

24.03.2008 REPORT Old Berks at Lockinge

24.03.2008 REPORT South Notts at Thorpe Lodge by Emma Forman

24.03.2008 REPORT Staintondale at Charm Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

24.03.2008 REPORT Vine & Craven at Hackwood Park by Robin Gray

24.03.2008 PHOTOS North Cotswold at Paxford by Graham Fisher

24.03.2008 PHOTOS North Cotswold at Paxford by Neil Brookman

24.03.2008 PHOTOS North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Sweet Photography

24.03.2008 PHOTOS Old Berks at Lockinge by Neale Blackburn

24.03.2008 PHOTOS Old Berks at Lockinge by ES Photography

24.03.2008 PHOTOS Percy at Alnwick by Grace Beresford

24.03.2008 PHOTOS Percy at Alnwick by John Grossick

24.03.2008 PHOTOS South Notts at Thorpe Lodge by John Beasley

24.03.2008 PHOTOS South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep by Alun Sedgemore

24.03.2008 PHOTOS South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep by Lawrence Hourahane

24.03.2008 PHOTOS Staintondale at Charm Park by Jon Hodd

22.03.2008 REPORT Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

22.03.2008 REPORT Easton Harriers at High Easter by James Crispe

22.03.2008 REPORT Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

22.03.2008 REPORT Lamerton at Kilworthy by Granville Taylor

22.03.2008 REPORT Mendip Farmers at Ston Easton by Jeremy Grayson

22.03.2008 REPORT North Staffs at Sandon by Arthur Shone

22.03.2008 REPORT Woodland Pytchley at Dingley by Graham Taylor

22.03.2008 PHOTOS Ashford Valley at Charing by Adam Goodburn

22.03.2008 PHOTOS Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Jon Hodd

22.03.2008 PHOTOS Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by ES Photography

22.03.2008 PHOTOS Vale of Aylesbury with Garth and South Berks at Kimble by Neale Blackburn

22.03.2008 PHOTOS Vale of Lune at Whittington by Grace Beresford

22.03.2008 PHOTOS Vale of Lune at Whittington by Sweet Photography

22.03.2008 PHOTOS Wilton at Badbury Rings by John Beasley

16.03.2008 REPORT Holderness at Dalton Park by Ian Marshall

16.03.2008 REPORT Meynell & South Staffordshire at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

15.03.2008 REPORT Fitzwilliam (Milton) at Cottenham by James Crispe

15.03.2008 REPORT South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Emma Forman

15.03.2008 REPORT Western at Wadebridge by Granville Taylor

16.03.2008 PHOTOS Holderness at Dalton Park by Jon Hodd

16.03.2008 PHOTOS Holderness at Dalton Park by ES Photography

16.03.2008 PHOTOS Meynell & South Staffordshire at Weston Park by Sweet Photography

16.03.2008 PHOTOS New Forest at Larkhill by Neil Brookman

15.03.2008 PHOTOS Duke of Buccleuch's at Friars Haugh by Grace Beresford

15.03.2008 PHOTOS Duke of Buccleuch's at Friars Haugh by John Grossick

15.03.2008 PHOTOS Fitzwilliam (Milton) at Cottenham by Adam Goodburn

15.03.2008 PHOTOS Fitzwilliam (Milton) at Cottenham by Neale Blackburn

15.03.2008 PHOTOS South Wold at Brocklesby Park by ES Photography

15.03.2008 PHOTOS Tivyside at Cilwendeg by Alun Sedgemore

15.03.2008 PHOTOS VWH at Siddington by Graham Fisher

15.03.2008 PHOTOS Western at Wadebridge by Hamish Mitchell

14.03.2008 PHOTOS Cheltenham Foxhunters by John Grossick

09.03.2008 REPORT Cottesmore at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

09.03.2008 REPORT Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lucy Johnson

09.03.2008 REPORT Derwent at Charm Park by Ian Marshall

09.03.2008 REPORT Sir WW Wynn at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

09.03.2008 REPORT Suffolk at Ampton by James Crispe

08.03.2008 REPORT Camarthenshire at Erw Lon by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

08.03.2008 REPORT West Street Tickham at Detling by Mark Siggers

09.03.2008 PHOTOS Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Hamish Mitchell

09.03.2008 PHOTOS Derwent at Charm Park by Jon Hodd

09.03.2008 PHOTOS Derwent at Charm Park by ES Photography

09.03.2008 PHOTOS Sir WW Wynn at Bangor-on-Dee by Sweet Photography

08.03.2008 PHOTOS Cumberland Farmers at Dalston by Grace Beresford

08.03.2008 PHOTOS Cumberland Farmers at Dalston by John Grossick

08.03.2008 PHOTOS Oxford University Hunt Club at Kingston Blount by Neale Blackburn

08.03.2008 PHOTOS Oxford University Hunt Club at Kingston Blount by ES Photography

08.03.2008 PHOTOS West Street Tickham at Detling by Adam Goodburn

02.03.2008 REPORT Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Dunthrop by Jeremy Grayson

02.03.2008 REPORT Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Brian Lee

02.03.2008 REPORT Granta Harriers at Higham by James Crispe

02.03.2008 REPORT Grove & Rufford at Welbeck by Graham Taylor

02.03.2008 REPORT Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

02.03.2008 REPORT Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Mark Siggers

01.03.2008 REPORT East Devon at Bishops Court by Lucy Johnson

02.03.2008 PHOTOS Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Dunthrop by Neale Blackburn

02.03.2008 PHOTOS Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Alun Sedgemore

02.03.2008 PHOTOS Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Neil Brookman

02.03.2008 PHOTOS Grove & Rufford at Welbeck by ES Photography

02.03.2008 PHOTOS Ross Harriers at Garnons by Graham Fisher

02.03.2008 PHOTOS Tynedale at Corbridge by Grace Beresford

02.03.2008 PHOTOS Tynedale at Corbridge by John Grossick

01.03.2008 PHOTOS Beaufort at Didmarton by Graham Fisher

24.02.2008 REPORT Burton at Market Rasen by Ian Marshall

24.02.2008 REPORT Burton at Market Rasen by Emma Forman

24.02.2008 REPORT East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Granville Taylor

24.02.2008 REPORT South East Hunts Club at Charing by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

24.02.2008 REPORT South East Hunts Club at Charing by Mark Siggers

24.02.2008 REPORT Tanatside at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

24.02.2008 PHOTOS Burton at Market Rasen by ES Photography

24.02.2008 PHOTOS Dumfriesshire & Stewartry at Netherby by Grace Beresford

24.02.2008 PHOTOS Dumfriesshire & Stewartry at Netherby by John Grossick

23.02.2008 PHOTOS Thurlow at Horseheath by Neale Blackburn

17.02.2008 REPORT South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lucy Johnson

17.02.2008 PHOTOS South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Hamish Mitchell

16.02.2008 REPORT Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

16.02.2008 REPORT Vine & Craven at Barbury Castle by Robin Gray

16.02.2008 PHOTOS East Essex at Marks Tey by Adam Goodburn

16.02.2008 PHOTOS Lanarkshire & Renfrewshire and Eglinton at Overton by Grace Beresford

16.02.2008 PHOTOS Lanarkshire & Renfrewshire and Eglinton at Overton by John Grossick

16.02.2008 PHOTOS North Hereford at Whitwick Manor by Graham Fisher

16.02.2008 PHOTOS North Hereford at Whitwick Manor by Alun Sedgemore

16.02.2008 PHOTOS Sinnington at Duncombe Park by E.S. Photography

16.02.2008 PHOTOS Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Jon Hodd

16.02.2008 PHOTOS Vine & Craven at Barbury Castle by Neale Blackburn

10.02.2008 REPORT Cambridge University Hunts Club at Cottenham by James Crispe

10.02.2008 REPORT College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick by John Bulman

10.02.2008 REPORT Mid Surrey Farmers Drag at Godstone by Jeremy Grayson

10.02.2008 REPORT Mid Surrey Farmers Drag at Godstone by Simon McInnes

10.02.2008 REPORT South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by Robin Gray

10.02.2008 Photos from Cambridge University Hunts Club at Cottenham by Neale Blackburn

10.02.2008 Photos from College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick by Grace Beresford

10.02.2008 Photos from College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick by John Grossick

10.02.2008 Photos from Mid Surrey Farmers Drag at Godstone by Adam Goodburn

10.02.2008 Photos from South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by ES Photography

10.02.2008 Photos from South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by Graham Fisher

09.02.2008 REPORT Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

09.02.2008 REPORT Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Emma Forman

09.02.2008 REPORT South Devon at Ideford Arch by Granville Taylor

09.02.2008 Photos from Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Jon Hodd

09.02.2008 Photos from Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by ES Photography

09.02.2008 Photos from Vale of Clettwr at Erw Lon by Alun Sedgemore

03.02.2008 REPORT Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

03.02.2008 REPORT Old Raby at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

03.02.2008 Photos from Harkaway Club at Chaddesley Corbett by Graham Fisher

03.02.2008 Photos from Old Raby at Witton Castle by ES Photography

03.02.2008 Photos from Old Raby at Witton Castle at Grace Beresford

03.02.2008 Photos from Old Raby at Witton Castle at John Grossick

02.02.2008 Photos from Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath by Adam Goodburn

02.02.2008 Photos from Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath by Neale Blackburn

02.02.2008 Photos from Jedforest at Friars Haugh by Grace Beresford

02.02.2008 Photos from Jedforest at Friars Haugh by John Grossick

02.02.2008 REPORT Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath by James Crispe

02.02.2008 REPORT North Cornwall at Wadebridge by Lucy Johnson

27.01.2008 PHOTOS Albrighton at Weston Park by Sweet Photography

27.01.2008 Albrighton at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

27.01.2008 North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Simon McInnes

27.01.2008 Tiverton at Chipley Park by Granville Taylor

27.01.2008 Photos from North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Adam Goodburn

27.01.2008 Photos from Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Graham Fisher

26.01.2008 West Street Tickham at Detling by Simon McInnes

26.01.2008 West Street Tickham at Detling by Mark Siggers (PointingSE.com)

26.01.2008 Photos from West Street Tickham at Detling by Adam Goodburn

20.01.2008 Dunston Harriers at Ampton by Jeremy Grayson

20.01.2008 Dunston Harriers at Ampton from East Anglian Daily Times website

20.01.2008 Silverton at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

20.01.2008 Photos from Dunston Harriers at Ampton by Graham Fisher

20.01.2008 Photos from Dunston Harriers at Ampton by Adam Goodburn

19.01.2008 Yorkshire Area P2P Club at Sheriff Hutton by Ian Marshall, photos by Arthur Thompson

19.01.2008 Photos from Yorkshire Area P2P Club at Sheriff Hutton by ES Photography

19.01.2008 Photos from Yorkshire Area P2P Club at Sheriff Hutton by Jon Hodd

19.01.2008 Photos from Yorkshire Area P2P Club at Sheriff Hutton by John Grossick

13.01.2008 Photos from PPORC at Barbury Castle (Day Two) by ES Photography

12\13.01.2008 Photos from PPORC at Barbury Castle by Graham Fisher

12.01.2008 Photos from PPORC at Barbury Castle (Day One) by ES Photography

06.01.2008 Staff College and RMA Sandhurst at Tweseldown by Robin Gray; photos by Graham Fisher

06.01.2008 Photos from Waveney Harriers at Higham by Adam Goodburn

05.01.2008 Photos from Army at Larkhill by Graham Fisher

05.01.2008 Photos from Army at Larkhill by Phil Britt

30.12.2007 South Devon Hunts Club at Ideford Arch by Lucy Johnson & Granville Taylor, photos by Graham Fisher

30.12.2007 Cambridgeshire Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham by James Crispe (Eastern Daily Press website)

16.12.2007 North Cornwall Club at Wadebridge by Lucy Johnson

16.12.2007 Photos from Farmers Bloodhounds at Dunthrop by Graham Fisher

16.12.2007 Photos from Farmers Bloodhounds at Dunthrop by Neale Blackburn

16.12.2007 Photos from Farmers Bloodhounds at Dunthrop by Phil Britt

09.12.2007 Cambridge University Draghounds at Cottenham by Simon McInnes

02.12.2007 Black Forest Club at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

02.12.2007 Photos from Black Forest Club at Black Forest Lodge by Graham Fisher

02.12.2007 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Robin Gray

02.12.2007 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Simon McInnes

02.12.2007 Photos from Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Neale Blackburn

2007 SEASON

16.06.2007 REVIEW Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh by Lucy Johnson; photos by Neale Blackburn

16.06.2007 Images from Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh by Graham Fisher

10.06.2007 REVIEW Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down; photos by Neale Blackburn

10.06.2007 Images from Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down by Graham Fisher

02.06.2007 REVIEW Pembrokeshire at Trecoed by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

02.06.2007 REVIEW Exmoor Foxhounds at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson

02.06.2007 REVIEW Harborough Race Club at Dingley by Graham Taylor; photos by Graham Fisher

02.06.2007 Images from Harborough Race Club at Dingley by Neale Blackburn

30.05.2007 Images from Larkhill Racing Club at Larkhill by Neil Brookman

28.05.2007 REVIEW Countryside Alliance (Wales) at Bonvilston by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

27.05.2007 REVIEW Berks & Bucks Draghounds at Kingston Blount by Geoff Handley; photos by Neale Blackburn

26.05.2007 REVIEW Blankney at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

26.05.2007 REVIEW Dulverton East at Mounsey Hill Gate by Lucy Johnson

26.05.2007 Images from Border at Hexham by Grace Beresford

20.05.2007 REVIEW Gelligaer Farmers at Rhydygwern by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

20.05.2007 REVIEW North West Hunts Club at Tabley by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

19.05.2007 REVIEW Dulverton West at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson

19.05.2007 REVIEW South Durham at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Grace Beresford

19.05.2007 Images from Farmers Bloodhounds at Mollington by Neale Blackburn

19.05.2007 Images from Golden Valley at Bredwardine by Graham Fisher

19.05.2007 Images from Golden Valley at Bredwardine by Alun Sedgemore

19.05.2007 Images from Haydon at Hexham by Grace Beresford

19.05.2007 Images from South Durham at Mordon by Jonathan Hodd

12.05.2007 Images from Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Alun Sedgemore

07.05.2007 Images from North Ledbury at Maisemore Park by E.S.Photography

06.05.2007 Images from Radnor & West Hereford (Day Two) at Coldharbour by E.S.Photography

05.05.2007 Images from Radnor & West Hereford (Day One) at Coldharbour by E.S.Photography

13.05.2007 REVIEW Tetcott at Vauterhill by Lucy Johnson

13.05.2007 Images from Wheatland at Chaddesley Corbett by Graham Fisher

12.05.2007 REVIEW Bilsdale at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

12.05.2007 REVIEW Melton Hunt Club at Garthorpe by Graham Taylor

12.05.2007 Images from Cumberland at Aspatria by Grace Beresford

12.05.2007 Images from Melton Hunt Club at Garthorpe by Graham Fisher

12.05.2007 Images from Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Neale Blackburn

07.05.2007 REVIEW Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

28.04.2007 Images from Teme Valley at Brampton Bryan by Alison Wilson

07.05.2007 REVIEW North Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

07.05.2007 REVIEW Zetland at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

07.05.2007 Images from North Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Neil Brookman

07.05.2007 Images from Zetland at Witton Castle by Grace Beresford

06.05.2007 REVIEW Fernie at Dingley by Graham Taylor

06.05.2007 REVIEW Fernie at Dingley by Jeremy Grayson; photos by Neale Blackburn

06.05.2007 REVIEW Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker by Ian Marshall

06.05.2007 REVIEW Tredegar Farmers at Rhydygwern by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

06.05.2007 REVIEW Tredegar Farmers at Rhydygwern by Ian Protheroe

06.05.2007 Images from Lauderdale at Mosshouses by Grace Beresford

06.05.2007 Images from Radnor & West Hereford (Day Two) at Coldharbour by Graham Fisher

06.05.2007 Images from Tredegar Farmers at Rhydygwern by Norman Harwood

05.05.2007 REVIEW Modbury Harriers at Flete Park by Lucy Johnson

05.05.2007 Images from Radnor & West Hereford (Day One) at Coldharbour by Graham Fisher

29.04.2007 REVIEW Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by Lucy Johnson

29.04.2007 REVIEW Atherstone at Clifton-on-Dunsmore by Graham Taylor; photos by Graham Fisher

29.04.2007 REVIEW Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Mollington by Geoff Handley

29.04.2007 REVIEW Yorkshire Point-to-Point Club at Charm Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

29.04.2007 Images from Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Mollington by Neale Blackburn

29.04.2007 Images from Yorkshire Point-to-Point Club at Charm Park by Jonathan Hodd

29.04.2007 Images from Yorkshire Point-to-Point Club at Charm Park by E.S.Photography

28.04.2007 REVIEW Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Lucy Johnson

28.04.2007 REVIEW Llangeinor at Laleston by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

28.04.2007 Images from Berkeley at Woodford by Graham Fisher

28.04.2007 Images from Berkeley at Woodford by Neale Blackburn

28.04.2007 Images from Llangeinor at Laleston by Dave Nurse

22.04.2007 REVIEW York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

07.04.2007 Images from North Staffs at Sandon by Alison Wilson

22.04.2007 Images from Braes at Corbridge by Grace Beresford

22.04.2007 Images from Cotswold Vale Farmers at Andoversford by Neale Blackburn

22.04.2007 Images from Quorn at Garthorpe by Graham Fisher

22.04.2007 Images from York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Jonathan Hodd

21.04.2007 REVIEW Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes; images by Adam Goodburn

21.04.2007 REVIEW Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Brian Lee

21.04.2007 Images from Holcombe at Whittington by Jonathan Hodd

21.04.2007 Images from Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Alun Sedgemore

21.04.2007 Images from Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Neale Blackburn

21.04.2007 Images from Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett by Graham Fisher

15.04.2007 REVIEW Cheshire Forest at Tabley by Arthur Shone

15.04.2007 REVIEW Cleveland at Mordon by Ian Marshall, photos by Arthur Thompson

15.04.2007 Images from Cleveland at Mordon by Grace Beresford

15.04.2007 Images from Cotswold at Andoversford by Neil Brookman

15.04.2007 Images from Cotswold at Andoversford by Graham Fisher

15.04.2007 Images from East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Catsfield by Adam Goodburn

15.04.2007 Images from Llandeilo Farmers at Cilwendeg by Alun Sedgemore

15.04.2007 Images from Pytchley at Guilsborough by Neale Blackburn

14.04.2007 REVIEW Ystrad Taf Fechan at Ystradowen by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

09.04.2007 REVIEW South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep by Brian Lee

10.04.2007 Images from Croome & West Warwickshire at Upton-upon-Severn by Graham Fisher

10.04.2007 Images from High Peak at Flagg Moor by E.S.Photography

09.04.2007 REVIEW Old Berks at Lockinge

09.04.2007 REVIEW South Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone

09.04.2007 Images from Morpeth at Tranwell by Grace Beresford

09.04.2007 Images from North Cotswold at Paxford by Graham Fisher

09.04.2007 Images from Old Berks at Lockinge by Neale Blackburn

09.04.2007 Images from South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep by Alun Sedgemore

09.04.2007 Images from South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep by Annie Riggs

07.04.2007 REVIEW Monmouthshire at Llanvapley by Brian Lee; photos by Alun Sedgemore

07.04.2007 REVIEW North Staffs at Sandon by Arthur Shone

07.04.2007 Images from Ashford Valley at Charing by Adam Goodburn

07.04.2007 Images from Bedale at Hornby Castle by E.S.Photography

07.04.2007 Images from Ludlow at Bitterley by Graham Fisher

07.04.2007 Images from Percy at Alnwick by Grace Beresford

07.04.2007 Images from Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kimble by Neale Blackburn

01.04.2007 REVIEW Cattistock at Littlewindsor (www.pointingwessex.co.uk)

01.04.2007 REVIEW East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Granville Taylor

01.04.2007 REVIEW Flint & Denbigh at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone

01.04.2007 REVIEW Middleton at Whitwell-on-the-Hill by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

01.04.2007 REVIEW Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes

01.04.2007 Images from Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Graham Fisher

01.04.2007 Images from Middleton at Whitwell-on-the-Hill by Grace Beresford

01.04.2007 Images from Middleton at Whitwell-on-the-Hill by Jonathan Hodd

01.04.2007 Images from Oakley at Brafield-on-the-Green by Neale Blackburn

01.04.2007 Images from Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Adam Goodburn

31.03.2007 REVIEW Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Jeremy Grayson; photos by Alun Sedgemore

31.03.2007 REVIEW Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Brian Lee

31.03.2007 Images from Berwickshire at Friar's Haugh by Grace Beresford

31.03.2007 Images from Puckeridge at Horseheath by Neale Blackburn

31.03.2007 Images from United at Brampton Bryan by Graham Fisher

25.03.2007 REVIEW Cheshire at Alpraham by Arthur Shone

25.03.2007 REVIEW Mendip Farmers at Ston Easton is available from www.pointingwessex.co.uk

25.03.2007 Images from Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach by Alun Sedgemore

25.03.2007 Images from Grafton at Mollington by Graham Fisher

25.03.2007 Images from Grafton at Mollington by Neale Blackburn

24.03.2007 Images from Grafton at Mollington by E.S.Photography

25.03.2007 Images from Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Adam Goodburn

24.03.2007 REVIEW Badsworth and Bramham Moor at Mordon by Arthur Thompson

24.03.2007 REVIEW Belvoir at Garthorpe by Ian Marshall

24.03.2007 Images from Badsworth and Bramham Moor at Mordon by E.S.Photography

24.03.2007 Images from Lanarkshire & Renfrewshire and Eglinton at Overton by Grace Beresford

24.03.2007 Images from Tivyside at Cilwendeg by Alun Sedgemore

24.03.2007 Images from Tivyside at Cilwendeg by Annie Riggs

24.03.2007 Images from VWH at Siddington by Graham Fisher

18.03.2007 REVIEW South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

17.03.2007 REVIEW Wilton at Badbury Rings is available from www.pointingwessex.co.uk

11.03.2007 REVIEW Tanatside at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

18.03.2007 REVIEW East Devon at Bishop's Court by Lucy Johnson

18.03.2007 Images from South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Jonathan Hodd

18.03.2007 Images from Ross Harriers at Garnons by Graham Fisher

17.03.2007 REVIEW Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Ian Marhsall; photos by Arthur Thompson

17.03.2007 REVIEW Quantock Staghounds at Cothelstone is available from www.pointingwessex.co.uk

17.03.2007 REVIEW Western at Wadebridge by Lucy Johnson

17.03.2007 Images from Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Alun Sedgemore

17.03.2007 Images from Duke of Buccleuch's at Friars Haugh by Grace Beresford

17.03.2007 Images from Fitzwilliam at Cottenham by Neale Blackburn

17.03.2007 Images from Fitzwilliam at Cottenham by Adam Goodburn

17.03.2007 Images from Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Jonathan Hodd

17.03.2007 Images from Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by E.S.Photography

11.03.2007 Images from Tanatside at Eyton On Severn by Alison Wilson

11.03.2007 REVIEW Blackmore & Sparkford Vale at Charlton Horethorne is available from www.pointingwessex.co.uk

11.03.2007 REVIEW Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers by Lucy Johnson

11.03.2007 REVIEW Holderness at Dalton Park by Ian Marhsall; photos by Arthur Thompson

11.03.2007 Images from Granta Harriers at Higham by Neale Blackburn

11.03.2007 Images from Holderness at Dalton Park by Jon Hodd

11.03.2007 Images from Holderness at Dalton Park by E.S.Photography

11.03.2007 Images from Tanatside at Eyton On Severn by Graham Fisher

10.03.2007 REVIEW New Forest at Larkhill is available from www.pointingwessex.co.uk

10.03.2007 Images from Cumberland Farmers at Dalston by Grace Beresford

10.03.2007 Images from Cottesmore at Garthorpe by Graham Fisher

10.03.2007 Images from Cottesmore at Garthorpe by E.S.Photography

04.03.2007 REVIEW Derwent at Charm Park by Ian Marhsall; photos by Arthur Thompson

04.03.2007 REVIEW Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

04.03.2007 Images from Derwent at Charm Park by Jonathan Hodd

04.03.2007 Images from Derwent at Charm Park by E.S.Photography

04.03.2007 Images from Suffolk at Ampton by Neale Blackburn

04.03.2007 Images from Tynedale at Corbridge by Grace Beresford

03.03.2007 Images from Beaufort at Didmarton by Neale Blackburn

03.03.2007 Images from Beaufort at Didmarton by E.S.Photography

25.02.2007 REVIEW Burton at Market Rasen by Ian Marshall

25.02.2007 REVIEW Sir W.W. Wynn's at Bangor-On-Dee by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

25.02.2007 REVIEW South East Hunts Club at Charing by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

25.02.2007 Images from Burton at Market Rasen by Jonathan Hodd

24.02.2007 Images from Thurlow at Horseheath by Graham Fisher

24.02.2007 Images from Thurlow at Horseheath by Neale Blackburn

18.02.2007 Video Clips from College Valley & North Northumberland from www.pointtopointtv.com

18.02.2007 Images from College Valley & North Northumberland by Grace Beresford

18.02.2007 Images from Oxford University Hunt Club at Kingston Blount by Graham Fisher

18.02.2007 Images from Oxford University Hunt Club at Kingston Blount by Neale Blackburn

17.02.2007 REVIEW Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Ian Marshall, Photos by Arthur Thompson

17.02.2007 REVIEW Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Arthur Thompson

17.02.2007 Images from North Herefordshire at Whitwick Manor by Graham Fisher

17.02.2007 Images from Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Jon Hodd

17.02.2007 Images from Vale Of Clettwr at Erw Lon by Alun Sedgemore

17.02.2007 Images from Vine & Craven at Barbury Castle by Neale Blackburn

10.02.2007 REVIEW North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Jeremy Grayson

11.02.2007 Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

11.02.2007 Images from Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Jon Hodd

11.02.2007 Images from Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Graham Fisher

10.02.2007 Images from North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Neale Blackburn

04.02.2007 Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge by Granville Taylor

04.02.2007 Harkaway Club at Chaddesley Corbett by Geoff Handley

04.02.2007 Images from Harkaway Club at Chaddesley Corbett by Graham Fisher

04.02.2007 Images from South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by Neale Blackburn

04.02.2007 Images from South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by E.S.Photography

03.02.2007 North Cornwall at Wadebridge by Granville Taylor

03.02.2007 Images from Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath by Adam Goodburn

03.02.2007 Images from Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath by Neale Blackburn

03.02.2007 Images from Jedforest at Friars Haugh by Grace Beresford

28.01.2007 Cambridge University Draghounds at Cottenham by Jeremy Grayson

28.01.2007 Tiverton Foxhounds at Chipley Park by Lucy Johnson

28.01.2007 Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Ian Marshall

28.01.2007 Images from Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Alison Wilson

28.01.2007 Images from Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Jonathan Hodd

28.01.2007 Images from Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Graham Fisher

28.01.2007 Images from Cambridge University Draghounds at Cottenham by Adam Goodburn

28.01.2007 Images from Cambridge University Draghounds at Cottenham by Neale Blackburn

27.01.2007 Images from Easton Harriers at High Easter by Neale Blackburn

21.01.2007 Albrighton at Weston Park by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

21.01.2007 Silverton at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

21.01.2007 Images from West Percy at Alnwick by Jonathan Hodd

21.01.2007 Images from West Percy at Alnwick by Grace Beresford

14.01.2007 Images from Dunston Harriers at Ampton by Adam Goodburn

14.01.2007 Images from Point-to-Point Owners & Riders Club (Day 2) at Barbury Castle by Graham Fisher

13.01.2007 Images from Point-to-Point Owners & Riders Club (Day 1) at Barbury Castle by Graham Fisher

13.01.2007 Point-to-Point Owners & Riders Club (Day 1) at Barbury Castle by Geoff Handley

07.01.2006 Images from Waveney Harriers at Higham by Adam Goodburn

07.01.2007 Images from Staff College & RMA Sandhurst at Tweseldown by Graham Fisher

31.12.2006 Cambridgeshire Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham by Simon McInnes

30.12.2006 South Devon Hunts Club at Ideford Arch by Lucy Johnson

16.12.2006 North Cornwall Club at Wadebridge by Lucy Johnson

10.12.2006 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Simon McInnes

10.12.2006 Photos from Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Graham Fisher

03.12.2006 Black Forest Club at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson; photos by Graham Fisher

2006 SEASON

A review of the 2006 Yorkshire Season by Ian Marshall

Book Review - Graham Richards' National Hunt Guide 2006\2007 by Geoff Handley

17.06.2006 Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh by Lucy Johnson

04.06.2006 Harborough Hunts Club at Dingley by Simon McInnes; photos by Graham Fisher

03.06.2006 Exmoor Foxhounds at Bratton Down by Lucy Johnson; photos by Graham Fisher

03.06.2006 Photos from the Pembrokeshire at Trecoed by Ann Riggs

28.05.2006 Photos from the Berks & Bucks Draghounds at Kingston Blount by Graham Fisher

28.05.2006 Photos from the Berks & Bucks Draghounds at Kingston Blount by Neale Blackburn

28.05.2006 Photos from the Haydon at Hexham by Grace Beresford

27.05.2006 Dulverton Farmers at Mounsey Hill Gate by Lucy Johnson

21.05.2006 Photos from the Border at Hexham by Grace Beresford

21.05.2006 Photos from the Border at Hexham by Jon Hodd

14.05.2006 North West Area Point-to-Point Club at Tabley by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

14.05.2006 Tetcott at Trebudannon by Lucy Johnson

14.05.2006 Photos from the Melton Hunt Club at Garthorpe by Jon Hodd

14.05.2006 Photos from the North West Area Point-to-Point Club at Tabley by Alison Wilson

13.05.2006 South Durham at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thomspson

13.05.2006 Photos from the Cumberland at Aspatria by Grace Beresford

13.05.2006 Photos from the Golden Valley at Bredwardine by Graham Fisher

13.05.2006 Photos from the Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Neale Blackburn

07.05.2006 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by Granville Taylor

07.05.2006 Fernie at Dingley by Ian Marshall

07.05.2006 Photos from the Fernie at Dingley by Neale Blackburn

07.05.2006 Photos from the Lauderdale at Mosshouses by Grace Beresford

06.05.2006 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park by Lucy Johnson

06.05.2006 Bilsdale at Easingwold by Ian Marshall

01.05.2006 South Shropshire at Eyton on Severn by Arthur Shone; photos by Phil Britt

01.05.2006 Warwickshire at Ashorne by Geoff Handley

01.05.2006 Zetland at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall

01.05.2006 Photos from the Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Northaw by Neale Blackburn

01.05.2006 Photos from the North Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Graham Fisher

01.05.2006 Photos from the Zetland at Witton Castle by Grace Beresford

30.04.2006 Photos from the Atherstone at Clifton-on-Dunsmore by Graham Fisher

29.04.2006 Chiddingfold, Leconfield & Cowdray at Parham by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

29.04.2006 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Lucy Johnson

29.04.2006 Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker by Ian Marshall; photos by Jonathan Hodd

29.04.2006 Photos from the Fife at Balcormo Mains by Grace Beresford

29.04.2006 Photos from the Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker by Alison Wilson  

29.04.2006 Photos from the Radnor & West Herefordshire at Coldharbour by Graham Fisher

23.04.2006 York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

23.04.2006 Photos from the Braes of Derwent at Corbridge by Grace Beresford

22.04.2006 Dartmoor & Modbury at Flete Park by Lucy Johnson

22.04.2006 Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Geoff Handley; photos by Neale Blackburn

22.04.2006 Photos from the Berkeley at Woodford by Graham Fisher

22.04.2006 Photos from the Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Adam Goodburn

22.04.2006 Photos from the United Pack at Brampton Bryan by Phil Britt

18.04.2006 Photos from the Croome & West Warwickshire at Upton-on-Severn by Graham Fisher

18.04.2006 Photos from the High Peak Harriers at Flagg Moor by Phil Britt 

17.04.2006 North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone 

17.04.2006 Staintondale at Charm Park by Ian Marshall 

17.04.2006 Photos from the Morpeth at Tranwell by Grace Beresford 

17.04.2006 Photos from the North Cotswold at Paxford by Graham Fisher 

17.04.2006 Photos from the North Cotswold at Paxford by Phil Britt 

17.04.2006 Photos from the Old Berks at Lockinge by Neale Blackburn 

17.04.2006 Photos from the South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep by Ann Riggs 

15.04.2006 Ashford Valley at Charing by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn 

15.04.2006 Cleveland at Stainton by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson 

15.04.2006 Eggesford at Upcott Cross by Lucy Johnson 

15.04.2006 North Staffs at Sandon by Arthur Shone 

15.04.2006 Photos from the Ludlow at Bitterley by Graham Fisher

15.04.2006 Photos from the North Staffs at Sandon by Alison Wilson 

15.04.2006 Photos from the Percy at Alnwick by Grace Beresford 

15.04.2006 Photos from the Woodland Pytchley at Dingley by Neale Blackburn 

09.04.2006 Cheshire Forest at Tabley by Arthur Shone 

09.04.2006 East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Catsfield by Simon McInnes 

09.04.2006 Photos from the Llandeilo Farmers at Cilwendeg by Ann Riggs 

09.04.2006 Photos from the Pytchley at Guilsborough by Phil Britt 

09.04.2006 Photos from the Pytchley at Guilsborough by Graham Fisher 

09.04.2006 Spooners & West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook by Lucy Johnson 

08.04.2006 Bedale at Hornby Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson 

08.04.2006 Photos from Aldenham Harriers at Cottenham by Neale Blackburn 

08.04.2006 Photos from the Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Mollington by Phil Britt 

08.04.2006 Cotswold Vale Farmers at Andoversford by Liam Hale; photos by Neale Blackburn 

08.04.2006 Photos from the Cumberland Farmers at Dalston by Grace Beresford 

02.04.2006 Photos from the Cottesmore at Garthorpe by Phil Britt 

02.04.2006 Photos from the Berwickshire at Friars Haugh by Grace Beresford 

02.04.2006 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lucy Johnson 

02.04.2006 Photos from Hampshire at Hackwood Park by Neale Blackburn 

02.04.2006 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn 

02.04.2006 Sir WW Wynn's at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone 

01.04.2006 Photos from Puckeridge at Horseheath by Neale Blackburn 

01.04.2006 Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett by Liam Hale; photos by Phil Britt

26.03.2006 Cheshire at Alpraham by Arthur Shone

26.03.2006 Photos from the East Essex at Marks Tey by Adam Goodburn

25.03.2006 Badsworth & Bramham at Mordon by Ian Marshall

25.03.2006 Photos from the Grove & Rufford at Welbeck by Phil Britt

25.03.2006 Photos from Lanarkshire, Renfrewshire & Eglinton at Overton by Grace Beresford

25.03.2006 Photos from the Teme Valley at Brampton Bryan by Graham Fisher 

25.03.2006 Photos from VWH at Siddington by Neale Blackburn 

19.03.2006 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lucy Johnson 

19.03.2006 Grafton at Mollington by Geoff Handley; photos by Neale Blackburn 

19.03.2006 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn 

19.03.2006 Photos from the South Herefordshire at Garnons by Phil Britt 

19.03.2006 South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Jonathan Hodd 

19.03.2006 Tanatside at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone 

19.03.2006 Photos from Tynedale at Corbridge by Grace Beresford 

18.03.2006 Photos from Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Alison Wilson 

18.03.2006 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Liam Hale 

18.03.2006 Photos from Duke Of Buccleugh's at Friars Haugh by Grace Beresford

18.03.2006 Photos from the Cotswold at Andoversford by Graham Fisher

18.03.2006 Photos from the Cotswold at Andoversford by Phil Britt

12.03.2006 Holderness at Dalton Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

12.03.2006 West Street Tickham at Detling by Simon McInnes; photos by Adam Goodburn

11.03.2006 Photos from the Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach by Alison Wilson

11.03.2006 Photos from the Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach by Ann Riggs

11.03.2006 Photos from the Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach by Phil Britt

11.03.2006 Western at Wadebridge by Lucy Johnson

05.03.2006 Photos from the Ross Harriers at Garnons by Graham Fisher

05.03.2006 Photos from the Ross Harriers at Garnons by Phil Britt

04.03.2006 Photos from the Beaufort at Didmarton by Graham Fisher

04.03.2006 Photos from the Beaufort at Didmarton by Phil Britt

04.03.2006 East Devon at Ottery St Mary by Lucy Johnson

04.03.2006 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes

26.02.2006 Photos from the Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Mollington by Phil Britt

26.02.2006 Photos from the Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Mollington by Alison Wilson

26.02.2006 Burton at Market Rasen by Ian Marshall; photos by Jonathan Hodd

26.02.2006 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Liam Hales; photos by Ann Riggs

26.02.2006 Dumfrieshire at Netherby by John Bulman; photos by Grace Beresford

26.02.2006 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lucy Johnson

26.02.2006 Flint & Denbigh at Bangor-on-Dee by Arthur Shone; photos by Graham Fisher

26.02.2006 Mid Surrey Farmers Draghounds at Charing by Simon McInnes

25.02.2006 Photos from the Harkaway Club at Chaddesley Corbett by Graham Fisher

25.02.2006 Photos from the Harkaway Club at Chaddesley Corbett by Phil Britt

19.02.2006 Photos from College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick by Grace Beresford

19.02.2006 Oxford University Hunt Club at Kingston Blount by Geoff Handley; photos by Phil Britt

18.02.2006 Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

18.02.2006 Photos from the North Herefordshire at Whitwick Manor by Graham Fisher

18.02.2006 Photos from the Vale Of Clettwr at Erw Lon by Ann Riggs

11.02.2006 Albrighton at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

11.02.2006 Photos from the Albrighton at Weston Park by Phil Britt

11.02.2006 Photos from the Albrighton at Weston Park by Graham Fisher

11.02.2006 Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

11.02.2006 Mid Devon Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

11.02.2006 Mid Devon Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Liam Hale

05.02.2006 Old Raby at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

05.02.2006 South East Hunts Club at Charing by Simon McInnes; photos by Graham Fisher

05.02.2006 Tiverton at Chipley Park by Lucy Johnson

05.02.2006 Tiverton at Chipley Park by Liam Hale

05.02.2006 Photos from Tiverton at Chipley Park by Phil Britt

04.02.2006 Photos from Jedforest at Friars Haugh by Grace Beresford

04.02.2006 North Cornwall at Wadebridge by Lucy Johnson

29.01.2006 Meynell & South Staffs at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

29.01.2006 Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Ian Marshall

29.01.2006 Photos from Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Graham Fisher

29.01.2006 Photos from Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Phil Britt

29.01.2006 Photos from Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Alison Wilson

29.01.2006 Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Lucy Johnson

29.01.2006 Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Liam Hale

22.01.2006 Photos from Cambridge University Draghounds at Cottenham by Graham Fisher

22.01.2006 Heythrop at Dunthrop by Geoff Handley

22.01.2006 Photos from Heythrop at Dunthrop by Phil Britt

22.01.2006 Photos from West Percy at Alnwick by Grace Beresford

15.01.2006 PPORA at Barbury Castle by Liam Hale; photos by Graham Fisher

14.01.2006 Photos from PPORA at Barbury Castle by Graham Fisher

08.01.2006 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Simon McInnes, photos by Graham Fisher

2005 SEASON

A Review of the 2005 Yorkshire season by Ian Marshall & Arthur Thompson

A Review of the 2005 East Anglian season by Richard Hall

12.06.2005 Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down by Lee Glanville

04.06.2005 Exmoor at Bratton Down by Lee Glanville, pictures by Graham Fisher

04.06.2005 Pictures from Pembrokeshire at Trecoed by Annie Riggs

29.05.2005 Pictures from Berks and Bucks Draghounds at Kingston Blount from Chasdog.com

30.05.2005 South Tetcott at Lifton by Lee Glanville

22.05.2005 Pictures from Blankney at Garthorpe by Graham Fisher

28.05.2005 Dulverton Farmers at Mounsey Hill Gate by Lee Glanville

21.05.2005 Clifton-On-Teme at Upper Sapey by Jeremy Grayson

22.05.2005 Pictures from Border at Hexham by Grace Beresford

22.05.2005 Pictures from Harborough Hunts Club at Dingley by Graham Fisher

22.05.2005 Pictures from Tredegar Farmers at Rhydygwern by Annie Riggs

21.05.2005 Dulverton West at Bratton Down by Lee Glanville

14.05.2005 Pictures from Golden Valley at Bredwardine by Alison Wilson

15.05.2005 Pictures from Haydon at Hexham by Grace Beresford

15.05.2005 North West Hunts Club at Tabley by Arthur Shone

15.05.2005 Tetcott at Lifton by Lee Glanville

14.05.2005 Golden Valley at Bredwardine by Stella Havard

14.05.2005 South Durham at Mordon by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

14.05.2005 Pictures from Vale of Aylesbury with the Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount from Chasdog.com

01.05.2005 Pictures from Radnor & West Herefordshire at Coldharbour by Alison Wilson

08.05.2005 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by Lee Glanville

08.05.2005 Pictures from Wheatland at Chaddesley Corbett by Phil Britt

07.05.2005 Bilsdale at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

07.05.2005 Pictures from Cumberland at Aspatria by Grace Beresford

07.05.2005 Essex Farmers & Union at Marks Tey by Richard Hall

07.05.2005 Pictures from Gelligaer Farmers at Bonvilston by Annie Riggs

07.05.2005 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park by Lee Glanville

07.05.2005 Pictures from Surrey Union at Peper Harrow from Chasdog.com

16.04.2004 Pictures from Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett by Alison Wilson

02.05.2005 North Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Liam Hale

02.05.2005 North Shropshire at Eyton on Severn by Arthur Shone

02.05.2005 Pictures from Cambridge with Enfield Chace at Northaw from Chasdog.com

02.05.2005 Stevenstone at Vauterhill, High Bickington by Lee Glanville

02.05.2005West Street Tickham at Aldington by Simon McInnes

01.05.2005 Pictures from Radnor & West Hereford at Coldharbour by Graham Fisher

01.05.2005 Zetland at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

30.04.2005 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Lee Glanville

30.04.2005 Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker by Ian Marshall

24.04.2005 Pictures from York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Alison Wilson

24.04.2005 Pictures from Braes of Derwent at Corbridge by Grace Beresford

24.04.2005 West Norfolk at Fakenham by Richard Hall

24.04.2005 York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

3.04.2005 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes

23.04.2005 Pictures from Berkeley at Woodford by Phil Britt

23.04.2005 Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount by Geoff Handley

23.04.2005 Pictures from Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kingston Blount from Chasdog.com

17.04.2005 Atherstone at Clifton-On-Dunsmore by Jeremy Grayson

17.04.2005 Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Mollington by Geoff Handley

17.04.2005 Pictures from Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Mollington from Chasdog.com

17.04.2005 Cleveland at Stainton by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson & Grace Beresford

16.04.2005 Aldenham Harriers at Cottenham by Richard Hall

16.04.2005 Pictures from Aldenham Harriers at Cottenham from Chasdog.com

16.04.2005 Cheshire at Alpraham by Arthur Shone

16.04.2005 Eggesford at Lifton by Lee Glanville

16.04.2004 Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett by "Blondie"

10.04.2005 Bedale at Hornby Castle by Ian Marshall; photos by Arthur Thompson

10.04.2005 Pictures from Berwickshire at Friar's Haugh by Grace Beresford

10.04.2005 Pictures from Cotswold Vale Farmers at Andoversford by Phil Britt

10.04.2005 East Sussex and Romney Marsh at Catsfield by Simon McInnes

10.04.2005 Pictures from Ludlow at Bitterley by Graham Fisher

10.04.2005 Spooners & West Dartmoor Foxhounds at Cherrybrook by Lee Glanville

09.04.2005 Essex and Suffolk at Higham by Richard Hall

09.04.2005 Pictures from Morpeth at Tranwell by Grace Beresford

07.04.2005 Pictures from the Aintree Foxhunter by Graham Fisher

03.04.2005 Pictures from Cattistock at Littlewindsor by Graham Fisher

03.04.2005 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lee Glanville

03.04.2005 Flint & Denbigh at Eaton Hall by Arthur Shone

03.04.2005 Middleton at Whitwell-On-The-Hill by Ian Marshall

03.04.2005 Old Surrey, Burstow and West Kent at Penshurst by Simon McInnes

02.04.2005 Pictures from Belvoir at Garthorpe by Phil Britt

02.04.2005 Pictures from Cumberland Farmers at Dalston by Grace Beresford

02.04.2005 Essex at High Easter by Richard Hall

02.04.2005 Pictures from Llandeilo Farmers at Cilwendeg by Annie Riggs

28.03.2005 Pictures from Croome & West Warwickshire at Upton On Severn by Phil Britt

29.03.2005 High Peak Harriers at Flagg Moor by Arthur Shone

28.03.2005 Essex Farmers & Union at Marks Tey by Richard Hall

28.03.2005 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Lee Glanville

28.03.2005 Pictures from North Cotswold at Paxford by Phil Britt

28.03.2005 North Cotswold at Paxford by Liam Hale

28.03.2005 South Devon at Black Forest Lodge by Lee Glanville

28.03.2005 Pictures from South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep by Annie Riggs

28.03.2005 South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Mal Davies

28.03.2005 South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

28.03.2005 Staintondale at Charm Park by Ian Marshall

28.03.2005 Staintondale at Charm Park by Arthur Thompson

27.03.2005 Burton at Market Rasen by Ian Marshall

27.03.2005 Pictures from Percy at Alnwick by Grace Beresford

26.03.2005 Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Mordon by Ian Marshall

26.03.2005 Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Mordon by Arthur Thompson

26.03.2005 Lamerton at Kilworthy by Lee Glanville

26.03.2005 Pictures from North Stafforshire at Sandon by Alison Wilson

26.03.2005 Puckeridge at Horseheath by Richard Hall

26.03.2005 United Pack at Brampton Bryan by Mal Davies; photos by Graham Fisher

26.03.2005 Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & South Berks at Kimble by Geoff Handley

Pictures from The Cheltenham Foxhunter 2005 by Phil Britt

20.03.2005 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lee Glanville

20.03.2005 Grafton at Mollington by Geoff Handley; photos by Phil Britt

20.03.2005 South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

19.03.2005 Pictures from Ross Harriers at Garnons by Graham Fisher

19.03.2005 Curre and Llangibby at Howick by Liam Hale

19.03.2005 Curre and Llangibby at Howick by Colin Cross

19.03.2005 Pictures from Curre and Llangibby at Howick by Alison Wilson

19.03.2005 Fitzwilliam at Cottenham by Richard Hall

19.03.2005 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Ian Marshall

19.03.2005 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Arthur Thompson; photos by Arthur Thompson

19.03.2005 V.W.H. at Siddington by Geoff Handley; photos by Phil Britt

19.03.2005 Pictures from V.W.H. at Siddington by Graham Fisher

13.03.2005 Holderness at Dalton Park by Ian Marshall

13.03.2005 Holderness at Dalton Park by Arthur Thompson

13.03.2005 Suffolk at Ampton by Richard Hall

12.03.2005 Pictures from Eglinton, Lanark & Renfrew at Overton Farm by Grace Beresford

12.03.2005 Pictures from Tivyside at Cilwendeg by Annie Riggs

12.03.2005 Pictures from Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach by Alison Wilson

12.03.2005 Pictures from Duke Of Buccleuch's at Friar's Haugh by Grace Beresford

12.03.2005 Western at Wadebridge by Lee Glanville

06.03.2005 Derwent at Charm Park by Ian Marshall

06.03.2005 Derwent at Charm Park by Arthur Thompson

06.03.2005 Granta Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

06.03.2005 Sir WW Wynns at Eaton Hall by Arthur Shone

06.03.2005 Sir WW Wynns at Eaton Hall by Jeremy Grayson

06.03.2005 Sir WW Wynns at Eaton Hall by Mal Davies

06.03.2005 Pictures from South Hereford at Garnons by Phil Britt

06.03.2005 Pictures from Tynedale at Corbridge by Grace Beresford

05.03.2005 Pictures from Beaufort at Didmarton by Phil Britt

05.03.2005 East Devon at Ottery St Mary by Lee Glanville

27.02.2005 Pictures from Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Mollington by Graham Fisher

27.02.2005 Pictures from Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Mollington by Phil Britt

27.02.2005 Curre and Llangibby at Howick by Liam Hale

27.02.2005 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lee Glanville

27.02.2005 Tanatside at Eyton On Severn by Mal Davies

27.02.2005 Tanatside at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

26.02.2005 Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

26.02.2005 Pictures from College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick by Grace Beresford

26.02.2005 Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge by Lee Glanville

26.02.2005 Thurlow at Horseheath by Richard Hall

20.02.2005 East Essex at Marks Tey by Richard Hall

20.02.2005 Pictures from North Herefordshire at Whitwick Manor by Phil Britt

20.02.2005 Meynell & South Stafforshire at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

20.02.2005 South East Hunts Club at Charing by Simon McInnes

20.02.2005 South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lee Glanville

13.02.2005 Photos from Easton Harriers at High Easter by Phil Britt

13.02.2005 Easton Harriers at High Easter by Richard Hall

12.02.2005 Pictures from Oxford University at Kingston Blount by Phil Britt

06.02.2005 Pictures from Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Phil Britt

06.02.2005 Old Raby at Witton Castle by Arthur Thompson

06.02.2005 Old Raby at Witton Castle by Ian Marshall

06.02.2005 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes

06.02.2005 South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by Richard Mordan

06.02.2005 Pictures from South Midlands Area Club at Tweseldown by Graham Fisher

05.02.2005 Tiverton Foxhounds at Chipley Park by Lee Glanville

05.02.2005 Tiverton Foxhounds at Chipley Park by Liam Hale

05.02.2005 Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath by Richard Hall

05.02.2005 Jedforest at Friars Haugh by John Bulman, photos by Grace Beresford

05.02.2005 North Cornwall at Wadebridge by Lee Glanville

30.01.2005 Photos from Albrighton at Weston Park by Graham Fisher

30.01.2005 Albrighton at Weston Park by Arthur Shone; photos by Phil Britt

30.01.2005 Lincolnshire United Hunts Club at Market Rasen by Ian Marshall

30.01.2005 Waveney Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

23.01.2005 Cambridge University Draghounds at Cottenham by Richard Hall

23.01.2005 Heythrop at Dunthrop by Geoff Handley, photos by Graham Fisher

23.01.2005 Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Lee Glanville

23.01.2005 Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Liam Hale

23.01.2005 Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge by Fred Sampson

23.01.2005 West Percy at Alnwick by Arthur Thompson, photos by Grace Beresford

16.01.2005 Dunston Harriers at Ampton by Richard Hall

16.01.2005 Point-to-Point Owners Club & Riders Club at Barbury Castle by Geoff Handley, photos by Graham Fisher

16.01.2005 Point-to-Point Owners Club & Riders Club at Barbury Castle by Liam Hale

15.01.2005 Point-to-Point Owners Club & Riders Club at Barbury Castle by Geoff Handley

09.01.2005 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Simon McInnes

09.01.2005 North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

03.01.2005 Cambridge Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham by Richard Hall

2004 SEASON

Review of the 2004 East Anglian Season by Richard Hall

Review of the 2004 West Midlands Season by Peter Mansell

Review of the 2004 Yorkshire Season by Arthur Thompson

12.06.2004 Pictures from Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh by Graham Fisher

12.06.2004 Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh by Lee Glanville

05.06.2004 Pictures from the Pembrokeshire at Trecoed by Graham Fisher & Ann Riggs

31.05.2004 Albrighton Woodland at Chaddesley Corbett by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

31.05.2004 Exmoor at Bratton Down (29/5/2004) and South Tetcott at Lifton (31/5/2004) by Lee Glanville

29.05.2004 Pictures from the Blankney at Garthorpe by Graham Fisher

26.05.2004 The 14 Regiment RA at Larkhill by Brian & Gill Armstrong

23.05.2004 Dulverton Farmers at Mounsey Hill Gate by Lee Glanville

23.05.2004 Pictures from the Haydon at Hexham by Grace Beresford

23.05.2004 Pictures from the Harborough Race Club at Dingley by Graham Fisher

22.05.2004 Badsworth & Bramham at Heslaker by Ian Marshall; photos by Jonathan Hodd

19.05.2004 Taunton Vale Harriers at Kingston St Mary by Brian & Gill Armstrong, photos by Graham Fisher

16.05.2004 North West Hunts Club at Tabley by Arthur Shone

16.05.2004 South Cornwall at Trebudannon by Lee Glanville

15.05.2004 Pictures from the Golden Valley at Bredwardine by Graham Fisher

15.05.2004 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone by Simon McInnes

12.05.2004 Weston & Banwell at Cothelstone by Brian & Gill Armstrong; photos by Graham Fisher

09.05.2004 Tetcott at Lifton by Lee Glanville

08.05.2004 Bilsdale at Easingwold by Ian Marshall

08.05.2004 Pictures from the Cumberland at Aspatria by Grace Beresford

08.05.2004 Essex Farmers and Union at Marks Tey by Richard Hall

08.05.2004 Gelliagaer Farmers at Bonvilston by Colin Cross

08.05.2004 Minehead Harriers & West Somerset at Holnicote by Brian & Gill Armstrong

08.05.2004 Wheatland at Chaddesley Corbett by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

03.05.2004 Cotley at Cotley Farm by Brian & Gill Armstrong

03.05.2004 North Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

03.05.2004 South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

03.05.2004 Stevenstone at Vauterhill by Lee Glanville

03.05.2004 Warwickshire at Ashorne by Geoff Handley

02.05.2004 Pictures from the Radnor & West Herefordshire at Coldharbour by Graham Fisher

01.05.2004 Devon & Somerset Staghounds at Holnicote by Brian & Gill Armstrong

01.05.2004 Llangeinor at Laleston by Colin Cross

01.05.2004 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park by Lee Glanville

01.05.2004 Pendle Forest & Craven at Heslaker by Ian Marshall

25.04.2004 Atherstone at Clifton-On-Dunsmore by Geoff Handley

25.04.2004 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross by Lee Glanville

25.04.2004 Clifton-On-Teme at Uppey Sapey by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

25.04.2004 West Norfolk at Fakenham by Richard Hall

25.04.2004 Sir W.W.Wynn’s Hunt at Eaton Hall by Mal Davies

25.04.2004 Sir W.W.Wynn’s Hunt at Eaton Hall by Arthur Shone

25.04.2004 York & Ainsty at Easingwold by Ian Marshall; photos by Grace Beresford

24.04.2004 Berkeley at Woodford by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

24.04.2004 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Catsfield by Simon McInnes

24.04.2004 Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Colin Cross

24.04.2004 Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Ian Protheroe

24.04.2004 South & West Wilts at Larkhillby Brian & Gill Armstrong

24.04.2004 Thames Valley Combined Hunts Club at Kingston Blount by Geoff Handley

18.04.2004 Bicester with Whaddon Chase by Geoff Handley

18.04.2004 Cheshire at Alpraham by Arthur Shone

18.04.2004 East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Catsfield by Simon McInnes

18.04.2004 Tedworth at Barbury Castleby Brian & Gill Armstrong

17.04.2004 Aldenham Harriers at Cottenham by Richard Hall

17.04.2004 Dartmoor at Flete Park by Lee Glanville

17.04.2004 Seavington at Littlewindsorby Brian & Gill Armstrong

17.04.2004 Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett by Peter Mansell

17.04.2004 Ystrad Taf Fechan at Ystradowen by Colin Cross

13.04.2004 High Peak Harriers at Flagg Moor by Mitch Cadd

13.04.2004 Croome and West Warwickshire at Upton-on-Severn by Peter Mansell

12.04.2004 Essex Farmers and Union at Marks Tey by Richard Hall

12.04.2004 Four Burrow at Trebudannon by Lee Glanville

12.04.2004 North Cotswold at Paxford by Peter Mansell

12.04.2004 North Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

12.04.2004 Staintondale Goathland at Charm Park by Ian Marshall

12.04.2004 Taunton Vale at Kingston St Mary by Brian & Gill Armstrong

10.04.2004 Ashford Valley at Charing by Simon McInnes

10.04.2004 Bedale at Hornby Castle by Ian Marshall

10.04.2004 Cotswold Vale Farmers at Andoversford by Peter Mansell

10.04.2004 Eggesford at Lifton by Lee Glanville

10.04.2004 Portman at Badbury Ringsby Brian & Gill Armstrong

10.04.2004 Vale of Lune at Whittington by Arthur Shone

10.04.2004 West Somerset Vale at Cothelstoneby Brian & Gill Armstrong

05.04.2004 Pictures from Kelso Hunter Chases by Grace Beresford

05.04.2004 Cheshire Forest at Tabley by Arthur Shone

04.04.2004 Cotswold at Andoversford by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

04.04.2004 Middleton at Whitwell-On-The-Hill by Ian Marshall

04.04.2004 Pictures from Cumberland Farmers at Dalston by Grace Beresford

04.04.2004 Spooners & West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook by Lee Glanville

03.04.2004 Puckeridge at Horseheath by Richard Hall

28.03.2004 Belvoir at Garthorpe by Dom Bradshaw

28.03.2004 Cattistock at Littlewindsor by Brian & Gill Armstrong

28.03.2004 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Alison Morris

28.03.2004 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lee Glanville

28.03.2004 Flint & Denbigh at Eaton Hall by Arthur Shone

28.03.2004 Ledbury at Maisemore Park by Peter Mansell; photos by Graham Fisher

27.03.2004 Avon Vale at Larkhill by Brian & Gill Armstrong

27.03.2004 Essex at High Easter by Richard Hall

27.03.2004 Pictures from Teme Valley at Brampton Bryan by Graham Fisher

27.03.2004 Pictures from Tivyside at Cilwendeg by Ann Riggs

21.03.2004 Grafton at Mollington by Geoff Handley

21.03.2004 Grove & Rufford at Welbeck by Ian Marshall

21.03.2004 Mendip Farmers at Ston Easton by Brian & Gill Armstrong; Photos by Graham Fisher

20.03.2004 Fitzwilliam at Cottenham by Richard Hall

20.03.2004 Hurworth at Hutton Rudby by Ian Marshall

20.03.2004 Lamerton at Kilworthy by Lee Glanville

20.03.2004 Wilton at Badbury Rings by Brian & Gill Armstrong

14.03.2004 Pictures from the Cheltenham Foxhunters by Graham Fisher

14.03.2004 Dart Vale at Buckfastleigh by Lee Glanville

14.03.2004 Holderness at Dalton Park by Ian Marshall

14.03.2004 North Herefordshire by Mal Davies; Photos by Graham Fisher

14.03.2004 Suffolk at Ampton by Richard Hall

14.03.2004 Tanatside at Eyton-On-Severn by Arthur Shone

14.03.2004 West Street Tickham at Detling by Simon McInnes

13.03.2004 New Forest at Larkhill by Brian & Gill Armstrong

13.03.2004 Quantock Staghounds at Cothelstone by Brian & Gill Armstrong

13.03.2004 South Wold at Brocklesby Park by Ian Marshall

13.03.2004 Western at Wadebridge by Lee Glanville

13.03.2004 Oakley at Brafield-On-The-Green by Geoff Handley

07.03.2004 Pictures from Ross Harriers at Garnons by Graham Fisher

07.03.2004 Cottestmore at Garthorpe by Dom Bradshaw

07.03.2004 Derwent at Charm Park by Arthur Thompson

07.03.2004 Granta Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

07.03.2004 South Devon at Black Forest Lodge by Lee Glanville

07.03.2004 South East Hunts Club at Charing by Simon McInnes

06.03.2004 Beaufort at Didmarton by Peter Mansell

06.03.2004 Blackmore & Sparkford Vale at Charlton Horethorne by Brian & Gill Armstrong

06.03.2004 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Alison Morris

06.03.2004 Curre & Llangibby at Howick by Colin Cross

06.03.2004 Thurlow at Horseheath by Richard Hall

29.02.2004 Staff College & RMAS Draghounds at Larkhill by Simon McInnes

29.02.2004 West Of Yore at Hornby Castle by Dom Bradshaw

28.02.2004 East Devon at Bishops Court, Ottery St Mary by Lee Glanville

22.02.2004 Pictures from Bicester with Whaddon Chase at Mollington by Graham Fisher

22.02.2004 Burton at Market Rasen by Dom Bradshaw

22.02.2004 East Cornwall at Great Trethew by Lee Glanville

21.02.2004 East Essex at Marks Tey by Richard Hall

21.02.2004 Harkaway Club at Chaddesley Corbett by Peter Mansell

21.02.2004 Pictures from Hursley Hambledon at Badbury Rings by Mike Chown

21.02.2004 Sinnington at Duncombe Park by Dom Bradshaw

21.02.2004 The West Somerset & Minehead Harriers at Holnicote by Brian & Gill Armstrong

15.02.2004 College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick by John Bulman

15.02.2004 Easton Harriers at High Easter by Richard Hall

15.02.2004 Meynell & South Staffs at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

15.02.2004 Meynell & South Staffs at Weston Park by Mal Davies

15.02.2004 Pictures from Meynell & South Staffs at Weston Park by Graham Fisher

15.02.2004 South Dorset at Milborne St Andrew by Brian & Gill Armstrong

14.02.2004 South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh by Lee Glanville

08.02.2004 Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge by Lee Glanville

08.02.2004 North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

08.02.2004 North Norfolk Harriers at Higham by Simon McInnes

08.02.2004 Old Raby at Witton Castle by Dom Bradshaw

08.02.2004 Pictures from South Midlands Area Club by Graham Fisher

07.02.2004 Cambridgeshire With Enfield Chace by Richard Hall

07.02.2004 Jedforest at Friars Haugh by John Bulman

07.02.2004 United Services at Larkhill by Brian & Gill Armstrong

01.02.2004 Albrighton at Weston Park by Mal Davies

01.02.2004 Albrighton at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

01.02.2004 Cambridge University Draghounds by Richard Hall

01.02.2004 Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge by Dom Bradshaw

01.02.2004 Tiverton Foxhounds at Chipley Park by Lee Glanville

31.01.2004 North Cornwall at Wadebridge by Lee Glanville

31.01.2004 Royal Artillery at Larkhill by Brian & Gill Armstrong

25.01.2004 Dunston Harriers at Ampton by Richard Hall

25.01.2004 Lincolnshire United Hunts Club at Market Rasen by Dom Bradshaw

25.01.2004 Pictures from Heythrop at Dunthrop by Graham Fisher

25.01.2004 Silverton at Black Forest Lodge by Lee Glanville

25.01.2004 West Percy at Alnwick by John Bulman

25.01.2004 West Percy at Alnwick by Dave Scott

18.01.2004 Point-to-Point Owners & Riders Club at Barbury Castle by Geoff Handley

11.01.2004 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown by Simon McInnes

11.01.2004 The Army at Larkhill by Brian & Gill Armstrong

11.01.2004 Waveney Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

04.01.2004 Cambridge Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham by Richard Hall

04.01.2004 Cambridge Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham by Dom Bradshaw

2003 SEASON

Review of the 2003 East Anglian season by Richard Hall

14.06.2003 Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh

08.06.2003 Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down

01.06.2003 Blankney at Garthorpe

01.06.2003 Haydon at Hexham

31.05.2003 Exmoor Foxhounds at Bratton Down

28.05.2003 The 14th Regiment RA at Larkhill

26.05.2003 Albrighton Woodland at Chaddesley Corbett

26.05.2003 South Tetcott at Lifton

24.05.2003 Dulverton Farmers at Mounsey Hill Gate

24.05.2003 Tredegar Farmers at Rhydygwern

23.05.2003 Folkestone Hunter Chase meeting

18.05.2003 Border at Hexham

18.05.2003 Melton Hunt Club at Garthorpe

18.05.2003 South Cornwall at Trebudannon

17.05.2003 Dulverton West at Bratton Down

17.05.2003 South Durham at Mordon

14.05.2003 Weston & Banwell Harriers at Cothelstone

11.05.2003 Fernie at Dingley

11.05.2003 Tetcott at Lifton

10.05.2003 Cumberland at Aspatria

10.05.2003 Gelligaer Farmers at Bonvilston by Alison Morris

10.05.2003 Gelligaer Farmers at Bonvilston by Ian Protheroe

10.05.2003 Huntingdon Hunter Chase meeting

10.05.2003 Minehead Harriers & West Somerset Hunt at Holnicote

07.05.2003 Countryside Race Day at Chepstow - Charity Race

05.05.2003 Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau

05.05.2003 Cotley at Cotley Farm

05.05.2003 North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Mal Davies

05.05.2003 North Shropshire at Eyton-on-Severn by Arthur Shone

05.05.2003 Stevenstone at Vauterhill

04.05.2003 Lauderdale at Mosshouses

04.05.2003 Tedworth at Barbury Castle

04.05.2003 Ystrad Taf Fechan at Ystradowen

03.05.2003 Albrighton at Weston Park

03.05.2003 Devon & Somerset Staghounds at Holnicote

03.05.2003 Essex Farmers and Union at Marks Tey

03.05.2003 Modbury Harriers at Flete Park

27.04.2003 Axe Vale at Stafford Cross

27.04.2003 Clifton On Teme at Upper Sapey

27.04.2003 West Norfolk at Fakenham

26.04.2003 Berkeley at Woodford

26.04.2003 Fife at Balcormo Mains

26.04.2003 Flint & Denbigh at Eaton Hall

26.04.2003 Laleston at Llangeinor by Alison Morris

22.04.2003 Croome & West Warwickshire at Upton On Severn

21.04.2003 Four Burrow at Trebuddanon

21.04.2003 North Cotswold at Paxford

21.04.2003 South Notts at Thorpe Lodge

21.04.2003 South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep

21.04.2003 South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Arthur Shone

21.04.2003 South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn by Mal Davies

21.04.2003 Taunton Vale at Kingston St Mary

19.04.2003 Cleveland at Stainton

19.04.2003 Eggesford at Lifton

19.04.2003 Eglinton, Lanark & Renfrew at Ayr

19.04.2003 Essex & Suffolk at Higham

19.04.2003 Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Colin Cross

19.04.2003 Pentyrch at Bonvilston by Ian Protheroe

19.04.2003 South & West Wilts at Larkhill

19.04.2003 Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett

13.04.2003 Cheshire at Alpraham

13.04.2003 Cotswold Vale Farmers at Maisemore Park

13.04.2003 East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Catsfield

13.04.2003 Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Ian Protheroe

13.04.2003 Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Colin Cross

13.04.2003 Glamorgan at Ystradowen by Alison Morris

13.04.2003 Morpeth at Tranwell

13.04.2003 Pytchley at Guilsborough

13.04.2003 West Somerset Vale at Cothelstone

12.04.2003 Aldenham Harriers at Cottenham

12.04.2003 Dartmoor at Flete Park

12.04.2003 Portman at Badbury Rings

06.04.2003 Blackmore & Sparkford Vale at Charlton Horethorne

06.04.2003 Cotswold at Andoversford

06.04.2003 Cumberland Farmers at Dalston

06.04.2003 Middleton at Whitwell-on-the-Hill

06.04.2003 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst

06.04.2003 Spooners and West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook

05.04.2003 Monmouthshire at Llanvapley by Colin Cross

05.04.2003 Monmouthshire at Llanvapley by Alison Morris

30.03.2003 Cattistock at Littlewindsor

30.03.2003 East Cornwall at Great Trethew

30.03.2003 Ledbury at Maisemore Park

30.03.2003 Percy at Alnwick

30.03.2003 South Wold at Brocklesby Park

29.03.2003 Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Wetherby

29.03.2003 Curre & Llangibby at Howick

29.03.2003 Puckeridge at Horseheath

23.03.2003 Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach by Colin Cross

23.03.2003 Brecon & Talybont at Llanfrynach An owners eye view by Alison Morris

23.03.2003 Grove & Rufford at Welbeck

23.03.2003 Mendip Farmers at Ston Easton

23.03.2003 Sir W.W. Wynn's at Eaton Hall by Mal Davies

23.03.2003 Sir W.W. Wynn's at Eaton Hall by Arthur Shone

23.03.2003 Southdown & Eridge at Godstone

23.03.2003 Waveney Harriers at Higham

22.03.2003 Tivyside at Cilwendeg - A Day At The Races by Ann Riggs

22.03.2003 Duke Of Buccleuch's at Friars Haugh

22.03.2003 Lamerton at Kilworthy

22.03.2003 Wilton at Badbury Rings

16.03.2003 Camarthenshire at Erw Lon

16.03.2003 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh

23.02.2003 East Cornwall Foxhounds at Great Trethew

22.02.2003 East Essex at Marks Tey

22.02.2003 West Somerset Foxhounds & Minehead Harriers at Holnicote

16.02.2003 College Valley & North Northumberland

16.02.2003 Easton Harriers at High Easter

16.02.2003 Meynell & South Staffordshire at Weston Park by Dom Bradshaw

16.02.2003 Meynell & South Staffordshire at Weston Park by Arthur Shone

16.02.2003 Mid Surrey Farmers' Draghounds at Charing

16.02.2003 South Dorset at Milborne St Andrew

16.02.2003 Tweseldown Racing Club at Tweseldown

15.02.2003 South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh

09.02.2003 Badsworth & Bramham Moor at Wetherby

09.02.2003 Mid Devon at Black Forest Lodge

09.02.2003 Granta Harriers at Higham by Richard Hall

09.02.2003 Granta Harriers at Higham by Simon McInnes

08.02.2003 Cambridge University Draghounds at Cottenham

08.02.2003 Lincolnshire United Hunts Club at Market Rasen

08.02.2003 United Services at Larkhill

02.02.2003 Jedforest at Friars Haugh by Chris Simpson

02.02.2003 Jedforest at Friars Haugh by John Bulman

02.02.2003 Midland Area Club at Thorpe Lodge

02.02.2003 Tiverton at Chipley Park

01.02.2003 North Cornwall Foxhounds at Wadebridge

26.01.2003 Heythrop at Dunthrop

26.01.2003 Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge

25.01.2003 Royal Artillery at Larkhill

25.01.2003 Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace at Horseheath

19.01.2003 Dunston Harriers at Ampton

19.01.2003 West Percy at Alnwick

18.01.2003 Army at Larkhill

18.01.2003 North Norfolk Harriers at Higham

05.01.2003 Cambridge Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham

2002 SEASON

Point-To-Pointers & Hunter Chasers Of The Northern Area 2001-2002

Hunter Chasers & Point-to-Point 2002 (MacKenzie, Selby & Harris)

Tiverton Staghounds at Bratton Down (8/6/2002)

Albrighton Woodland at Chaddesley Corbett (3/6/2002)

Countryside Alliance at Bonvilston (2/6/2002)

Hunter Chase Meeting at Stratford (31/5/2002 & 1/6/2002)

14th Regiment Royal Artillery at Larkhill (29/5/2002)

Dulverston Farmers at Mounsey Hill Gate (25/5/2002)

United Hunts Hunter Chase Meeting at Folkstone (22/5/2002)

Border at Corbridge (19/5/2002)

North West Hunts Club at Tabley (19/5/2002)

Dulverston West Foxhounds at Bratton Down (18/5/2002)

Weston & Banwell Harriers at Cothelstone (15/5/2002)

Tetcott at Lifton (12/5/2002)

West Somerset & Minehead Harriers at Holnicote (11/5/2002) by Brian & Gill Armstrong

West Somerset & Minehead Harriers at Holnicote (11/5/2002) by Fred Sampson

Gelligaer Farmers at Bonvilston (11/5/2002)

North Ledbury at Coldharbour (11/5/2002)

Banwen Miners at Pentreclwydau (6/5/2002)

Cotley at Cotley Farm (6/5/2002)

South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn (6/5/2002) by Mal Davies

South Shropshire at Eyton On Severn (6/5/2002) by Arthur Shone

Stevenstone at High Bickington (6/5/2002)

Radnor & West Hereford at Coldharbour (5/5/2002)

Tedworth at Barbury Castle (5/5/2002) by Fred Sampson

Tedworth at Barbury Castle (5/5/2002) by Brian & Gill Armstrong

Albrighton at Weston Park (4/5/2002)

Devon & Somerset Staghounds at Holnicote (4/5/2002)

Modbury Harriers at Flete Park (4/5/2002)

Axe Valley Harriers at Stafford Cross (28/4/2002) by Fred Sampson

Axe Valley Harriers at Stafford Cross (28/4/2002)

Clifton On Teme at Upper Sapey (28/4/2002)

Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent at Penshurst (28/4/2002)

West Norfolk at Fakenham (28/4/2002)

Berkeley at Woodford (27/4/2002)

Eglinton, Lanark & Renfrewshire at Ayr Racecourse (27/4/2002)

Llangeinor at Laleston (27/4/2002)

South Cornwall at Trebuddanon (27/4/2002)

Cheshire at Alpraham (21/4/2002)

East Sussex & Romney Marsh at Bexhill (21/4/2002)

Eggesford at Lifton (21/4/2002)

Dartmoor Foxhounds at Flete Park (20/4/2002)

Essex & Suffolk at Higham (20/4/2002)

Pentyrch at Bonvilston (20/4/2002)

South & West Wilts at Larkhill (20/4/2002)

Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett (20/4/2002)

Cotswold Vale Farmers at Maisemore Park (14/4/2002)

East Cornwall Harriers at Great Trethew (14/4/2002)

Pytchley at Guilsborough (14/4/2002)

West Somerset Vale at Cothelstone (14/4/2002)

Aldenham Harriers at Cottenham (13/4/2002)

Glamorgan at Ystradowen (13/4/2002) - An Alternative View Point by Alison Morris

Glamorgan at Ystradowen (13/4/2002) by Ian Protheroe

Portman at Badbury Rings (13/4/2002) by Fred Sampson

Portman at Badbury Rings (13/4/2002) by Bob Bracher & Gill Armstrong

Blackmore & Sparkford Vale at Charlton Horethorne

Cotswold at Andoversford (7/4/2002)

Spooners & West Dartmoor at Cherrybrook (7/4/2002)

Curre & Llangibby at Howick (6/4/2002)

Croome & West Warwickshire (2/4/2002)

South Pembrokeshire at Lydstep (1/4/2002)

Taunton Vale at Cothelstone (1/4/2002)

Cattistock at Littlewindsor (30/3/2002)

Curre & Llangibby at Howick (30/3/2002)

Lamerton at Kilworthy (30/3/2002)

Ledbury at Maisemore Park (30/3/2002)

Percy at Alnwick (30/3/2002)

Puckeridge at Horseheath (30/3/2002)

Teme Valley at Brampton Bryan (30/3/2002)

Vale Of Lune at Whittington (30/3/2002)

Carmarthenshire at Erw Lon (24/3/2002)

Mendip Farmers at Ston Easton (24/3/2002) by Fred Sampson

Mendip Farmers at Ston Easton (24/3/2002) by Brian & Gill Armstrong

Sir W.W. Wynn's at Eaton Hall (24/3/2002) by Mal Davies

South Wold at Brocklesby Park (24/3/2002)

Duke Of Buccleuch's at Friars Haugh (23/3/2002)

Fitzwilliam at Cottenham (23/3/2002)

Wilton at Badbury Rings (23/3/2002) by Fred Sampson

Wilton at Badbury Rings (23/3/2002) by Bob Bracher & Gill Armstrong

Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers at Buckfastleigh (17/3/2002)  

Holderness at Dalton Park (17/3/2002)

Northern Point-to-Point Club at Musselburgh (17/3/2002)

South Herefordshire at Garnons (17/3/2002)

Suffolk at Ampton (17/3/2002)

Granta Harriers at Higham (16/3/2002)

New Forest at Larkhill (16/3/2002)

Quantock Staghounds at Cothelstone (16/3/2002)

Western Foxhounds at Wadebridge (16/3/2002)

College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick (10/3/2002) by Dave Scott

College Valley & North Northumberland at Alnwick (10/3/2002) by John Bulman

South Devon Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge (10/3/2002)

Tanatside at Eyton On Severn (10/3/2002) by Mal Davies

Tanatside at Eyton On Severn (10/3/2002) by Arthur Shone

Flint & Denbigh at Eaton Hall (9/3/2002) By Mal Davies

Flint & Denbigh at Eaton Hall (9/3/2002) by Arthur Shone

Seavington at Littlewindsor (9/3/2002)

Ross Harriers at Garnons (3/3/2002)

Staff College & RMA Sandhurst Drag at Larkhill (3/3/2002)

Southdown & Eridge at Godstone (3/3/2002)

Beaufort at Didmarton (2/3/2002)

East Devon at Bishops Court, Ottery St Mary (2/3/2002)

Thurlow at Horseheath (2/3/2002)

Tynedale at Corbridge (2/3/2002)

East Cornwall at Great Trethew (24/2/2002)

Burton at Market Rasen (24/2/2002)

Berwickshire at Friars Haugh (24/2/2002)

Tivyside at Cilwendeg Farm (23/2/2002)

North Herefordshire at Whitwick Manor (23/2/2002)

East Essex at Marks Tey (23/2/2002)

South East Hunts Club at Charing (17/2/2002)

South Dorset at Milborne St Andrew (17/2/2002)

Oxford University Hunts Club at Kingston Blount (17/2/2002)

North Norfolk Harriers at Higham (17/2/2002)

Meynell & South Staffs at Weston Park (17/2/2002) by Mal Davies

Meynell & South Staffs at Weston Park (17/2/2002) by Arthur Shone

Vale Of Clettwr at Erw Lon (16/2/2002)

Brocklesby at Brocklesby Park (16/2/2002)

South Pool Harriers at Buckfastleigh (16/2/2002)

Mid Devon Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge (10/2/2002)

Lincolnshire United Hunts Club at Market Rasen (10/2/2002)

United Services at Larkhill (9/2/2002)

Mid Surrey Farmers Draghounds at Charing (3/2/2002)

Tiverton Foxhounds at Chipley Park (3/2/2002)

Blankney at Nottingham (3/2/2002)

North Cornwall Foxhounds at Wadbridge (2/2/2002)

Royal Artillery at Larkhill (26/1/2002)

Silverton Foxhounds at Black Forest Lodge (27/1/2002)

Midlands Area Club at Thorpe Lodge (27/1/2002)

West Percy at Alnwick (20/1/2002)

Dunston Harriers at Ampton (20/1/2002)

Point-to-Point Owners and Riders Club at Barbury Castle (20/1/2002) by Fred Sampson

Point-to-Point Owners and Riders Club at Barbury Castle (20/1/2002) by Alan Burbridge

Army at Larkhill (12/1/2002) by Tanya Simons

Army at Larkhill (12/1/2002) by Brian & Gill Armstrong

Cambridge Harriers Hunt Club at Cottenham (6/1/2002)

Week Eight - Knockanard,Clonmel and Punchestown (17/2/2002)

Week Seven - Tallow and Belharbour (10/2/2002)

Week Five - Dungarvan, Ballon and Nenagh (27/1/2002)

Week One - Dromahane (1/1/2002)

2001 SEASON

2000 SEASON

The Big Green Annual

Point to Pointers & Hunter Chasers of the Northern Area 1999-2000

South Midlands Area - end of season review

The Marlborough Cup - Results

30/1/00 Suffolk (Ampton)

30/1/00 Silverton (Black Forest Lodge)

29/1/00 L.U.H.C (Market Rasen)

23/1/00 West Percy (Alnwick)

23/1/00 P.P.O.R.C (Barbury Castle)

16/1/00 C.H.H.C. (Cottenham) Form Notes

9/1/00 Thames Valley Club (Tweseldown)

27/2/00 West Of Yore (Hornby Castle)

27/2/00 Blankney (Southwell)

27/2/00 Berwickshire (Friar's Haugh) by John Bulman

27/2/00 Berwickshire (Friar's Haugh) by Rob Hogarth

27/2/00 Berwickshire (Friar's Haugh) by David Scott

27/2/00 North Herefordshire (Whitwick)

20/2/00 SEHC (Charing)

20/2/00 West Shropshire (Weston Park)

20/2/00 Sinnington (Duncombe Park)

19/2/00 Brocklesby (Brocklesby Park)

13/2/00 Tweseldown Club (Tweseldown)

13/2/00 Badsworth (Wetherby)

13/2/00 College Valley (Alnwick) by David Scott

13/2/00 College Valley (Alnwick) by Rob Hogarth

16/2/00 Mids Area Club (Thorpe Lodge)

16/2/00 Mid Surrey F.D. (Charing) by Simon McInnes

16/2/00 Mid Surrey F.D. (Charing) by Lee Buckman

16/2/00 Old Raby (Witton Castle)

16/2/00 Jedforest (Friars Haugh) by David Scott

16/2/00 Jedforest (Friars Haugh) by Rob Hogarth

16/3/00 South Wold (Brocklesby)

26/3/00 Flint & Denbigh (Eaton Hall)

25/3/00 Monmouthshire (Llanvapley)

25/3/00 Crawley & Horsham (Parham)

25/3/00 Duke of Buccleuch's (Friar's Haugh)

25/3/00 Bramham Moor (Wetherby)

25/3/00 Waveney Harriers (Higham)

19/3/00 Southdown & Eridge (Rodmell)

19/3/00 South Herefordshire (Garnons)

19/3/00 Eglinton (Lanark)

18/3/00 Hurworth (Hutton Rudby)

12/3/00 West Street Tickham (Detling)

12/3/00 Cumberland Farmers (Dalston)

12/3/00 Tanatside (Eyton On Severn)

11/3/00 Holderness (Dalton Park)

11/3/00 Sir WW Wynn's (Eaton Hall)

4/3/00 Beaufort (Didmarton)

4/3/00 Derwent (Charm Park)

4/3/00 Tynedale (Corbridge) by David Scott

4/3/00 Tynedale (Corbridge) by Rob Hogarth

30/4/00 Radnor & West Herefordshire (Cursneh Hill)

25/4/00 High Peak Harriers (Flagg Moor)

24/4/00 Staintondale (Charm Park)

24/4/00 North Shropshire (Eyton On Severn)

24/4/00 Braes of Derwent (Corbridge) by John Bulman

24/4/00 Braes of Derwent (Corbridge) by Dave Scott

22/4/00 Vale of Lune (Whittington)

22/4/00 Fife Foxhounds (Balcormo Mains)

2/4/00 Tiverton Staghounds (Bratton Down)

16/4/00 North Ledbury (Bitterley)

16/4/00 Grove & Rufford (Southwell)

15/4/00 Bedale (Hornby Castle)

15/4/00 Glamorgan (St Hilary)

14/4/00 Worcestershire (Chaddesley Corbett)

9/4/00 East Sussex & Romney Marsh (Catsfield)

9/4/00 Pytchley (Guilsborough)

9/4/00 Middleton (Whitwell On The Hill)

9/4/00 Dumfriesshire (Lockerbie)

9/4/00 Ludlow (Bitterley)

2/4/00 Llangibby (Howick)

2/4/00 Percy (Alnwick)

1/4/00 Cleveland (Stainton)

1/4/00 United Pack (Brampton Bryan)

29/5/00 Albrighton Woodland (Chaddesley Corbett)

28/5/00 Berks & Bucks Draghounds (Kingston Blount)

27/5/00 Pentyrch (Bonvilston)

21/5/00 Haydon (Hexham)

21/5/00 Melton Hunt Club (Garthorpe)

20/5/00 Tredegar Farmers (Bassaleg)

17/5/00 Teme Valley (Brampton Bryan)

14/5/00 Wheatland (Wolverhampton)

14/5/00 Border (Corbridge)

13/5/00 South Durham (Mordon)

13/5/00 Golden Valley (Bredwardine)

13/5/00 Gelligaer Farmers (Bonvilston)

7/5/00 Atherstone (Clifton On Dunsmore)

7/5/00 Lauderdale (Mosshouses)

6/5/00 Surrey Union (Peper Harrow)

6/5/00 Bilsdale (Easingwold)

6/5/00 Essex (High Easter)

6/5/00 Cumberland Foxhounds (Aspatria)

1/5/00 Zetland (Witton Castle)

1/5/00 South Shropshire (Eyton on Severn)

1/5/00 Cotswold Vale Farmer's (Maisemore Park)

4/6/00 Harborough Hunts Club (Dingley)

Jumping For Fun
Disclaimer
The FIRST dedicated Point-to-Point site on the www

Established 1998

info@jumpingforfun.co.uk

© Dom Bradshaw - All Rights Reserved